Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12498 Shane Punjab Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12498 Shane Punjab train live running status. 12498 Shane Punjab train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12498 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12498 Shane Punjab from Amritsar Jn is 15:10. The arrival time to New Delhi is 22:30. The total distance covered by Shane Punjab is 448 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shane Punjab - 12498.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 16hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
16:13
16:13
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
17:17
17:17
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
5min
Khanna
178 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
291 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
324 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
358 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
403 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
444 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
448 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12498 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shane Punjab 12498 train running or not?

A. Shane Punjab 12498 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 15:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shane Punjab 12498 train now?

A. Check the location of Shane Punjab 12498 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shane Punjab 12498 train?

A. The last stop for Shane Punjab 12498 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 22:30