more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ambala to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Ambala to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 113 COVID Special trains found running between Ambala to New Delhi covering a distance of 189 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ambala to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Ambala train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अम्बाला कैंट जंक्शन से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 04034Jammu Mail SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04034 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    00:35
    3hr 55min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 18310Jat Sbp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18310 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    00:40
    3hr 50min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    SL3A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02422Aii Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02422 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    00:51
    2hr 59min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 12414Jammu Aii ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12414 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    01:00
    2hr 55min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    03:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 04086Uhp Dee Ac Sf SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04086 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    01:10
    2hr 45min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    03:55
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 22402Uhp Dee Ac SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22402 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    01:20
    3hr
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    04:20
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 04554Himachal Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04554 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    01:30
    3hr 30min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    05:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 14554Himachal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14554 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    01:40
    3hr 45min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    05:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 14034Jammu MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14034 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    01:50
    3hr 50min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    05:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 12904Goldn Temple MlRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12904 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    02:00
    5hr 5min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    07:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02312Netaji Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02312 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    02:20
    2hr 22min
    ANDI
    Adrsh Ngr Delhi
    04:42
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 12312Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    02:20
    4hr 10min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 08310Jat Sbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08310 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    02:40
    3hr 50min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 12450Goa Smprk K ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12450 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    03:00
    3hr
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 14012Hsx Dli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14012 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    03:10
    4hr
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 04564Goa Smprk K SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04564 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    03:10
    2hr 45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 04012Hsx Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04012 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    04:00
    3hr 35min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02446Svdk Ndls Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02446 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    04:10
    2hr 45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 12446Uttar S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12446 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    04:10
    2hr 45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 19326Asr Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19326 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    04:13
    5hr 32min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    09:45
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 18508Hirakud ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18508 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    04:20
    3hr 30min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    07:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 22686Ypr S Kranti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22686 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    04:20
    3hr 30min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    07:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 14646Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14646 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    05:00
    5hr 30min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    10:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 04662Jat Bme Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04662 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    05:40
    5hr 5min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    10:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 14522Umb Dli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14522 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    05:40
    5hr 50min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    11:30
    CC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 04646Jat Jsm Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04646 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    05:40
    5hr 5min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    10:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 11078Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    05:50
    4hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    09:55
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 09326Asr Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09326 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:05
    5hr 5min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    11:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 04540Cdg Bdts Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04540 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:35
    3hr 30min
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    10:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
  • 04522Umb Dli Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04522 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:40
    5hr 30min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    12:10
    2SCC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 22452Cdg Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22452 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:40
    3hr 25min
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    10:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
  • 01078Jhelum CovidRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01078 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:50
    4hr 25min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02462Shri Shakti SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02462 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    07:10
    2hr 35min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    09:45
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 12006Kalka ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12006 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    07:38
    2hr 42min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:20
    CCEC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02006Kalka Shtbdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02006 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    07:38
    2hr 37min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:15
    CCEC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 04682Juc Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04682 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    07:40
    5hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:45
    2SCC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 14682Juc Ndls ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14682 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    07:45
    5hr 10min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:55
    2SCC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 22462Shri Shakti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22462 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    07:57
    2hr 38min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:35
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 18216Uhp Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18216 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:10
    2hr 40min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 08216Durg Festival SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08216 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:10
    2hr 40min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 22126Asr Ngp Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22126 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:10
    2hr 40min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:50
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 12204Shc Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12204 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:10
    2hr 40min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:50
    3ACC
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 02026Asr Ngp Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02026 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:10
    2hr 40min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:50
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 12014Amritsar ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12014 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:30
    2hr 30min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:00
    CCEC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02014Asr Shatabdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02014 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:34
    2hr 28min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:02
    CCEC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 22688Cdg Mdu Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22688 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:45
    5hr 25min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    14:10
    SL3A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 12058Ndls JanshtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12058 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:45
    3hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:00
    2SCC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02058Jan Shatbdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02058 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:45
    3hr 10min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:55
    2SCC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02688Cdg Mdu Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02688 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    08:55
    5hr 5min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    14:00
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 04508Fka Dli Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04508 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    09:05
    3hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    12:45
    3A2SCC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 14732Fka Dli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14732 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    09:05
    3hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    12:45
    3A2SCC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02716Asr Ned Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02716 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    09:50
    2hr 55min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 12716Asr Ned ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:00
    3hr
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 04560Kerla S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04560 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:20
    2hr 35min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
  • 04696Asr Kcvl Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04696 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:20
    2hr 35min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 12484Asr Kcvl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12484 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:20
    3hr
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:20
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 12218Kerla S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12218 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:20
    3hr
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
  • 04666Asr Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04666 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:50
    3hr 25min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:15
    2SCC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 12460Asr Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12460 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    10:55
    3hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:15
    2SCC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 09026Asr Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09026 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    11:15
    2hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:05
    SL3A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 22942Jat Indb Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22942 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    11:45
    3hr 15min
    DSJ
    Delhi Safdarjng
    15:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 12550Jat Durg Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12550 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    11:45
    3hr 15min
    DSJ
    Delhi Safdarjng
    15:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 15708Asr Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    12:00
    3hr 5min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 12046Cdg Ndls ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12046 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    12:42
    2hr 43min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    15:25
    CCEC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02046Cdg Ndls Sht SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02046 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    12:57
    2hr 33min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    15:30
    CCEC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 12926Paschim ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12926 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    13:10
    3hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02926Paschim Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02926 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    13:10
    3hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 22706Tpty HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22706 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    13:20
    3hr 25min
    DSJ
    Delhi Safdarjng
    16:45
    3A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 05734Asr Kir SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05734 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    13:40
    3hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    17:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 22430Ptk Dli Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22430 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    13:40
    3hr 20min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    17:00
    2SCC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 04078Ptk Dli Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04078 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    13:50
    3hr 5min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    16:55
    2SCC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 12752Jat Ned HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12752 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    14:05
    2hr 35min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:40
    3A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 02752Ned Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02752 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    14:05
    3hr
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:05
    3A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 02278Tpty Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02278 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    14:05
    2hr 56min
    DSJ
    Delhi Safdarjng
    17:01
    3A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 04652Asr Jyg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04652 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    14:50
    2hr 50min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    17:40
    SL3A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 12380Jalianwala B ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12380 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    15:20
    3hr
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    18:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 12920Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12920 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    15:40
    3hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    18:55
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 11058Asr Cstm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    15:50
    4hr 30min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 01058Asr Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01058 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    16:20
    4hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02920Svdk Dadn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02920 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:05
    3hr 10min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 14650Saryuyamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14650 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:15
    3hr 25min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 14674Shaheed ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14674 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:15
    3hr 25min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 09308Cdg Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09308 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:20
    5hr 15min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    22:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 02380Jaliawala B SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02380 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:25
    2hr 35min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 14218Unchahar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14218 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:30
    3hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 04218Unchahar Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04218 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:35
    3hr 35min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 12478Svdk Jam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12478 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:50
    3hr 40min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 12476Svdk Hapa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12476 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:50
    3hr 40min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 12474Sarvodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12474 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    18:00
    3hr 30min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 12472Swaraj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12472 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    18:00
    3hr 30min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 14096Himalayan QueenRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14096 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    18:25
    4hr 15min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    22:40
    2SCC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 04672Swaraj SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04672 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    18:35
    2hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 04676Sarvodaya SpcialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04676 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    18:35
    2hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 04680Svdk Jam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04680 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    18:35
    2hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 04678Svdk Hapa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04678 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    18:35
    2hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 04566Klk Snsi Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04566 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    18:55
    3hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    22:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 12012Kalka ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12012 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    19:05
    2hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:55
    CCEC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02012Klk Shtbdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02012 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    19:08
    2hr 42min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:50
    CCEC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 04068Shane Punjab SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04068 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    19:25
    3hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    22:30
    2SCC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 12498Shane PunjabRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12498 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    19:28
    3hr 22min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    22:50
    2SCC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 19308Cdg Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19308 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    20:10
    3hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 22458Aadr Ned Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22458 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    20:10
    3hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 02030Asr Shatabdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02030 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    20:30
    2hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    22:50
    CCEC
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 04054Asr Ndls Sht SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04054 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    20:30
    2hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    22:50
    CCEC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 12030Swarna ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12030 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    20:32
    2hr 43min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:15
    CCEC
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 12032Amritsar ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12032 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    20:32
    2hr 43min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:15
    CCEC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 22456Klk Snsi Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22456 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    20:40
    2hr 55min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 22440Svdk VandebharatRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22440 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    20:50
    2hr 10min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:00
    CCEC
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    22:45
    5hr 30min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    04:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 08238Bsp Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08238 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    22:45
    5hr 25min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 02904Goldn Temple SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02904 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    23:00
    4hr 45min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 19806Uhp Kota ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19806 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    23:55
    3hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    03:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -

Ambala to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Ambala to New Delhi?

A. For travelling from Ambala to New Delhi, 113 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Ambala to New Delhi route every week?

A. 113 trains run on Ambala to New Delhi route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Ambala to New Delhi by train?

A. Ambala to New Delhi is 189 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Ambala has how many railway stations?

A. Ambala has 4 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. New Delhi has how many railway stations in all?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Ambala to New Delhi?

A. The average time taken by trains between Ambala to New Delhi is 2hr 10min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Ambala to New Delhi?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Ambala to New Delhi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Ambala to New Delhi?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Ambala to New Delhi.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Ambala to New Delhi?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Ambala to New Delhi should avoid Umb Dli Exp. The train travels a distance of 189 kms. It departs from Ambala at 05:40:00 and arrives New Delhi at 11:30:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Ambala to New Delhi?

A. While travelling from Ambala to New Delhi, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Ambala to New Delhi?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Ambala to New Delhi.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Ambala to New Delhi.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Ambala to New Delhi can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Ambala and New Delhi?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Ambala and New Delhi on the ixigo trains app.

Ambala Cant Jn Railway Station

City : Ambala
Code : UMB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Ambala to New Delhi Fastest Train:

22440 Svdk Vandebharat is the fastest train from Ambala to New Delhi. To reach New Delhi, this train takes 2hr 10min hours. The train departs at 20:50:00 from Ambala UMB and arrives in New Delhi NDLS at 23:00:00. Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 22440 Svdk Vandebharat operates.

Cheapest Train from Ambala to New Delhi:

The cheapest train you can take from Ambala to New Delhi is 05734 Asr Kir Spl. The train takes 3hr 40min hours to travel between Ambala and New Delhi. The train departs at 13:40:00 from Ambala UMB and arrives at 17:20:00 in New Delhi NDLS, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ambala to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train you can take from Ambala to reach New Delhi is 19806 Uhp Kota Exp. It takes 3hr 15min hours to travel between Ambala and New Delhi. Departing at 23:55:00 from Ambala UMB, it arrives at 03:10:00 in New Delhi NDLS. The last train operates on Thur.

First Train from Ambala to New Delhi:

04034 Jammu Mail Spl is the train to run from Ambala to New Delhi. It reaches New Delhi in about 3hr 55min hours. From Ambala UMB, it starts at 00:35:00 and arrives at 04:30:00 in New Delhi NDLS. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Jammu Mail Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains