Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12357 Durgiana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12357 Durgiana Exp train live running status. 12357 Durgiana Exp train runs from KOLKATA (KOAA) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Tue, Sat. 12357 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12357 Durgiana Exp from KOLKATA is 12:10. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 17:20. The total distance covered by Durgiana Exp is 1818 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KOLKATA to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Durgiana Exp - 12357.
Today
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Kolkata at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
204 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
264 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
312 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
463 km
18:38
18:38
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
5min
Sasaram
566 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
668 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
686 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
969 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1204 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1294 km
07:50
07:50
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
8min
Saharanpur
1487 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
1568 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1682 km
14:23
14:23
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar City
1739 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1775 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1818 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12357 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Durgiana Exp 12357 train running or not?

A. Durgiana Exp 12357 train starts from KOLKATA at 12:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Durgiana Exp 12357 train now?

A. Check the location of Durgiana Exp 12357 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Durgiana Exp 12357 train?

A. The last stop for Durgiana Exp 12357 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 17:20