Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Swaraj Express 12472 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
10:05
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
30hr 5min
30 Stops
BDTS
16:10
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swaraj Express 12472 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Swaraj Express 12472. Check Swaraj Express 12472 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to Bandra Terminus station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops30
Duration30hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Swaraj Express 12472 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12472 Swaraj Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts10:05-0211On Time
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajan10:2910:312min25 km2115min
JATJammu Tawi11:3011:355min78 km31116min
KTHUKathua12:4012:422min155 km11120min
PTKCPathankot Cantt13:2513:305min178 km31113min
JRCJalandhar Cant15:2015:3010min291 km111On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn15:4215:442min307 km311On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn16:2016:3010min343 km11115min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:2518:3510min456 km311On Time
PNPPanipat Jn19:4019:422min565 km21112min
SZMSubzi Mandi20:4720:492min651 km21144min
NDLSNew Delhi21:2521:4015min655 km81141min
MTJMathura Jn23:2023:255min795 km2111hr 25min
GGCGangapur City00:5300:552min948 km212On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur01:3301:352min1011 km2121hr 35min
KOTAKota Jn02:4502:5510min1119 km2121hr 35min
BWMBhawani Mandi03:5804:002min1220 km1121hr 45min
VMAVikramgarh Alot05:0805:102min1304 km1121hr 33min
NADNagda Jn05:5005:555min1344 km3121hr 26min
RTMRatlam Jn06:3006:4010min1386 km4121hr 28min
BMIBamnia07:2007:222min1431 km112On Time
MGNMeghnagar07:4707:492min1466 km2121hr 37min
DHDDahod08:1308:152min1499 km1121hr 40min
GDAGodhra Jn09:3009:322min1573 km1121hr 21min
BRCVadodara Jn10:2510:3510min1647 km1121hr 25min
BHBharuch Jn11:3311:352min1717 km4121hr 24min
STSurat12:2512:305min1776 km2121hr 28min
VAPIVapi13:3813:402min1869 km2121hr 44min
PLGPalghar14:3014:322min1952 km2121hr 48min
BVIBorivali15:2015:233min2009 km7121hr 58min
BDTSBandra Terminus16:10ends-2028 km7121hr 40min

Swaraj Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
Source
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
25 km
10:29
10:29
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
155 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
178 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
291 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
307 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
456 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Panipat Jn
565 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
651 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
655 km
21:25
21:25
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
15min
Mathura Jn
795 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
948 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
1011 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1119 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Bhawani Mandi
1220 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
1304 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
1344 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1386 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Bamnia
1431 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
1466 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
1499 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1573 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1647 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1717 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1776 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1869 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
1952 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
2009 km
15:20
15:20
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
2028 km
16:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Swaraj Express 12472 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swaraj Express - 12472 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Swaraj Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwaraj Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swaraj Express 12472 Train Information

Swaraj Express (12472) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2028 km. The fare classes on 12472 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swaraj Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Jammu to Mumbai