Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

22462 Shri Shakti Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
23:00
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
10hr 45min
7 Stops
NDLS
09:45
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22462 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2335
2A
INR1385
3A
INR965
December 2021
Tue, 07 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 23min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 002
2hr 23min
Thu, 09 Dec
AVL 001
2hr 23min
Fri, 10 Dec
WL1
95% Chances
2hr 23min
Sat, 11 Dec
WL2
96% Chances
2hr 23min
Sun, 12 Dec
WL3
96% Chances
2hr 23min
Mon, 13 Dec
WL3
96% Chances
2hr 13min
Tue, 14 Dec
AVL 0002
2hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
SVDK
-
-
-

22462 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Shri Shakti Exp - 22462 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 22462 - Shri Shakti Exp runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 22462 mail express train departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 11:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 22462 train is 10hr 45min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shri Shakti Exp - 22462 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Jammu Tawi,Ludhiana Jn,Ambala Cant Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Shri Shakti Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts23:00-0-11-
UHPUdhampur23:2423:262min25 km-11-
JATJammu Tawi00:3000:4010min78 km-12-
PTKCPathankot Cantt02:1502:205min178 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:0504:105min291 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn05:0505:1510min343 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn07:0007:1010min456 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi09:45ends-655 km-12-

22462 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached New Delhi at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 5hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
23:29
23:24
23:31
23:26
5min
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
02:50
02:15
02:55
02:20
35min
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
04:24
04:05
04:26
04:10
16min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
05:12
05:05
05:18
05:15
3min
-
6min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
06:58
07:00
07:11
07:10
1min
-
13min
New Delhi
654 km
09:40
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shri Shakti Exp (22462) Train

Shri Shakti Exp (22462) is a popular Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 655 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are 1A,2A,3A and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

22462 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good service well time maintain.
jai mata di boht khubsurat
Not so good train to visit to Mata Vaishno Devi
jai mata di best train for katra
Jai Mata Di Comfortable with Enjoy
very nice train and good timeing and good cleaness
train ka time bahut Achcha hai aur bahut hi jaldi pura deti hai aur Yatra Mein Koi Bhi pareshani Nahin Hoti
jai mata di good train..,..........
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW