Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12357 Durgiana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12357 Durgiana Exp train live running status. 12357 Durgiana Exp train runs from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Tue, Sat. 12357 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12357 Durgiana Exp from Kolkata Chitpur is 12:11. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is . The total distance covered by Durgiana Exp is 1830 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Durgiana Exp - 12357.
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 15min
Crossed Lucknow Nr at 04:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata Chitpur
-
Source
12:11
12:10
1min
3
Source
Asansol Jn
203 km
14:51
14:50
14:57
14:52
5min
4
6min
Dhanbad Jn
262 km
15:47
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
3
13min
Parasnath
309 km
16:47
16:34
16:49
16:36
13min
3
2min
Gaya Jn
460 km
18:48
18:38
18:55
18:41
14min
1
7min
Sasaram
563 km
20:20
19:44
20:24
19:46
38min
2
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
21:38
21:05
21:46
21:15
31min
4
8min
Varanasi Jn
680 km
00:15
22:10
00:25
22:15
2hr 10min
5
10min
Lucknow Nr
981 km
04:43
02:30
04:55
02:40
2hr 15min
5
12min
Bareilly
1216 km
08:11
06:14
08:15
06:16
1hr 57min
2
1min
Moradabad
1307 km
09:52
07:50
10:02
07:58
2hr 2min
3
5min
Saharanpur
1500 km
13:25
11:20
13:34
11:30
2hr 5min
6
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
1581 km
15:04
12:45
15:14
12:50
2hr 19min
6
1min
Ludhiana Jn
1694 km
17:12
14:23
17:23
14:33
2hr 49min
3
10min
Jalandhar City
1751 km
18:28
15:40
18:39
15:45
2hr 48min
1
5min
Beas
1788 km
19:13
16:18
19:17
16:20
2hr 55min
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
1830 km
17:20
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12357 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Durgiana Exp 12357 train running or not?

A. Durgiana Exp 12357 train starts from Kolkata Chitpur at 12:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Durgiana Exp 12357 train now?

A. Check the location of Durgiana Exp 12357 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Durgiana Exp 12357 train?

A. The last stop for Durgiana Exp 12357 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at