Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Fka Dli Exp 14508 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FKA
02:05
Fazilka
10hr 40min
27 Stops
DLI
12:45
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fka Dli Exp 14508 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Fka Dli Exp 14508. Check Fka Dli Exp 14508 seat availability from Fazilka station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR835
CC
INR665
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
CHARTING DONE *
Wed, 05 Oct
NOT AVL
Thu, 06 Oct
NOT AVL
Fri, 07 Oct
NOT AVL
Sat, 08 Oct
NOT AVL
Sun, 09 Oct
NOT AVL
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
FKA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration10hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Fka Dli Exp 14508 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14508 Fka Dli Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Fazilka station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Fazilka and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FKAFazilkastarts02:05-0111-
LKWLakhewali02:2802:302min31 km111-
MKSMuktsar02:4302:474min49 km111-
BRWBariwala03:0303:052min63 km111-
KKPKot Kapura03:2703:303min81 km211-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu04:0104:032min97 km211-
GNAGoneana B Jagta04:1504:172min111 km211-
BTIBhatinda Jn04:5005:0515min123 km711-
PULRampura Phul05:2805:302min156 km111-
TAPATapa05:4105:432min169 km111-
BNNBarnala05:5806:002min188 km111-
DUIDhuri Jn06:3806:435min219 km111-
NBANabha07:0307:052min246 km111-
PTAPatiala07:2907:323min271 km111-
RPJRajpura Jn08:0908:112min297 km211-
UBCAmbala City08:3908:412min317 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn09:0009:055min325 km111-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn09:3509:372min366 km211-
TRRTaraori09:5309:552min387 km211-
KUNKarnal10:0510:072min399 km111-
GRAGharaunda10:2110:232min417 km111-
PNPPanipat Jn10:3610:382min433 km111-
SMKSamalkha10:5110:532min450 km111-
GNUGanaur11:0411:062min463 km111-
SNPSonipat11:1911:212min479 km111-
NURNarela11:3411:362min496 km111-
SZMSubzi Mandi12:0812:102min519 km211-
DLIOld Delhi12:45ends-522 km1411-

Fka Dli Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Old Delhi at 12:53
Refresh
Updated 2hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fazilka
-
Source
02:05
On Time
1
Source
LAKHEWALI
30 km
02:28
02:30
On Time
1
-
Muktsar
47 km
02:43
02:47
On Time
1
-
BARIWALA
62 km
03:45
03:03
03:52
03:05
47min
1
7min
Kot Kapura
79 km
04:01
03:27
04:12
03:30
42min
2
11min
Gangsar Jaitu
96 km
04:24
04:01
04:03
On Time
2
-
Goneana B Jagta
110 km
04:37
04:15
04:38
04:17
21min
1
1min
Bhatinda Jn
122 km
04:51
04:50
05:12
05:05
7min
5
21min
Rampura Phul
155 km
05:41
05:28
05:30
On Time
1
-
Tapa
168 km
05:53
05:41
05:55
05:43
12min
1
2min
Barnala
187 km
06:20
05:58
06:23
06:00
23min
1
3min
Dhuri Jn
218 km
06:51
06:38
06:57
06:43
14min
1
6min
Nabha
245 km
07:24
07:03
07:29
07:05
24min
1
5min
Patiala
270 km
07:52
07:29
07:56
07:32
24min
1
4min
Rajpura Jn
295 km
08:20
08:09
08:26
08:11
15min
2
6min
Ambala City
316 km
08:39
08:39
08:43
08:41
2min
1
4min
Ambala Cant Jn
323 km
08:57
09:00
09:09
09:05
4min
1
12min
Kurukshetra Jn
365 km
09:43
09:35
09:47
09:37
10min
2
4min
Taraori
386 km
10:05
09:53
10:08
09:55
13min
2
3min
Karnal
399 km
10:22
10:05
10:25
10:07
18min
1
3min
Gharaunda
416 km
10:39
10:21
10:42
10:23
19min
1
3min
Panipat Jn
433 km
10:57
10:36
11:02
10:38
24min
1
5min
Samalkha
450 km
11:16
10:51
11:18
10:53
25min
1
2min
Ganaur
462 km
11:28
11:04
11:31
11:06
25min
1
3min
Sonipat
478 km
11:46
11:19
11:49
11:21
28min
1
3min
Narela
495 km
12:13
11:34
12:18
11:36
42min
1
5min
Subzi Mandi
519 km
12:38
12:08
12:10
On Time
2
-
Old Delhi
521 km
12:53
12:45
Destination
8min
14
Destination
view full running status

Fka Dli Exp 14508 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fka Dli Exp - 14508 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Fazilka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fka Dli Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutFka Dli Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fka Dli Exp 14508 Train Information

Fka Dli Exp (14508) train runs from Fazilka to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 522 km. The fare classes on 14508 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Fka Dli Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fka Dli Exp 14508 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
make improvements please and make speed extended
please make environment hygiene and clean
छणथण यभतभोभचरभजच एल भ जल हज दुनिया बज
please make a proper clean and hygiene environment
never comes on time veri bad condition of seats
please make a proper clean and hygiene environmenty
The train is super dirty and the seats are filled with dirt when I board the train
it's rediucles train that I had ever experienced......never try it...
cleanliness is not even average
please make a proper clean and hygiene environment
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW