Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Hirakud Express 20807 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
00:25
Visakhapatnam
46hr 25min
43 Stops
ASR
22:50
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hirakud Express 20807 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3210
2S
INR485
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
VSKP
-
-
-

Hirakud Express 20807 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hirakud Express - 20807 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hirakud Express 20807 runs from Visakhapatnam to Amritsar Jn, 3 days. The Hirakud Express 20807 mail express departs from Visakhapatnam at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Hirakud Express train is 46hr 25min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hirakud Express - 20807 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hirakud Express has the longest halt time at Talcher,Sambalpur,New Delhi, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Hirakud Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts00:25-0811On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn01:2501:305min61 km-11On Time
CHESrikakulam Road02:2802:302min131 km211On Time
PSAPalasa03:4003:422min204 km-1127min
BAMBrahmapur04:3504:405min278 km11139min
CAPChatrapur04:5805:002min299 km-1140min
BALUBalugaon05:4305:452min354 km-1136min
KURKhurda Road Jn06:4006:5010min425 km-1143min
BBSBhubaneswar07:1507:205min444 km31141min
DNKLDhenkanal08:3808:402min506 km11132min
TLHRTalcher09:4010:0020min558 km-1152min
ANGLAngul10:3010:322min576 km1111hr 6min
RAIRRairakhol11:4311:452min662 km2111hr 11min
SBPSambalpur12:5513:1520min733 km11131min
JSGRJharsuguda Road14:1014:155min779 km2111hr 10min
BRJNBrajrajnagar14:5114:532min791 km-1115min
RIGRaigarh15:5115:532min851 km2111hr 21min
KHSKharsia16:2216:242min885 km2112hr 2min
SKTSakti16:3716:392min900 km-112hr 13min
CPHChampa Jn17:1217:175min930 km2112hr 52min
AKTAkaltara17:3517:372min956 km-113hr 12min
BSPBilaspur Jn18:3018:4515min983 km3112hr 56min
PNDPendra Road20:2520:272min1085 km2112hr 45min
APRAnuppur Jn21:2021:255min1135 km2112hr 32min
SDLShahdol22:1022:122min1176 km2112hr 51min
UMRUmaria23:0823:102min1243 km1111hr 37min
KMZKatni Murwara00:4500:5510min1302 km4122hr 56min
DMODamoh02:2302:252min1411 km1123hr 3min
SGOSaugor03:2503:305min1488 km2123hr 11min
KYEKhurai04:0904:101min1541 km1123hr 14min
MAKRBina Malkhedi04:4304:452min1558 km1123hr
LARLalitpur Jn06:0206:042min1621 km3122hr 1min
VGLBV Lakshmibai07:3507:438min1711 km4122hr 45min
DAADatia08:0808:102min1736 km1122hr 47min
GWLGwalior09:0009:022min1809 km2122hr 58min
AGCAgra Cantt11:0011:055min1927 km1123hr 35min
MTJMathura Jn11:5311:552min1981 km2123hr 39min
NZMH Nizamuddin14:0414:062min2115 km3123hr 27min
NDLSNew Delhi14:3014:5020min2122 km7123hr 27min
PNPPanipat Jn16:0116:032min2212 km3122hr 27min
LDHLudhiana Jn19:5320:007min2435 km3123hr 2min
JUCJalandhar City21:2821:335min2492 km1122hr 55min
BEASBeas22:0422:062min2528 km1122hr 48min
ASRAmritsar Jn22:50ends-2570 km-122hr 38min

Hirakud Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 00:25
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
Source
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
130 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
203 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
278 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
299 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
354 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
425 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
444 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Dhenkanal
505 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Talcher
558 km
09:40
09:40
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
20min
Angul
575 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
661 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
732 km
12:55
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
20min
Jharsuguda Road
779 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Brajrajnagar
790 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
850 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
884 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
900 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
930 km
17:12
17:12
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
5min
Akaltara
956 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
983 km
18:30
18:30
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
15min
Pendra Road
1084 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
1135 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Shahdol
1176 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
1243 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1302 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
1411 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1488 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
1541 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Bina Malkhedi
1558 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1620 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1711 km
07:35
07:35
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
8min
Datia
1736 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1808 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1926 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1980 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2114 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
2121 km
14:30
14:30
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
20min
Panipat Jn
2211 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
2321 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
2434 km
19:53
19:53
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
7min
Jalandhar City
2491 km
21:28
21:28
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
5min
Beas
2527 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
2570 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hirakud Express 20807 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hirakud Express - 20807 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
D2
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Hirakud Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHirakud Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hirakud Express 20807 Train Information

Hirakud Express (20807) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2570 km. The fare classes on 20807 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hirakud Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hirakud Express 20807 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
99 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Aaj Tak samay per nai Delhi nai pahunchai hai train
wrost train in a world .....very bad experience I regert to book this train
train is always late. never reaches on time and the coaches are very old
the train never come on time
this train is not good for cleaning, running, timming and fooding
very bad experience for travel
☹️☹️☹️😡😡ggghhhjjkjnbhhhh
train is super fast but no in time
train is 4.30 min let agr kisi ko dusri train pkdni ho to is train me safar na kre train timings is very poor i request to railways pllsss running train on time asi train let ki vajah se logo ko kafi nuksan hota h
Very good services firsts
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW