Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11058 Asr Csmt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11058 Asr Csmt Exp train live running status. 11058 Asr Csmt Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11058 train covers 84 stations. The departure time for 11058 Asr Csmt Exp from Amritsar Jn is 09:12. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 04:37. The total distance covered by Asr Csmt Exp is 2046 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Csmt Exp - 11058.
Saturday
22-06-2024
Yesterday
23-06-2024
Today
24-06-2024
Tomorrow
25-06-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Shahbad Marknda at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
09:12
08:50
22min
3
Source
Jandiala
19 km
09:26
09:04
09:28
09:06
22min
2
2min
Beas
43 km
09:45
09:23
09:47
09:25
22min
2
2min
Kartarpur
64 km
10:06
09:42
10:08
09:44
24min
1
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
10:20
10:08
10:25
10:15
10min
2
7min
Jalandhar Cant
84 km
10:32
10:24
10:35
10:26
9min
2
2min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
10:48
10:38
10:51
10:40
11min
1
2min
Phillaur Jn
123 km
11:08
10:58
11:12
11:00
12min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
11:27
11:30
12:01
11:45
16min
4
15min
Ahmadgarh
162 km
12:37
12:21
12:39
12:23
16min
3
2min
Malerkotla
181 km
12:59
12:40
13:06
12:45
21min
3
5min
Dhuri Jn
198 km
13:22
13:25
13:56
13:45
11min
1
20min
Nabha
225 km
14:17
14:06
14:23
14:08
15min
3
2min
Patiala
251 km
14:45
14:33
14:52
14:38
14min
1
5min
Rajpura Jn
276 km
15:17
15:22
15:38
15:25
13min
2
3min
Ambala City
296 km
15:54
15:48
15:57
15:50
7min
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
304 km
16:05
16:10
16:24
16:23
1min
1
13min
Shahbad Marknda
323 km
16:41
16:37
16:45
16:39
6min
1
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
345 km
16:55
16:57
9min
2
2min
Nilokheri
362 km
17:10
17:12
11min
1
2min
Taraori
366 km
17:18
17:20
11min
2
2min
Karnal
379 km
17:30
17:32
11min
1
2min
Gharaunda
396 km
17:59
17:46
18:01
17:48
13min
1
2min
Panipat Jn
413 km
18:16
18:01
18:19
18:03
15min
2
2min
Samalkha
430 km
18:35
18:17
18:37
18:19
18min
1
2min
Ganaur
442 km
18:49
18:30
18:52
18:32
19min
1
2min
Sonipat
458 km
19:06
18:45
19:08
18:47
21min
1
2min
Rathdhana
468 km
19:18
18:56
19:20
18:58
22min
1
2min
Narela
475 km
19:30
19:09
19:32
19:11
21min
1
2min
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
492 km
19:47
19:24
19:52
19:26
23min
1
2min
Subzi Mandi
498 km
20:09
19:50
20:12
19:52
19min
2
2min
New Delhi
502 km
20:51
20:25
21:09
20:40
26min
7
15min
H Nizamuddin
509 km
21:26
20:51
21:33
20:53
35min
4
2min
Faridabad
530 km
22:20
21:12
22:24
21:14
1hr 8min
3
2min
Ballabgarh
538 km
22:34
21:23
22:37
21:25
1hr 11min
4
2min
Palwal
559 km
22:53
21:53
22:57
21:55
1hr
5
2min
Kosi Kalan
602 km
23:41
22:23
23:45
22:25
1hr 18min
5
2min
Mathura Jn
643 km
00:18
22:55
00:25
23:00
1hr 23min
1
5min
Agra Cantt
697 km
01:13
23:50
01:21
23:55
1hr 23min
1
5min
Dhaulpur
749 km
02:07
00:48
02:11
00:50
1hr 19min
3
2min
Morena
777 km
02:37
01:23
02:41
01:25
1hr 14min
1
2min
Gwalior
815 km
03:17
01:55
03:23
01:57
1hr 22min
1
2min
Dabra
857 km
04:08
02:36
04:12
02:38
1hr 32min
2
2min
Datia
887 km
04:43
03:10
04:48
03:12
1hr 33min
2
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
912 km
05:32
04:05
05:45
04:10
1hr 27min
3
5min
Babina
937 km
06:11
04:35
06:15
04:37
1hr 36min
1
2min
Basai
949 km
06:27
04:49
06:35
04:51
1hr 38min
1
2min
Talbahat
962 km
06:49
05:14
06:55
05:16
1hr 35min
1
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1002 km
07:32
05:56
07:38
05:58
1hr 36min
2
2min
Dhaura
1030 km
08:04
06:19
08:06
06:20
1hr 45min
2
1min
Bina Jn
1065 km
08:57
07:05
09:04
07:10
1hr 52min
3
5min
Mandi Bamora
1082 km
09:23
07:28
09:26
07:30
1hr 55min
3
2min
Ganj Basoda
1110 km
09:48
07:50
09:52
07:52
1hr 58min
3
2min
Gulabhganj
1129 km
10:07
08:08
10:13
08:10
1hr 59min
3
2min
Vidisha
1150 km
10:29
08:25
10:32
08:27
2hr 4min
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
1203 km
11:20
09:20
11:30
09:25
2hr
1
5min
Rani Kamalapati
1209 km
11:39
09:37
11:43
09:39
2hr 2min
4
2min
Mandi Dip
1225 km
11:59
09:53
12:02
09:55
2hr 6min
3
2min
Obaidulla Ganj
1239 km
12:15
10:07
12:20
10:09
2hr 8min
1
2min
Budni
1270 km
12:54
10:42
12:58
10:43
2hr 12min
1
1min
Narmadapuram
1277 km
13:08
10:53
13:11
10:55
2hr 15min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
1295 km
13:34
11:15
13:47
11:25
2hr 19min
3
10min
Banapura
1328 km
14:24
11:53
14:34
11:55
2hr 31min
1
2min
Timarni
1356 km
15:00
12:13
15:02
12:15
2hr 47min
1
2min
Harda
1370 km
15:19
12:28
15:23
12:30
2hr 51min
3
2min
Khirkiya
1402 km
15:45
12:52
15:48
12:54
2hr 53min
2
2min
Chhanera
1433 km
16:17
13:16
16:21
13:18
3hr 1min
2
2min
Talvadya
1463 km
16:55
13:38
17:04
13:40
3hr 17min
1
2min
Khandwa
1478 km
17:25
14:23
17:29
14:25
3hr 2min
1
2min
Nepanagar
1521 km
18:08
14:58
18:11
15:00
3hr 10min
2
2min
Burhanpur
1547 km
18:30
15:23
18:33
15:25
3hr 7min
1
2min
Raver
1567 km
18:52
15:41
18:55
15:43
3hr 11min
2
2min
Savda
1586 km
19:10
15:59
19:13
16:00
3hr 11min
2
1min
Bhusaval Jn
1602 km
19:36
16:30
19:49
16:35
3hr 6min
4
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1626 km
20:14
17:00
20:19
17:02
3hr 14min
2
2min
Pachora Jn
1673 km
20:52
17:33
20:54
17:35
3hr 19min
2
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1718 km
21:36
18:10
21:39
18:12
3hr 26min
3
2min
Manmad Jn
1786 km
22:41
19:13
22:48
19:15
3hr 28min
3
2min
Nashik Road
1859 km
23:44
20:10
23:48
20:13
3hr 34min
3
3min
Devlali
1864 km
23:51
20:19
23:54
20:20
3hr 32min
2
1min
Kalyan Jn
1993 km
03:01
22:47
03:05
22:50
4hr 14min
5
3min
Thane
2013 km
03:29
23:12
03:36
23:15
4hr 17min
6
3min
Dadar
2037 km
23:37
23:40
4hr 35min
6
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
2046 km
04:37
00:05
Destination
4hr 32min
14
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Asr Csmt Exp 11058 train running or not?

A. Asr Csmt Exp 11058 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 09:12. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Csmt Exp 11058 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Csmt Exp 11058 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 84 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Csmt Exp 11058 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Csmt Exp 11058 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 04:37