Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Swaraj Express 12472 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
09:55
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
30hr 15min
28 Stops
BDTS
16:10
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swaraj Express 12472 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Swaraj Express 12472. Check Swaraj Express 12472 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4945
2A
INR2865
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
CHARTING DONE*
4hr 20min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 5
97% Chances
4hr 20min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 3
97% Chances
4hr 20min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL
3hr 30min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 3
97% Chances
3hr 30min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 3
97% Chances
3hr 30min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 001
3hr 30min
Wed, 14 Dec
WL 2
97% Chances
3hr 30min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
SVDK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops28
Duration30hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Swaraj Express 12472 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12472 Swaraj Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts09:55-0311-
UHPUdhampur10:1910:212min25 km211-
JATJammu Tawi11:2511:305min78 km311-
KTHUKathua12:3512:372min155 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt13:2013:3010min178 km111-
JRCJalandhar Cant15:2015:3010min291 km311-
PGWPhagwara Jn15:4215:442min307 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn16:1916:2910min343 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:2518:3510min456 km211-
PNPPanipat Jn19:4019:422min565 km211-
SZMSubzi Mandi20:4720:492min651 km211-
NDLSNew Delhi21:2521:4015min655 km811-
MTJMathura Jn23:2023:255min795 km211-
SWMSawai Madhopur01:3301:352min1011 km212-
KOTAKota Jn02:4502:5510min1119 km212-
BWMBhawani Mandi03:5804:002min1220 km112-
VMAVikramgarh Alot05:0805:102min1304 km112-
NADNagda Jn05:5005:555min1344 km212-
RTMRatlam Jn06:3006:4010min1386 km412-
MGNMeghnagar07:4207:442min1466 km212-
DHDDahod08:0808:102min1499 km212-
GDAGodhra Jn09:3009:322min1573 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn10:2510:3510min1647 km112-
BHBharuch Jn11:3311:352min1717 km412-
STSurat12:2512:305min1776 km212-
VAPIVapi13:3813:402min1869 km212-
PLGPalghar14:2814:302min1952 km-12-
BVIBorivali15:1415:173min2009 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus16:10ends-2028 km712-

Swaraj Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:55
Refresh
Updated 26hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
153 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
16:19
16:19
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Panipat Jn
564 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
650 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
654 km
21:25
21:25
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
15min
Mathura Jn
796 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1012 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1120 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Bhawani Mandi
1220 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
1305 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
1345 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1386 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Meghnagar
1467 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
1500 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1573 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1647 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1718 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1777 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1872 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
1953 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
2010 km
15:14
15:14
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
2029 km
16:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Swaraj Express 12472 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swaraj Express - 12472 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Swaraj Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwaraj Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swaraj Express 12472 Train Information

Swaraj Express (12472) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2028 km. The fare classes on 12472 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swaraj Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Swaraj Express 12472 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
447 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train on time good speed train
kabhi time me nahi ponchti
Good facilities this train
it's best time perfect train
train cleanliness is very good and food is also very good it is also family friendly but i has travelled to 23rd Oct but before ludinina jn it was late for 2hour and 28 min
nice train i love it ☺️☺️
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
the toilet was dirty and they didn't even came to clean the passage
NICE CLEANLINESS TRAIN JUST RUNS 15 TO 30 MINUTES LATE...BUT TAKES TOO MUCH TIME ...
maha maderchod train hai Mera newdelhi se next train tha ye train lat chal raha tha to mai next apna train nhi pakad paya bahnchod train hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW