Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kerla S Kranti 12218 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
09:20
Chandigarh
53hr 10min
22 Stops
KCVL
14:30
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kerla S Kranti 12218 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6135
2A
INR3530
3A
INR2355
SL
INR895
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NOT AVL
2hr 32min
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 002
2hr 32min
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
2hr 32min
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 002
2hr 39min
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
CDG
-
-
-

Kerla S Kranti 12218 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kerla S Kranti - 12218 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kerla S Kranti 12218 runs from Chandigarh to Kochuveli, 2 days. The Kerla S Kranti 12218 mail express departs from Chandigarh at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kerla S Kranti train is 53hr 10min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kerla S Kranti - 12218 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kerla S Kranti has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kerla S Kranti.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts09:20-0611-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:0510:2015min68 km311-
NDLSNew Delhi12:5513:1015min266 km311-
NZMH Nizamuddin13:2113:232min274 km411-
KOTAKota Jn18:0518:1510min731 km211-
BRCVadodara Jn01:1001:3020min1259 km312-
STSurat03:0503:072min1343 km-12-
BSRVasai Road06:0006:1010min1603 km512-
PNVLPanvel07:3507:405min1670 km712-
RNRatnagiri13:2013:255min2032 km112-
MAOMadgaon18:2518:3510min2367 km-12-
UDUdupi23:1023:122min2716 km112-
MAJNMangaluru Jn01:1501:2510min2797 km313-
KGQKasaragod02:0402:051min2849 km113-
CANKannur03:1703:203min2934 km313-
CLTKozhikkode04:4204:453min3023 km113-
SRRShoranur Jn06:3006:355min3109 km613-
TCRThrisur07:3207:353min3142 km113-
ERSErnakulam Jn09:3509:405min3216 km413-
ALLPAlleppey10:5210:553min3273 km113-
KYJKayankulam Jn12:1312:152min3316 km213-
QLNKollam Jn12:5212:553min3357 km113-
KCVLKochuveli14:30ends-3415 km113-

Kerla S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
06-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 09:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
10:05
10:05
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
15min
New Delhi
244 km
12:55
12:55
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
15min
H Nizamuddin
251 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
709 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
1236 km
01:10
01:10
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
20min
Surat
1366 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
1582 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Panvel
1647 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Ratnagiri
1925 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Madgaon
2161 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
2412 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2475 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
2522 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
2608 km
03:17
03:17
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
3min
Kozhikkode
2697 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
2783 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
2816 km
07:32
07:32
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
2890 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Alleppey
2947 km
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
2991 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
3032 km
12:52
12:52
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
3089 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kerla S Kranti 12218 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kerla S Kranti - 12218 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Kerla S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutKerla S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kerla S Kranti 12218 Train Information

Kerla S Kranti (12218) train runs from Chandigarh to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3415 km. The fare classes on 12218 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kerla S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kerla S Kranti 12218 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
180 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness is very bad.. toilets and washbasin are not in a condition to use
Cleanliness was surely top notch but train was so late and so many stops without knowing any reasons.... And food also was not too good.... Found chicken in egg biryani which is something unacceptable.
Toilet is dirty. There's no water. They close my complaint without solving the issues.
train runs very fast. only one problem is cleaning, specially toilet side no cleaning....
Great Train, Ratings doesn't explain quality of the train.
yes to cccccccccccccccccccccc
Design of the train is ok but . in case of neatness, very very poor. even cannot imagine worst condition of neatness in a c coaches. not even one time cleaned the coach in two days of my travel. all other cases are managable. railway needed to take immediate steps in this regard to protect the nane of Indian Railway.
awsome train to travel less stoppages always on time
Good train. orderly and timely
AWSME JOURNEY nd so happy for cleaness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW