Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04637 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
17:25
Jalandhar City
3hr 10min
17 Stops
FZR
20:35
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04637 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04637. Check Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04637 seat availability from Jalandhar City station to Firozpur Cant station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
FZR
JUC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04637 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04637 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts17:25-0-11On Time
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar17:3117:321min3 km111On Time
KWJKhojewala17:4017:411min12 km2113min
KXHKapurthala17:5818:002min21 km-118min
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory18:0818:091min27 km1117min
HSQHusainpur18:1318:141min29 km1118min
PJAPajian18:2118:221min34 km-119min
DDYDudwindi18:2818:291min39 km1119min
SQRSultanpur Lodi18:3618:382min46 km11110min
LNKLohian Khas Jn18:4318:474min52 km11111min
GODGidarpindi18:5819:002min59 km-119min
JGWJogiwala19:1119:121min68 km1119min
MXHMakhu19:1919:212min76 km1119min
BWFButewala19:3119:321min85 km1119min
MWXMallanwala Khas19:4019:422min94 km1118min
TSSTalli Saidasahu19:5920:001min100 km1117min
MFMMahalam20:0820:102min107 km-117min
FZRFirozpur Cant20:35ends-117 km311On Time

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Sultanpur Lodi at 18:34
Refresh
Updated 8hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
17:25
On Time
1
Source
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
3 km
17:37
17:31
17:38
17:32
6min
1
1min
KHOJEWALA
12 km
17:45
17:40
17:48
17:41
7min
1
3min
Kapurthala
20 km
17:57
17:58
18:04
18:00
4min
1
7min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
26 km
18:09
18:08
18:10
18:09
On Time
1
1min
Husainpur
28 km
18:12
18:13
18:17
18:14
3min
1
5min
Pajian
34 km
18:23
18:21
18:26
18:22
4min
1
3min
Dudwindi
38 km
18:29
18:28
18:31
18:29
2min
1
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
18:34
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
1
4min
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
18:43
18:43
18:47
18:47
On Time
1
4min
Gidarpindi
58 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
2min
Jogiwala
68 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Makhu
75 km
19:19
19:19
19:22
19:21
On Time
1
3min
Butewala
84 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
2min
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
1min
Mahalam
106 km
20:06
20:08
20:08
20:10
On Time
1
2min
Firozpur Cant
117 km
20:26
20:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04637 Train Information

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special (04637) train runs from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 04637 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04637 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN