Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Shri Shakti Exp 22462 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
23:20
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
10hr 25min
7 Stops
NDLS
09:45
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shri Shakti Exp 22462 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shri Shakti Exp 22462. Check Shri Shakti Exp 22462 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to New Delhi station.

1A
2A
3A
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
WL2
43% Chances
22min
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration10hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Shri Shakti Exp 22462 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22462 Shri Shakti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts23:20-0111On Time
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajan23:4423:462min25 km11111min
JATJammu Tawi00:4500:5510min78 km11219min
PTKCPathankot Cantt02:2502:305min178 km11222min
JRCJalandhar Cant04:0504:105min291 km21215min
LDHLudhiana Jn04:5505:0510min343 km11231min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn07:0007:1010min456 km21228min
NDLSNew Delhi09:45ends-655 km41244min

Shri Shakti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
25 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Pathankot Cantt
178 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
291 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
456 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
New Delhi
655 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shri Shakti Exp 22462 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shri Shakti Exp - 22462 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
H2
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
EOG
Seat Layout
Shri Shakti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShri Shakti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shri Shakti Exp 22462 Train Information

Shri Shakti Exp (22462) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 655 km. The fare classes on 22462 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shri Shakti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.