Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi train live running status. 12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi train runs from Haridwar Jn (HW) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12053 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi from Haridwar Jn is 14:47. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 22:05. The total distance covered by Hw Asr Jnshtbdi is 406 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Haridwar Jn to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hw Asr Jnshtbdi - 12053.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Roorkee at 15:40
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
14:47
14:45
2min
-
Source
Roorkee
41 km
15:39
15:26
15:40
15:28
12min
-
1min
Saharanpur
76 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
106 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
17:43
17:43
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
7min
Sirhind Jn
210 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
271 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
328 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Beas
364 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
406 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12053 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 running or not?

A. Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 starts from Haridwar Jn at 14:47. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 now?

A. Check the location of Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 train?

A. The last stop for Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 22:05
Haridwar to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Haridwar to Amritsar