Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HW
14:45
Haridwar Jn
7hr 20min
10 Stops
ASR
22:05
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR535
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0298
58min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0305
26min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 31
88% Chances
26min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0429
26min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0451
26min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0557
26min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0492
26min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 0403
41min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
HW
-
-
-

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haridwar Jn station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haridwar Jn and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHaridwar Jnstarts14:45-0411-
RKRoorkee15:2615:282min42 km311-
SRESaharanpur16:1516:205min76 km511-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud16:4616:482min107 km311-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:4317:507min158 km411-
SIRSirhind Jn18:3118:332min211 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn19:3019:355min271 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn20:0420:062min307 km211-
JUCJalandhar City20:3520:405min328 km111-
BEASBeas21:1321:152min364 km111-
ASRAmritsar Jn22:05ends-407 km-11-

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Haridwar Jn at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Roorkee
41 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
76 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
106 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
17:43
17:43
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
7min
Sirhind Jn
210 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
271 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
328 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Beas
364 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
406 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi - 12053 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haridwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
D6
D5
D4
D3
C1
D2
D1
D7
Seat Layout
Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutHw Asr Jnshtbdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 Train Information

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi (12053) train runs from Haridwar Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 407 km. The fare classes on 12053 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hw Asr Jnshtbdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good but windows system and food system is needed to be improve
भारतीय रेल पर मुझे गर्व है रेल आपकी अपनी संपत्ति है, इसको क्षति न पहुंचाए इसकी सुरक्षा में सहयोग करें। क्योकि लाखों मुसाफिरों को ये समय से उनकी मंजिल पर पहुंचाती हैं।
train is very punctual with timing but clean ness and food and other service is too poor
jhdgh jjddjkkfy jjdfjkjfb hggj
fine and good train bt rac system is very bad
toilets are not as much cleaned and should be stopped for 10 min. in Ludhiana junction, its actually stoppage timing in LDH is 5 min. and the crowd is very much.
very good train to Amritsar
very bed time table meri party miss ho gyi train ke chakr .me
𝙞𝙩'𝙨 𝙜𝙧𝙚𝙖𝙩 𝙩𝙧𝙖𝙞𝙣 𝙖𝙣𝙙 𝙤𝙣 𝙩𝙞𝙢𝙚 𝙣𝙤 𝙙𝙚𝙡𝙖𝙮. 𝙢𝙞𝙣𝙞𝙢𝙪𝙢 𝙨𝙩𝙤𝙥𝙥𝙚𝙙 𝙖𝙣𝙙 𝙚𝙖𝙨𝙞𝙡𝙮 𝙨𝙚𝙖𝙩𝙞𝙣𝙜.
nice o time good food family friendly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW