Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jat Aii Express 12414 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
18:15
Jammu Tawi
17hr 55min
21 Stops
AII
12:10
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Aii Express 12414 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3230
2A
INR1895
2S
INR290
3A
INR1320
SL
INR500
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
WL3
87% Chances
9hr 19min
Tue, 28 Jun
WL5
77% Chances
9hr 19min
Wed, 29 Jun
WL2
94% Chances
9hr 19min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL2
94% Chances
1hr 19min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL6
92% Chances
39min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL4
94% Chances
39min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
39min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
39min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
39min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL5
94% Chances
39min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
4hr 57min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
4hr 57min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
JAT
-
-
-

Jat Aii Express 12414 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jat Aii Express - 12414 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jat Aii Express 12414 runs from Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Jn, 7 days. The Jat Aii Express 12414 mail express departs from Jammu Tawi at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of Jat Aii Express train is 17hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jat Aii Express - 12414 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jat Aii Express has the longest halt time at Old Delhi, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Jat Aii Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts18:15-0111-
KTHUKathua19:1519:172min77 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt19:5520:005min100 km111-
JRCJalandhar Cant21:5021:555min213 km311-
LDHLudhiana Jn22:5023:0010min265 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:4100:5110min378 km612-
KUNKarnal01:3901:412min453 km112-
DLIOld Delhi03:5004:1525min576 km312-
DECDelhi Cantt04:4304:452min589 km112-
GGNGurgaon05:0105:032min606 km112-
GHHGarhi Harsaru05:1205:142min616 km212-
RERewari05:5906:012min658 km112-
KRHKhairthal06:4006:422min705 km212-
AWRAlwar07:0407:073min732 km212-
RHGRajgarh07:3307:352min768 km112-
BKIBandikui Jn08:0008:022min792 km212-
DODausa08:2208:242min821 km112-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr09:0509:083min877 km212-
JPJaipur09:4009:5010min883 km312-
FLPhulera Jn10:3110:332min937 km412-
KSGKishangarh11:1511:172min992 km212-
AIIAjmer Jn12:10ends-1017 km512-

Jat Aii Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
00:41
00:41
00:51
00:51
On Time
-
10min
Karnal
452 km
01:39
01:39
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
575 km
03:50
03:50
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
25min
Delhi Cantt
589 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
606 km
05:01
05:01
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Harsaru
616 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
658 km
05:59
05:59
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
2min
Khairthal
706 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
732 km
07:04
07:04
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
3min
Rajgarh
768 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
793 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
822 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
878 km
09:05
09:05
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
883 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
938 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
993 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
1018 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jat Aii Express 12414 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat Aii Express - 12414 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jat Aii Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Aii Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat Aii Express 12414 Train Information

Jat Aii Express (12414) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1017 km. The fare classes on 12414 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Aii Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jat Aii Express 12414 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
269 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
great over oll best army ya paramilitary forces k liye kuch ek do dabbe extra hone chahiye
👍govt.suvida achi kar raki ha
nice train family and friends
nice current time table hai train ka
nice nd time real nd on time always this train
यह बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन है ।हमेशा सही समय पर चलती है ।
very bad not good anything
nice love you osm food and drinks with my family and friends
Its a pathetic train..... extremely bad food, untolerable blocked toilets. very disappointed. If these comments effects anyone.... kindly do something. We are suffering even after spending so much money.
very very dirty and smelly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW