Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kerla S Kranti 12218 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
09:20
Chandigarh
51hr 5min
22 Stops
KCVL
12:25
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kerla S Kranti 12218 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6135
2A
INR3530
3A
INR2355
SL
INR895
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
WL1
95% Chances
11hr 35min
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
11hr 35min
Wed, 15 Jun
AVL 0001
11hr 35min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 0002
59min
Wed, 22 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
59min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 0002
59min
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
CDG
-
-
-

Kerla S Kranti 12218 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kerla S Kranti - 12218 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kerla S Kranti 12218 runs from Chandigarh to Kochuveli, 2 days. The Kerla S Kranti 12218 mail express departs from Chandigarh at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of Kerla S Kranti train is 51hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kerla S Kranti - 12218 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kerla S Kranti has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kerla S Kranti.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts09:20-0-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:0510:2015min68 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi12:5513:1015min266 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin13:2113:232min274 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn18:0518:1510min731 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn01:1001:3020min1259 km-12-
STSurat03:0503:072min1343 km-12-
BSRVasai Road06:0006:1010min1603 km-12-
PNVLPanvel07:3507:405min1670 km-12-
RNRatnagiri12:5012:555min2032 km-12-
MAOMadgaon17:1017:2010min2367 km-12-
UDUdupi21:3221:342min2716 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn23:4023:5010min2797 km-12-
KGQKasaragod00:3300:352min2849 km-13-
CANKannur01:5201:553min2934 km-13-
CLTKozhikkode03:1003:155min3023 km-13-
SRRShoranur Jn04:5005:0010min3109 km-13-
TCRThrisur06:1706:203min3142 km-13-
ERSErnakulam Jn08:1008:155min3216 km-13-
ALLPAlleppey09:3709:403min3273 km-13-
KYJKayankulam Jn10:2310:252min3316 km-13-
QLNKollam Jn10:5711:003min3357 km-13-
KCVLKochuveli12:25ends-3415 km-13-

Kerla S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Crossed Panvel at 08:18
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
09:22
09:20
2min
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
10:05
10:05
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
15min
New Delhi
244 km
13:08
12:55
13:28
13:10
18min
-
20min
H Nizamuddin
251 km
13:46
13:21
13:49
13:23
26min
-
3min
Kota Jn
709 km
18:26
18:05
18:38
18:15
23min
-
12min
Vadodara Jn
1236 km
01:33
01:10
01:56
01:30
26min
-
23min
Surat
1366 km
03:31
03:05
03:40
03:07
33min
-
9min
Vasai Road
1582 km
06:22
06:00
06:28
06:10
18min
-
6min
Panvel
1647 km
08:05
07:35
08:18
07:40
38min
-
13min
Ratnagiri
1925 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Madgaon
2161 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
2412 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2475 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
2522 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
2608 km
01:52
01:52
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
3min
Kozhikkode
2697 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
2783 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Thrisur
2816 km
06:17
06:17
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
2890 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Alleppey
2947 km
09:37
09:37
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
2991 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
3032 km
10:57
10:57
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
3089 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kerla S Kranti 12218 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kerla S Kranti - 12218 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Kerla S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutKerla S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kerla S Kranti 12218 Train Information

Kerla S Kranti (12218) train runs from Chandigarh to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3415 km. The fare classes on 12218 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kerla S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kerla S Kranti 12218 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
169 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this my worse travel on a train. cleanliness is extremely poor. even TTE didn't come to us for ticket checking. please no families should choose this crap.
do you not required CNF ticket this traine in second sitting. because there not coming TT in the train full up journey. .. .. I suggested you if you plan to you journey. please don't get second sitting ticket 🙏
train is not on time at all
maintain a food Quality and Quantity
good Nice and well serives
when v r entry no TTR came. No any responsible person and very poor service in toilet. atleast please provide hand wash. dirty kichen, dirty staff, spitting in evry where.. we pay high charge 3rd AC even though service is zero.. we never recommended. I copmplain to modi also. No mobile chaging facility also. its look like general class.. and some charging point is not working. very bad. . improve your service.. Toilet is very very dirty. o. my god.. no cleaning. no h. k. staff. whole train is very dirty. i show you vedio also.... never never book Kerala kranti train..... un hygenic train....
please improve India railway I lose my 4000$ in ticket train no 12218
very bad condition ....very poor toilet are the worst
this train running is very good and fooding system beautiful
Excellent service nd amazing staff person I love this jorney
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW