Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Sbp Jat Express 18309 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
11:00
Sambalpur
51hr 10min
62 Stops
JAT
14:10
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbp Jat Express 18309 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3055
2S
INR460
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
WL2
98% Chances
3hr 28min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL1
99% Chances
3hr 28min
Tue, 16 Aug
RAC 1
3hr 28min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0004
3hr 28min
Sat, 20 Aug
RAC 1
3hr 28min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0015
3hr 28min
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
SBP
-
-
-

Sbp Jat Express 18309 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18309 Sbp Jat Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sambalpur station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 63 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 51hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sambalpur and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts11:00-0-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn11:5512:0510min49 km-11-
GPRajgangpur12:5612:571min121 km-11-
ROURourkela13:3013:4010min151 km511-
ORGAOrga14:2714:281min189 km-11-
BANOBano15:0215:031min224 km-11-
GBXGovindpur Road15:4415:451min276 km-11-
HTEHatia16:5017:0010min317 km311-
RNCRanchi17:1517:3015min324 km111-
MURIMuri18:3518:405min386 km311-
RMTRamgarh Cant20:0020:055min440 km111-
BRKABarka Kana20:4020:5010min444 km-11-
PTRUPatratu21:0821:102min464 km111-
KLREKhalari21:4621:482min500 km-11-
TORITori22:1122:132min529 km211-
LTHRLatehar22:4022:422min561 km211-
BRWDBarwadih Jn23:1523:205min602 km111-
DTODaltonganj00:0500:072min629 km112-
GHDGarwa Road01:0001:055min663 km112-
GHQGarhwa01:1801:202min673 km112-
NUQNagar Untari02:0902:112min707 km112-
WDMWyndhamganj02:2302:252min718 km112-
DXNDuddhinagar02:4502:472min741 km212-
RNQRenukut03:0903:112min762 km112-
CPUChopan04:4004:5010min804 km212-
SBDRSonbhadra05:3005:322min831 km-12-
CARChunar07:3507:405min907 km412-
MZPMirzapur08:0708:125min938 km312-
BDLVindhyachal08:2808:302min945 km312-
MJAMeja Road09:0109:021min989 km312-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.09:5009:555min1027 km-12-
FTPFatehpur11:1511:172min1144 km312-
CNBKanpur Central13:0013:1010min1222 km212-
JJKJhinjhak14:1014:122min1283 km312-
ETWEtawah Jn15:1515:205min1360 km212-
SKBShikohabad Jn16:0016:022min1415 km312-
TDLTundla Jn16:4516:505min1452 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn17:5818:035min1530 km412-
GZBGhaziabad20:1820:202min1635 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi21:1021:2515min1655 km512-
SZMSubzi Mandi21:3921:412min1658 km112-
SNPSonipat22:1022:122min1698 km212-
PNPPanipat Jn22:4622:482min1744 km312-
KUNKarnal23:1323:152min1778 km212-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn23:3823:402min1811 km112-
SHDMShahbad Marknda23:5623:582min1833 km212-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:5802:1012min1852 km713-
CDGChandigarh02:5003:1323min1897 km-13-
LDHLudhiana Jn05:0505:1510min2010 km313-
PHRPhillaur Jn05:2905:312min2023 km213-
PGWPhagwara Jn05:5806:002min2045 km213-
JRCJalandhar Cant06:1906:212min2062 km113-
JUCJalandhar City06:3506:405min2067 km113-
BEASBeas07:1007:122min2103 km113-
ASRAmritsar Jn07:5508:2025min2145 km213-
BATBatala Jn09:0809:102min2184 km113-
DHWDhariwal09:3009:322min2203 km113-
GSPGurdaspur09:4509:472min2217 km113-
DNNDina Nagar09:5709:592min2228 km113-
PTKPathankot10:4011:0525min2252 km313-
HRNRHira Nagar12:3312:352min2305 km113-
VJPJVijiypur Jammu13:2813:302min2331 km113-
JATJammu Tawi14:10ends-2352 km313-

Sbp Jat Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Sambalpur at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Jharsuguda Jn
48 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
10min
Rajgangpur
119 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
149 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
ORGA
184 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Bano
220 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur Road
272 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Hatia
314 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Ranchi
321 km
17:15
17:15
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
15min
Muri
381 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Ramgarh Cant
434 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Barka Kana
439 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Patratu
458 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
494 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Tori
522 km
22:11
22:11
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
555 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
595 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
622 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
656 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Garhwa
666 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
700 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
711 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
734 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Renukut
755 km
03:09
03:09
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
797 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Sonbhadra
824 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Chunar
900 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
931 km
08:07
08:07
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
938 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Meja Road
982 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
1020 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
1137 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1215 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
Jhinjhak
1278 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
1354 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
1409 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1446 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1524 km
17:58
17:58
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
1630 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1650 km
21:10
21:10
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
15min
Subzi Mandi
1653 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
1694 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
1739 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1773 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1806 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Shahbad Marknda
1829 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1848 km
01:58
01:58
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
12min
Chandigarh
1893 km
02:50
02:50
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
23min
Ludhiana Jn
2005 km
05:05
05:05
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
2019 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
2041 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
2058 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
2062 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Beas
2099 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
2141 km
07:55
07:55
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
25min
Batala Jn
2180 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhariwal
2199 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Gurdaspur
2212 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Dina Nagar
2224 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
2248 km
10:40
10:40
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
25min
Hira Nagar
2300 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
2326 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
2347 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbp Jat Express 18309 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbp Jat Express - 18309 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sambalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbp Jat Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbp Jat Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbp Jat Express 18309 Train Information

Sbp Jat Express (18309) train runs from Sambalpur to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2352 km. The fare classes on 18309 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbp Jat Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbp Jat Express 18309 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
357 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
paidal chal jayenge lekin ye train kabhi nhi jayega😡
bahut let Chalti Hai train
raarzxxzszfxExsczxzzzभखxa qAea
time se to nahi lekin long journey k liye achi train hai
train running timing not good
VeryGood Application for Railway Passengers all trains Timing with Reservations .
I'm one time to treve for this train so my opinyan is very nice all the best 👍
it's a good train for long journey 😊
sab thik h but timeing pahle wala hii shi
nice a very good for a train a journey people to live.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW