Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

12357 Durgiana Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
12:10
Kolkata
29hr 10min
16 Stops
ASR
17:20
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12357 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
January 2022
Sat, 22 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 42min
Tue, 25 Jan
NA
Sat, 29 Jan
NA
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 42min
Sat, 05 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 42min
Tue, 08 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 42min
Sat, 12 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 50min
Tue, 15 Feb
NA
Sat, 19 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
20hr 17min
Tue, 22 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
20hr 17min
Sat, 26 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
20hr 17min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
KOAA
-
-
-

12357 Schedule & Time Table

Check Durgiana Exp - 12357 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Durgiana Exp 12357 runs from Kolkata to Amritsar Jn, 2 days. The Durgiana Exp 12357 mail express departs from Kolkata at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of Durgiana Exp train is 29hr 10min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Durgiana Exp - 12357 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Durgiana Exp has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Lucknow Nr,Saharanpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Durgiana Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts12:10-0-11-
ASNAsansol Jn14:5014:522min203 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn15:5516:005min262 km-11-
PNMEParasnath16:3716:392min309 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn18:3818:435min460 km-11-
SSMSasaram19:4119:432min563 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:0521:1510min663 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn22:0622:115min680 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr02:4302:5310min963 km-12-
BEBareilly06:1306:152min1198 km-12-
MBMoradabad07:5007:588min1289 km-12-
SRESaharanpur11:2011:3010min1482 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn12:4512:505min1563 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn14:2814:302min1676 km-12-
JUCJalandhar City15:3515:405min1733 km-12-
BEASBeas16:1216:142min1769 km-12-
ASRAmritsar Jn17:20ends-1812 km-12-

12357 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
12:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Asansol Jn
-
14:50
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanbad Jn
-
15:55
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Parasnath
-
16:37
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
-
18:38
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Sasaram
-
19:41
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
21:05
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
22:06
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
02:43
02:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
07:50
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
-
11:20
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
-
12:45
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
-
15:35
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
-
16:12
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
1816 km
17:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

12357 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durgiana Exp - 12357 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
BE1
A1
AE1
EOG
Seat Layout
Durgiana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurgiana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durgiana Exp (12357) Train

Durgiana Exp (12357) runs from Kolkata to Amritsar Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 1812 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12357 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
227 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train great hhhjjjjkkkmxfffgghjjjkkkkkbbvffdd
very nice train great hhhjjjjkkkmxfffgghjjjkkkkkbbvffdd
12357 8252411732j 9935164662
very nice train great hhhjjjjkkkmxfffgghjjjkkkkkbbvffdd
very nice train great hhhjjjjkkkmxfffgghjjjkkkkkbbvffdd
very nice train great hhhjjjjkkkmxfffgghjjjkkkkkbbvffdd
awesome 😎 full enjoy 😀😀😀
very nice train great hhhjjjjkkkmxfffgghjjjkkkkkbbvffdd
very nice train great hhhjjjjkkkmxfffgghjjjkkkkkbbvffdd
very nice train great hhhjjjjkkkmxfffgghjjjkkkkkbbvffdd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW