Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Jalianwalabag Ex 18103 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
21:10
Tatanagar Jn
33hr 20min
26 Stops
ASR
06:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jalianwalabag Ex 18103 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2625
3A
INR1805
SL
INR680
August 2022
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
TATA
-
-
-

Jalianwalabag Ex 18103 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18103 Jalianwalabag Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts21:10-0111-
PRRPurulia Jn23:0023:022min91 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City00:1000:155min155 km112-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo01:1301:185min187 km412-
KQRKoderma Jn02:1602:182min281 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn03:5504:005min357 km112-
RFJRafiganj04:2704:292min394 km-12-
AUBRAnugraha N Road04:5004:522min426 km212-
DOSDehri On Sone05:0805:102min442 km212-
SSMSasaram05:2105:232min460 km212-
BBUBhabua Road05:5405:562min507 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:5507:1520min560 km712-
BSBVaranasi Jn08:0008:1010min577 km412-
SHGShahganj Jn09:3209:342min667 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant11:4011:455min773 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr15:0515:2015min900 km612-
BEBareilly19:1519:172min1135 km212-
MBMoradabad20:5221:008min1226 km312-
LRJLaksar Jn22:5823:002min1365 km312-
RKRoorkee23:2823:302min1383 km312-
SRESaharanpur00:2500:3510min1418 km-13-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud01:0101:032min1448 km313-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn02:0302:1613min1499 km613-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:5304:0310min1613 km213-
JUCJalandhar City05:0505:105min1670 km113-
BEASBeas05:4105:432min1706 km113-
ASRAmritsar Jn06:30ends-1749 km313-

Jalianwalabag Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
08-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Purulia Jn
88 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
150 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
182 km
01:13
01:13
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
275 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
352 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Rafiganj
389 km
04:27
04:27
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
420 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
437 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
454 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
502 km
05:54
05:54
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
557 km
06:55
06:55
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
20min
Varanasi Jn
575 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Shahganj Jn
666 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
771 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
898 km
15:05
15:05
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
15min
Bareilly
1133 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1223 km
20:52
20:52
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
8min
Laksar Jn
1364 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
1382 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1417 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1447 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1498 km
02:03
02:03
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
13min
Ludhiana Jn
1611 km
03:53
03:53
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar City
1668 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1704 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1747 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jalianwalabag Ex 18103 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jalianwalabag Ex - 18103 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Jalianwalabag Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutJalianwalabag Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jalianwalabag Ex 18103 Train Information

Jalianwalabag Ex (18103) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1749 km. The fare classes on 18103 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jalianwalabag Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jalianwalabag Ex 18103 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
116 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad tarin but timing is ok
need to improve a lot in everything
worst experience ever..... forever late at arrivals.
very bad train right now!!!!
very poor I am not happy.very deley
Very wrost train I ever ride
very bad I try to sing and book train ticket but itz not accept my name same user id Iam uninstall this app quickly
Too poor on punctuality.....
running too late ,....................
बकवास ट्रेन है टाटानगर
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW