Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18309 Sbp Jat Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18309 Sbp Jat Express train live running status. 18309 Sbp Jat Express train runs from Sambalpur (SBP) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat. 18309 train covers 63 stations. The departure time for 18309 Sbp Jat Express from Sambalpur is 11:00. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 14:10. The total distance covered by Sbp Jat Express is 2347 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sambalpur to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sbp Jat Express - 18309.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Sambalpur at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Jharsuguda Jn
48 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
10min
Rajgangpur
119 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
149 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Orga
184 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Bano
220 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur Road
272 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Hatia
314 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Ranchi
321 km
17:15
17:15
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
15min
Muri
381 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Ramgarh Cant
434 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Barka Kana
439 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Patratu
458 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
494 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Tori
522 km
22:11
22:11
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
555 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
595 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
622 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
656 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Garhwa
666 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
700 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
711 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
734 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Renukut
755 km
03:09
03:09
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
797 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Sonbhadra
824 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Chunar
900 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
931 km
08:07
08:07
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
938 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Meja Road
982 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
1020 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
1137 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1215 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
Jhinjhak
1278 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
1354 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
1409 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1446 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1524 km
17:58
17:58
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
1630 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1650 km
21:10
21:10
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
15min
Subzi Mandi
1653 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
1694 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
1739 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1773 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1806 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Shahbad Marknda
1829 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1848 km
01:58
01:58
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
12min
Chandigarh
1893 km
02:50
02:50
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
23min
Ludhiana Jn
2005 km
05:05
05:05
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
2019 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
2041 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
2058 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
2062 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Beas
2099 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
2141 km
07:55
07:55
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
25min
Batala Jn
2180 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhariwal
2199 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Gurdaspur
2212 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Dina Nagar
2224 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
2248 km
10:40
10:40
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
25min
Hira Nagar
2300 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
2326 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
2347 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18309 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sbp Jat Express 18309 train running or not?

A. Sbp Jat Express 18309 train starts from Sambalpur at 11:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sbp Jat Express 18309 train now?

A. Check the location of Sbp Jat Express 18309 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 63 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sbp Jat Express 18309 train?

A. The last stop for Sbp Jat Express 18309 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 14:10
Sambalpur to Jammu Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Sambalpur to Jammu