Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Durgiana Exp 12357 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
12:10
Kolkata
5hr 10min
16 Stops
ASR
17:20
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durgiana Exp 12357 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Durgiana Exp 12357. Check Durgiana Exp 12357 seat availability from Kolkata station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4620
2A
INR2680
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
22min
Tue, 28 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
22min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops16
Duration5hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Durgiana Exp 12357 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12357 Durgiana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts12:10-0311On Time
ASNAsansol Jn14:5014:522min205 km411On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn15:5516:005min263 km311On Time
PNMEParasnath16:3416:362min311 km311On Time
GAYAGaya Jn18:3818:435min462 km111On Time
SSMSasaram19:4319:452min565 km211On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:0521:1510min668 km411On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn22:1022:155min686 km511On Time
LKOLucknow Nr02:3002:4010min987 km-12On Time
BEBareilly06:1406:162min1221 km212On Time
MBMoradabad07:5007:588min1312 km512On Time
SRESaharanpur11:2011:3010min1505 km-12On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn12:4512:505min1586 km-12On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn14:2314:3310min1700 km312On Time
JUCJalandhar City15:4015:455min1757 km112On Time
BEASBeas16:1816:202min1793 km112On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn17:20ends-1835 km-12On Time

Durgiana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 19hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
204 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
263 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
310 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
462 km
18:38
18:38
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
5min
Sasaram
565 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
667 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
685 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
986 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1221 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1311 km
07:50
07:50
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
8min
Saharanpur
1504 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
1585 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1699 km
14:23
14:23
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar City
1756 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1792 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1835 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Durgiana Exp 12357 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durgiana Exp - 12357 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Durgiana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurgiana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durgiana Exp 12357 Train Information

Durgiana Exp (12357) train runs from Kolkata to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1835 km. The fare classes on 12357 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durgiana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durgiana Exp 12357 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
296 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut hi bakwas train no entry in the train
isko suparfast nhi passenger train hona chahiye
running late by 6 hrs since 3 month
railways 6 However delay not working is no 12357
worst train in this route
fast train Kolkata to Jalandhar,,,,👍
8/10 very good train ............,...........,........
very angry 😠 😡 Deaf and dumb
very very very bad train ,😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
very good train incredible speed I just afraid when it touched it's full sped
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW