Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22462 Shri Shakti Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22462 Shri Shakti Exp train live running status. 22462 Shri Shakti Exp train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22462 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 22462 Shri Shakti Exp from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 23:00. The arrival time to New Delhi is 09:45. The total distance covered by Shri Shakti Exp is 654 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shri Shakti Exp - 22462.
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
23:24
23:24
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Pathankot Cantt
177 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
04:54
04:54
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
New Delhi
654 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22462 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shri Shakti Exp 22462 train running or not?

A. Shri Shakti Exp 22462 train starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 23:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shri Shakti Exp 22462 train now?

A. Check the location of Shri Shakti Exp 22462 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shri Shakti Exp 22462 train?

A. The last stop for Shri Shakti Exp 22462 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 09:45