Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HW
14:45
Haridwar Jn
7hr 20min
10 Stops
ASR
22:05
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR535
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NOT AVL
5min
Sat, 28 May
WL16
71% Chances
5min
Sun, 29 May
WL21
65% Chances
5min
Mon, 30 May
WL186
1% Chances
5min
Tue, 31 May
WL103
3% Chances
5min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL48
18% Chances
5min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 034
12min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 219
6min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL42
34% Chances
6min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 188
6min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 173
6min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 212
6min
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 002
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
HW
-
-
-

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hw Asr Jnshtbdi - 12053 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 runs from Haridwar Jn to Amritsar Jn, 6 days. The Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 mail express departs from Haridwar Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Hw Asr Jnshtbdi train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hw Asr Jnshtbdi - 12053 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hw Asr Jnshtbdi has the longest halt time at Ambala Cant Jn, a maximum of 7min. Book train tickets for Hw Asr Jnshtbdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHaridwar Jnstarts14:45-0711On Time
RKRoorkee15:2615:282min42 km31138min
SRESaharanpur16:1516:205min76 km51156min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud16:4616:482min107 km3111hr
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:4317:507min157 km41157min
SIRSirhind Jn18:3118:332min211 km1111hr
LDHLudhiana Jn19:3019:355min271 km2111hr 8min
PGWPhagwara Jn20:0420:062min307 km21159min
JUCJalandhar City20:3520:405min328 km1111hr 9min
BEASBeas21:1321:152min364 km1111hr 9min
ASRAmritsar Jn22:05ends-407 km-1114min

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Haridwar Jn at 14:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Roorkee
41 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
76 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
106 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
17:43
17:43
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
7min
Sirhind Jn
210 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
271 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
328 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Beas
364 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
406 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi - 12053 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haridwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
D6
D5
D4
D3
C1
D2
D1
D7
Seat Layout
Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutHw Asr Jnshtbdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 Train Information

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi (12053) train runs from Haridwar Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 407 km. The fare classes on 12053 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hw Asr Jnshtbdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 12053 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
𝙞𝙩'𝙨 𝙜𝙧𝙚𝙖𝙩 𝙩𝙧𝙖𝙞𝙣 𝙖𝙣𝙙 𝙤𝙣 𝙩𝙞𝙢𝙚 𝙣𝙤 𝙙𝙚𝙡𝙖𝙮. 𝙢𝙞𝙣𝙞𝙢𝙪𝙢 𝙨𝙩𝙤𝙥𝙥𝙚𝙙 𝙖𝙣𝙙 𝙚𝙖𝙨𝙞𝙡𝙮 𝙨𝙚𝙖𝙩𝙞𝙣𝙜.
nice o time good food family friendly
its good to travel in janshatabdi...
train m 8 coach hai waiting jiyada hone par extra coach b lga dene chahiye passenger ko kitni mushkil hoti hai side pr bina seat ke ana prdta hai
🤣❤️🤥😍😭😍😭😍🤥😍🤥😍🤥😍🤥😍🤥😍🤥😍😍🤥😍😍🤥😍🤒😍🤒
fast train but not clean this coach and food is very low quality
simply cheap and best train for amritsar
Very nice 👍 train is very nice
toilet is unhygienic, seats are very cheap and not comfortable
jddufyc ycyvy hvuguv uvuvu vugug
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW