Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12472 Swaraj Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12472 Swaraj Express train live running status. 12472 Swaraj Express train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat. 12472 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12472 Swaraj Express from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 10:05. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 16:10. The total distance covered by Swaraj Express is 2028 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Swaraj Express - 12472.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 17hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
Source
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
25 km
10:29
10:29
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
155 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
178 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
291 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
307 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
456 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Panipat Jn
565 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
651 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
655 km
21:25
21:25
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
15min
Mathura Jn
795 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
948 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1011 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1119 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Bhawani Mandi
1220 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
1304 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
1344 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1386 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Bamnia
1431 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
1466 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
1499 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1573 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1647 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1717 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1776 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1869 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
1952 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
2009 km
15:20
15:20
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
2028 km
16:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12472 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Swaraj Express 12472 train running or not?

A. Swaraj Express 12472 train starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Swaraj Express 12472 train now?

A. Check the location of Swaraj Express 12472 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Swaraj Express 12472 train?

A. The last stop for Swaraj Express 12472 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 16:10