Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Asr Csmt Exp 11058 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
08:45
Amritsar Jn
39hr 20min
80 Stops
CSMT
00:05
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Csmt Exp 11058 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2865
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NOT AVL
1hr 11min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
1hr 11min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL10
97% Chances
1hr 11min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
1hr 11min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL
57min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0004
57min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0005
57min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0004
57min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Csmt Exp 11058 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11058 Asr Csmt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 81 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts08:45-0-11-
JNLJandiala08:5909:012min19 km211-
BEASBeas09:1809:202min43 km211-
KREKartarpur09:3709:392min64 km111-
JUCJalandhar City10:0310:107min79 km211-
JRCJalandhar Cant10:1910:212min84 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn10:3310:352min100 km111-
PHRPhillaur Jn10:5310:552min123 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn11:2511:4015min136 km411-
AHHAhmadgarh12:2312:252min162 km111-
METMalerkotla12:5112:532min181 km111-
DUIDhuri Jn13:2513:4520min198 km411-
NBANabha14:0614:082min225 km111-
PTAPatiala14:4514:505min251 km111-
RPJRajpura Jn15:2815:302min276 km211-
UBCAmbala City15:4815:502min296 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn16:1016:2010min304 km611-
SHDMShahbad Marknda16:3716:392min323 km111-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn16:5516:572min345 km211-
NLKRNilokheri17:1017:122min362 km111-
TRRTaraori17:1817:202min366 km211-
KUNKarnal17:3017:322min379 km111-
GRAGharaunda17:4617:482min396 km111-
PNPPanipat Jn18:0118:032min413 km211-
SMKSamalkha18:1718:192min430 km111-
GNUGanaur18:3018:322min442 km111-
SNPSonipat18:4518:472min458 km111-
RDDERathdhana18:5618:582min468 km111-
NURNarela19:0919:112min475 km111-
ANDIAdrsh Ngr Delhi19:2419:262min492 km111-
SZMSubzi Mandi19:5019:522min498 km211-
NDLSNew Delhi20:2520:4015min502 km711-
NZMH Nizamuddin20:5120:532min509 km411-
FDBFaridabad21:1221:142min530 km311-
BVHBallabgarh21:2321:252min538 km411-
PWLPalwal21:5621:582min559 km511-
KSVKosi Kalan22:2822:302min602 km211-
MTJMathura Jn23:0023:055min643 km111-
AGCAgra Cantt23:5023:555min697 km111-
DHODhaulpur00:4800:502min749 km-12-
MRAMorena01:2301:252min777 km112-
GWLGwalior01:5501:572min815 km112-
DBADabra02:3602:382min857 km212-
DAADatia03:1003:122min887 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai04:0504:1510min912 km212-
BABBabina04:5004:522min937 km112-
TBTTalbahat05:2405:262min962 km112-
LARLalitpur Jn05:5605:582min1002 km212-
DUADhaura06:1906:201min1030 km-12-
BINABina Jn07:0507:105min1065 km312-
MABAMandi Bamora07:2907:312min1082 km212-
BAQGanj Basoda07:5307:552min1110 km212-
GLGGulabhganj08:1108:132min1129 km-12-
BHSVidisha08:2908:312min1150 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn09:2009:255min1203 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati09:3709:392min1209 km412-
MDDPMandi Dip09:5309:552min1225 km212-
BNIBudni10:4110:421min1270 km112-
HBDHoshangabad10:5210:542min1277 km212-
ETItarsi Jn11:1511:2510min1295 km212-
BPFBanapura11:5111:532min1328 km112-
TBNTimarni12:1412:162min1356 km212-
HDHarda12:2912:312min1370 km312-
KKNKhirkiya12:5612:582min1402 km112-
CAERChhanera13:2213:242min1433 km212-
TLVTalvadya13:4813:502min1463 km212-
KNWKhandwa14:2314:252min1478 km112-
NPNRNepanagar14:5815:002min1521 km212-
BAUBurhanpur15:2315:252min1547 km112-
RVRaver15:4115:432min1567 km-12-
SAVSavda15:5916:001min1586 km212-
BSLBhusaval Jn16:3516:405min1602 km112-
JLJalgaon Jn17:0817:102min1626 km212-
PCPachora Jn17:4217:442min1673 km-12-
CSNChalisgaon Jn18:1818:202min1718 km412-
MMRManmad Jn19:1819:202min1786 km312-
NKNashik Road20:1720:203min1859 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn22:4722:503min1993 km612-
TNAThane23:1223:153min2013 km612-
DRDadar23:3723:403min2037 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T00:05ends-2046 km-13-

Asr Csmt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 08:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
Source
Jandiala
18 km
08:59
08:59
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
2min
Beas
42 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Kartarpur
63 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
10:03
10:03
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
7min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
11:25
11:25
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
Ahmadgarh
160 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Malerkotla
180 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
197 km
13:25
13:25
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
20min
Nabha
224 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Patiala
250 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Rajpura Jn
275 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
295 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
303 km
16:10
16:10
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
10min
Shahbad Marknda
323 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
345 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Nilokheri
362 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Taraori
366 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
378 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Gharaunda
396 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
412 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
430 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
442 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
458 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Rathdhana
468 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Narela
475 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
492 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
498 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
502 km
20:25
20:25
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
15min
H Nizamuddin
510 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
530 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Ballabgarh
538 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
560 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
602 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
643 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
697 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
750 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Morena
777 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
815 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
858 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Datia
888 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
913 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Babina
938 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Talbahat
963 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1003 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Dhaura
1032 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Bina Jn
1066 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Bamora
1083 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
1112 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Gulabhganj
1130 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1151 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1205 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
1211 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dip
1227 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Budni
1271 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Hoshangabad
1279 km
10:52
10:52
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1297 km
11:15
11:15
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
Banapura
1330 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Timarni
1358 km
12:14
12:14
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
2min
Harda
1372 km
12:29
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
1404 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Chhanera
1435 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
2min
Talvadya
1464 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1480 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Nepanagar
1523 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
1549 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Raver
1569 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
2min
Savda
1588 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhusaval Jn
1604 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1628 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
1675 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1720 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1788 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1861 km
20:17
20:17
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1993 km
22:47
22:47
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
3min
Thane
2013 km
23:12
23:12
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
2037 km
23:37
23:37
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
2046 km
00:05
00:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Csmt Exp 11058 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Csmt Exp - 11058 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
RMS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Csmt Exp 11058 Train Information

Asr Csmt Exp (11058) train runs from Amritsar Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2046 km. The fare classes on 11058 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Csmt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Csmt Exp 11058 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
546 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bikul gatiyaa train. Sali jindagyi me ni aaunga
AC Poor Condition of coach vry bad
bekar train hai ! worst .....
timing is worst
B 2 door is not working horrible bjp railway minister what is doing
needs muchmore improvement on passenger oriented sevicesses
Thanks for the wishes and blessings 😊 regards
hi. sir quota in handicapped price error failed.
vakwas trin hai ya 3 30 late hai ate hai
thank you so mach best and mast safar hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW