Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12029 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
07:20
New Delhi
6hr 10min
7 Stops
ASR
13:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12029 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR570
EC
INR1635
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
33min
Fri, 20 May
WL29
99% Chances
7min
Sat, 21 May
AVL 022
7min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 209
7min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 335
7min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 654
7min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 565
7min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 233
37min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
NDLS
-
-
-

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12029 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asr Shtbdi Exp - 12029 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Shtbdi Exp 12029 runs from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn, 6 days. The Asr Shtbdi Exp 12029 mail express departs from New Delhi at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Shtbdi Exp train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Shtbdi Exp - 12029 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Shtbdi Exp has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Asr Shtbdi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts07:20-0-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn09:4109:432min199 km-11-
RPJRajpura Jn10:0210:042min227 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn11:0811:113min312 km-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn11:4011:422min348 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City12:0612:082min369 km-11-
BEASBeas12:3812:402min406 km-11-
ASRAmritsar Jn13:30ends-448 km-11-

Asr Shtbdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed Beas at 13:12
Refresh
Updated 1hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
09:43
09:41
09:46
09:43
3min
-
3min
Rajpura Jn
227 km
10:28
10:02
10:30
10:04
26min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
11:34
11:08
11:38
11:11
27min
-
4min
Phagwara Jn
348 km
12:13
11:40
12:15
11:42
33min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
369 km
12:34
12:06
12:36
12:08
28min
-
2min
Beas
406 km
13:09
12:38
13:12
12:40
32min
-
3min
Amritsar Jn
448 km
13:44
13:30
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12029 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Shtbdi Exp - 12029 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
E1
E2
E3
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12029 Train Information

Asr Shtbdi Exp (12029) train runs from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 448 km. The fare classes on 12029 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Shtbdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12029 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
107 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Washroom very dirty 😏😏. Very slow. Isse aange to bicycle wala nkl jaaye. Should be improve.
Very niece train but food is not so good and other things are ok
Very niece train but food is not so good and other things are ok
good luck with the bat hai ki main bhi theekhu
Very niece train but food is not so good and other things are ok
It's a humour at the name of food.
Very niece train but food is not so good and other things are ok
Very niece train but food is not so good and other things are ok
train was on time...but washrooms were so dirty...and food was also below average.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW