Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04637 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04637 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Demu Express Special train live running status. 04637 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Demu Express Special train runs from Jalandhar City (JUC) to Firozpur Cant (FZR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04637 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 04637 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Demu Express Special from Jalandhar City is 17:25. The arrival time to Firozpur Cant is 20:35. The total distance covered by Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Demu Express Special is 117 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jalandhar City to Firozpur Cant. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Demu Express Special - 04637.
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Yet to start from Jalandhar City at 17:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
D.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar
3 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Khojewala
12 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Kapurthala
20 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory
26 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Husainpur
28 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Pajian
34 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Dudwindi
38 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur Lodi
45 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
51 km
18:43
18:43
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
4min
Gidarpindi
58 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Jogiwala
68 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Makhu
75 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
Butewala
84 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
93 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Talli Saidasahu
100 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Mahalam
106 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
117 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04637 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Demu Express Special 04637 train running or not?

A. Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Demu Express Special 04637 train starts from Jalandhar City at 17:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Demu Express Special 04637 train now?

A. Check the location of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Demu Express Special 04637 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Demu Express Special 04637 train?

A. The last stop for Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Demu Express Special 04637 train is Firozpur Cant(FZR). The train reaches Firozpur Cant at 20:35