more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

12472

Swaraj Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
09:10
Shmata Vd Katra
32hr 55min
28 Stops
BDTS
18:05
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 12472 - Swaraj Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR755
3A
INR1985
2A
INR2910
August 2020
Fri, 07 Aug
CANCELLED
22hr 24min
Sat, 08 Aug
CANCELLED
22hr 24min
Tue, 11 Aug
CANCELLED
22hr 24min
Wed, 12 Aug
CANCELLED
22hr 24min
Fri, 14 Aug
AVAIL 179
22hr 24min
Sat, 15 Aug
AVAIL 179
22hr 24min
Tue, 18 Aug
NA
Wed, 19 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
BDTS
-
-

Swaraj Express Schedule

12472 - Swaraj Express runs from Shmata Vd Katra to Bandra Terminus, 4 days of the week. The 12472 mail express train departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12472 train is 32hr 55min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Swaraj Express - 12472 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Swaraj Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShmata Vd Katrastarts09:10-0311On Time
UHPUdhampur09:3609:382min25 km211On Time
JATJammu Tawi10:5011:1020min78 km311On Time
KTHUKathua12:1312:152min154 km211On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt12:5513:005min177 km111On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant14:4514:505min290 km311On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn15:0315:052min306 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn15:4515:5510min342 km111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:5018:0010min456 km211On Time
PNPPanipat Jn19:2219:242min565 km211On Time
SZMSubzi Mandi20:5821:002min651 km211On Time
NDLSNew Delhi21:3021:5020min655 km511On Time
MTJMathura Jn23:5900:056min796 km212On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur02:2802:302min1012 km212On Time
KOTAKota Jn03:4503:5510min1120 km212On Time
BWMBhawani Mandi05:1405:162min1221 km112On Time
VMAVikramgarh Alot06:1906:201min1306 km112On Time
NADNagda Jn07:1507:205min1346 km212On Time
RTMRatlam Jn07:5508:0510min1387 km412On Time
MGNMeghnagar09:0809:102min1468 km212On Time
DHDDahod09:3809:402min1501 km212On Time
GDAGodhra Jn11:0311:052min1574 km112On Time
BRCVadodara Jn12:0612:1610min1648 km112On Time
BHBharuch Jn13:0413:062min1718 km412On Time
STSurat14:0514:105min1777 km212On Time
VAPIVapi15:1815:202min1872 km212On Time
PLGPalghar16:1816:202min1954 km-12On Time
BVIBorivali17:1517:194min2011 km-12On Time
BDTSBandra Terminus18:05ends-2029 km412On Time

Swaraj Express - 12472 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Swaraj Express - 12472 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-08-2020
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Today
07-08-2020
Tomorrow
08-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shmata Vd Katra
-
Source
09:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Udhampur
25 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
10:50
11:10
Cancelled
-
20min
Kathua
154 km
12:13
12:15
Cancelled
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
178 km
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
290 km
14:45
14:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
307 km
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
15:45
15:55
Cancelled
1
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
456 km
17:50
18:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Panipat Jn
565 km
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
651 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
2min
New Delhi
655 km
21:30
21:50
Cancelled
8
20min
Mathura Jn
795 km
00:00
00:05
Cancelled
2
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1011 km
02:28
02:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Kota Jn
1119 km
03:45
03:55
Cancelled
2
10min
Bhawani Mandi
1220 km
05:14
05:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
1304 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagda Jn
1344 km
07:15
07:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1386 km
07:55
08:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Meghnagar
1466 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Dahod
1499 km
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1571 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1644 km
12:06
12:16
Cancelled
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1715 km
13:04
13:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Surat
1773 km
14:05
14:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Vapi
1868 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Palghar
1949 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Borivali
2006 km
17:15
17:19
Cancelled
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
2025 km
18:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Swaraj Express

Swaraj Express - 12472 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shmata Vd Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Swaraj Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwaraj Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swaraj Express - 12472

The Swaraj Express - 12472 train runs from SVDK (Shmata Vd Katra) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus) 4 of week. It is a popular Shmata Vd Katra to Bandra Terminus - mail express train and covers a distance of about 2029 km. You can check Swaraj Express - 12472 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12472 route map. You can also check how to reach Jammu to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Swaraj Express

3.5
313 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Govind Malviya malwasa ratlam
please add premium quota also.
osm train and osm staff in swaraj experience
worst experiencing in Swaraj ecpress traveling in B3 coah and due to corona effect also the cleanliness is not there and rat are roaming downstairs and also coming on sears while slepping.. worst worst experience
this is good train mostly running on time.
time to time hai khana bhi mast hai
Hgfghjhgggjhgffghjiooohggghhjio8ujjk
very good train in traveling for long journey
this train looks good from outside but when you get in its so stinking and unbearable
on time train he is very good experience traveling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW