Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
16:10
Amritsar Jn
42hr 45min
75 Stops
BSP
10:55
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4915
2A
INR2845
3A
INR1930
SL
INR720
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0004
3hr 10min
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
ASR
-
-
-

Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18238 Chhatisgarh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 76 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts16:10-0111-
JNLJandiala16:2416:262min19 km211-
BEASBeas16:4316:452min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City17:2317:307min79 km211-
JRCJalandhar Cant17:3917:412min84 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn17:5317:552min100 km111-
PHRPhillaur Jn18:1318:152min123 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn19:0519:138min136 km311-
SNLSanahwal19:3719:392min151 km211-
DOADoraha20:0920:112min158 km211-
CHAChawapall20:2120:232min168 km211-
KNNKhanna20:3320:352min178 km211-
GVGMandigovindgarh20:4420:462min187 km211-
SIRSirhind Jn20:5821:002min196 km211-
RPJRajpura Jn21:2021:222min222 km211-
UBCAmbala City22:1222:142min242 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn22:4022:455min250 km211-
RAABarara23:0723:092min274 km111-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop23:2523:272min296 km111-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud23:3423:362min301 km211-
SRESaharanpur00:3500:405min331 km412-
DBDDeoband01:0801:102min365 km112-
MOZMuzaffarnagar01:2801:302min389 km212-
KATKhatauli01:4601:482min411 km112-
DRLADaurala02:0102:032min428 km212-
MUTMeerut Cant02:1402:162min440 km112-
MTCMeerut City02:2702:325min444 km212-
MDNRModinagar02:4502:472min464 km212-
GUHGuldhar03:0003:022min482 km212-
GZBGhaziabad03:2303:252min492 km-12-
SBBSahibabad03:3903:412min498 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin04:1004:2515min515 km212-
BVHBallabgarh04:5104:532min543 km412-
PWLPalwal05:1805:202min565 km412-
KSVKosi Kalan06:0806:102min607 km212-
CHJChata06:2106:221min617 km112-
MTJMathura Jn07:2507:305min648 km112-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi08:0808:102min698 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt08:2508:305min702 km112-
DHODhaulpur09:3309:352min754 km-12-
MRAMorena10:1110:132min782 km112-
GWLGwalior10:4510:472min820 km112-
DBADabra11:3611:382min862 km-12-
DAADatia12:0912:112min893 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai12:5013:0010min917 km212-
BABBabina13:3313:341min943 km-12-
TBTTalbahat13:5713:592min968 km212-
LARLalitpur Jn14:2714:292min1007 km112-
BINABina Jn15:4015:455min1070 km212-
MABAMandi Bamora16:1216:142min1087 km212-
BAQGanj Basoda16:3516:372min1115 km212-
BHSVidisha17:0417:062min1155 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn18:0018:055min1208 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati18:1718:192min1214 km412-
HBDHoshangabad19:1819:202min1282 km212-
ETItarsi Jn20:2020:3010min1300 km312-
GDYAGhoradongri21:2721:281min1370 km212-
BZUBetul22:0222:042min1407 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn22:2522:272min1429 km212-
MTYMultai22:4322:441min1452 km212-
NGPNagpur02:1002:2515min1597 km613-
KPKamptee03:0003:022min1611 km-13-
BRDBhandara Road03:3403:362min1659 km213-
TMRTumsar Road03:5003:522min1677 km-13-
TROTirora04:0804:102min1697 km-13-
GGondia Jn05:0005:055min1727 km413-
AGNAmgaon05:2105:232min1749 km-13-
SKSSalekasa05:3505:372min1764 km-13-
DGGDongargarh06:1006:155min1800 km-13-
RJNRaj Nandgaon06:3906:445min1831 km-13-
DURGDurg07:2507:3510min1862 km413-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs07:5107:532min1871 km113-
RRaipur Jn08:2508:3510min1899 km513-
TLDTilda Neora09:0809:102min1937 km313-
BYTBhatapara09:3009:322min1963 km413-
BSPBilaspur Jn10:55ends-2009 km813-

Chhatisgarh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 16:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Jandiala
18 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Beas
42 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
17:23
17:23
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
7min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
19:05
19:05
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
8min
Sanahwal
150 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Doraha
157 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Chawapall
167 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
178 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
186 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
241 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Barara
273 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
295 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Deoband
364 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
388 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
410 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Daurala
427 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
439 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
444 km
02:27
02:27
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
5min
Modinagar
463 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Guldhar
481 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
491 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
498 km
03:39
03:39
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
514 km
04:10
04:10
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
15min
Ballabgarh
543 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
564 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
606 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Chata
617 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Mathura Jn
648 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
698 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
702 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
754 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Morena
781 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
820 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
862 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Datia
892 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
917 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Babina
943 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Talbahat
968 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1008 km
14:27
14:27
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1071 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Bamora
1088 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
1116 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1156 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1209 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
1215 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
1283 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1301 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1371 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1408 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1431 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Multai
1454 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1599 km
02:10
02:10
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
15min
Kamptee
1613 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1661 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1679 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
1699 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1729 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Amgaon
1751 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Salekasa
1766 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
1802 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
1834 km
06:39
06:39
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1864 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1873 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1901 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Tilda Neora
1939 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
1965 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
2012 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chhatisgarh Exp - 18238 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Chhatisgarh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChhatisgarh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 Train Information

Chhatisgarh Exp (18238) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2009 km. The fare classes on 18238 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chhatisgarh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
629 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet is not cleaning properly.
Is gadhi mein betho ge toh 3 lok ke darshan ho jaye ge.
हमारी स्लीपर की रिजर्वेसन थी ,,but रेलवे ने हमे 3A अपग्रेट किया ,,,,,,thanks indian railway
good condition AC coach not heavy rush in train
ek dam bakvas .koi time nahi hai iska.na koi saf safai . KUCHH NAHI hai...
ttyygyytfffgggttjjshsjahhahshshshshhshshhhgg
train to late to destination
very good train and in time
tt was charged my train ticket completed but tt has been charge money 500
No cleaning toilat no cleaning 🧹🧼
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW