Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18309 Sbp Jat Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18309 Sbp Jat Express train live running status. 18309 Sbp Jat Express train runs from Sambalpur (SBP) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat. 18309 train covers 70 stations. The departure time for 18309 Sbp Jat Express from Sambalpur is 11:00. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 14:10. The total distance covered by Sbp Jat Express is 2354 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sambalpur to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sbp Jat Express - 18309.
Tuesday
16-07-2024
Today
18-07-2024
Yet to start from Sambalpur at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
Source
Rengali
23 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
2
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
49 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
10min
Bamra
86 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
2
1min
Rajgangpur
121 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
2
1min
Rourkela
151 km
13:25
13:25
13:33
13:33
On Time
4
8min
ORGA
189 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
3
1min
Bano
224 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
1min
Govindpur Road
276 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
1min
Hatia
317 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
10min
Ranchi
324 km
17:15
17:15
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
15min
Namkon
328 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
1
1min
Tatisilwai
335 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Muri
386 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
5min
Ramgarh Cant
440 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
5min
Barka Kana
444 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
3
10min
Patratu
464 km
21:07
21:07
21:09
21:09
On Time
1
2min
Khalari
500 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
2min
Tori
529 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
5
2min
Latehar
561 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
2min
Barwadih Jn
602 km
22:58
22:58
23:03
23:03
On Time
1
5min
Daltonganj
629 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
1
2min
Garwa Road
663 km
00:16
00:16
00:21
00:21
On Time
1
5min
Garhwa
673 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
1
2min
Nagar Untari
707 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
1
2min
Wyndhamganj
718 km
01:14
01:14
01:16
01:16
On Time
1
2min
Duddhinagar
741 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
2
2min
Renukut
762 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
1
2min
Chopan
804 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
2
10min
Sonbhadra
831 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
2
2min
Chunar
907 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
5
5min
Mirzapur
938 km
08:07
08:07
08:12
08:12
On Time
3
5min
Vindhyachal
945 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
3
2min
Meja Road
989 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
3
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
1027 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
2
5min
Khaga
1110 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
3
2min
Fatehpur
1144 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
3
2min
Kanpur Central
1222 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
2
10min
Rura
1267 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
3
2min
Jhinjhak
1285 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
3
1min
Etawah Jn
1362 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
2
5min
Shikohabad Jn
1417 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
3
2min
Tundla Jn
1453 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
4
5min
Hathras Jn
1501 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
2
2min
Aligarh Jn
1531 km
17:58
17:58
18:03
18:03
On Time
5
5min
Ghaziabad
1637 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
3
2min
Old Delhi
1657 km
21:10
21:10
21:25
21:25
On Time
9
15min
Subzi Mandi
1660 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
1
2min
Sonipat
1700 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
2
2min
Panipat Jn
1745 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
3
2min
Karnal
1780 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
2
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1813 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
1
2min
Shahbad Marknda
1835 km
23:58
23:58
00:00
00:00
On Time
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1854 km
01:58
01:58
02:10
02:10
On Time
7
12min
Chandigarh
1899 km
02:53
02:53
03:13
03:13
On Time
1
20min
Ludhiana Jn
2012 km
05:06
05:06
05:16
05:16
On Time
2
10min
Phillaur Jn
2025 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
2
2min
Phagwara Jn
2047 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar Cant
2064 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
1
2min
Jalandhar City
2069 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
5min
Beas
2105 km
07:17
07:17
07:19
07:19
On Time
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
2147 km
08:00
08:00
08:25
08:25
On Time
3
25min
Batala Jn
2186 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
2min
Dhariwal
2205 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
1
2min
Gurdaspur
2219 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
2min
Dina Nagar
2230 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
1
2min
Pathankot
2254 km
10:45
10:45
11:05
11:05
On Time
3
20min
Hira Nagar
2306 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
1
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
2333 km
13:24
13:24
13:26
13:26
On Time
2
2min
Jammu Tawi
2354 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Sbp Jat Express 18309 train running or not?

A. Sbp Jat Express 18309 train starts from Sambalpur at 11:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sbp Jat Express 18309 train now?

A. Check the location of Sbp Jat Express 18309 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 70 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sbp Jat Express 18309 train?

A. The last stop for Sbp Jat Express 18309 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 14:10