Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Shri Shakti Exp 22462 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
23:00
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
10hr 45min
7 Stops
NDLS
09:45
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shri Shakti Exp 22462 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shri Shakti Exp 22462. Check Shri Shakti Exp 22462 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2335
2A
INR1385
3A
INR965
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
WL 1
6hr 57min
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
SVDK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration10hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Shri Shakti Exp 22462 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22462 Shri Shakti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts23:00-0111-
UHPUdhampur23:2423:262min25 km111-
JATJammu Tawi00:2500:3510min78 km112-
PTKCPathankot Cantt02:1502:205min178 km112-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:0504:105min291 km212-
LDHLudhiana Jn04:5405:0410min343 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn07:0007:1010min456 km612-
NDLSNew Delhi09:45ends-655 km412-

Shri Shakti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 22hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
23:24
23:24
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
04:54
04:54
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
New Delhi
654 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shri Shakti Exp 22462 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shri Shakti Exp - 22462 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
H2
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
EOG
Seat Layout
Shri Shakti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShri Shakti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shri Shakti Exp 22462 Train Information

Shri Shakti Exp (22462) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 655 km. The fare classes on 22462 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shri Shakti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shri Shakti Exp 22462 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
107 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilets not clean flush not working
Cleanliness has not been done...there was not a single drop of water in A1 toilet ....no charging point in seat number 17.....
Toilets are over flooded, cokroachs in berth
cleanness very poor,toilets very poor and No water in toilets
train on good very good condition all time
Good train and time is also best for me we have gone many times in that train
Full bedding not provided, Requested to coach attendant and TC but nothing soughted.
🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏
Before Time and clean train
worst experience, no cleanliness, no western toilet. Dirty Toilet.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW