Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12218 Kerla S Kranti Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12218 Kerla S Kranti train live running status. 12218 Kerla S Kranti train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Wed, Fri. 12218 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12218 Kerla S Kranti from Chandigarh is 09:20. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 14:30. The total distance covered by Kerla S Kranti is 3089 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kerla S Kranti - 12218.
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 09:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
10:05
10:05
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
15min
New Delhi
244 km
12:55
12:55
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
15min
H Nizamuddin
251 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
709 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
1236 km
01:10
01:10
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
20min
Surat
1366 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
1582 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Panvel
1647 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Ratnagiri
1925 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Madgaon
2161 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
2412 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2475 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
2522 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
2608 km
03:17
03:17
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
3min
Kozhikkode
2697 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
2783 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
2816 km
07:32
07:32
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
2890 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Alleppey
2947 km
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
2991 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
3032 km
12:52
12:52
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
3089 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12218 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kerla S Kranti 12218 running or not?

A. Kerla S Kranti 12218 starts from Chandigarh at 09:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kerla S Kranti 12218 now?

A. Check the location of Kerla S Kranti 12218 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kerla S Kranti 12218 train?

A. The last stop for Kerla S Kranti 12218 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 14:30
Chandigarh to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chandigarh to Trivandrum