Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18238 Chhatisgarh Exp train live running status. 18238 Chhatisgarh Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18238 train covers 76 stations. The departure time for 18238 Chhatisgarh Exp from Amritsar Jn is 16:10. The arrival time to Bilaspur Jn is 10:55. The total distance covered by Chhatisgarh Exp is 2012 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Bilaspur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chhatisgarh Exp - 18238.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 16:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Jandiala
18 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Beas
42 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
17:23
17:23
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
7min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
19:05
19:05
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
8min
Sanahwal
150 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Doraha
157 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Chawapall
167 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
178 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
186 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
241 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Barara
273 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
295 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Deoband
364 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
388 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
410 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Daurala
427 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
439 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
444 km
02:27
02:27
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
5min
Modinagar
463 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Guldhar
481 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
491 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
498 km
03:39
03:39
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
514 km
04:10
04:10
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
15min
Ballabgarh
543 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
564 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
606 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Chata
617 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Mathura Jn
648 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
698 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
702 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
754 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Morena
781 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
820 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
862 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Datia
892 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
917 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Babina
943 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Talbahat
968 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1008 km
14:27
14:27
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1071 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Bamora
1088 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
1116 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1156 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1209 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
1215 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
1283 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1301 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1371 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1408 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1431 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Multai
1454 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1599 km
02:10
02:10
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
15min
Kamptee
1613 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1661 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1679 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
1699 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1729 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Amgaon
1751 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Salekasa
1766 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
1802 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
1834 km
06:39
06:39
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1864 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1873 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1901 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Tilda Neora
1939 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
1965 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
2012 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18238 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 train running or not?

A. Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 train now?

A. Check the location of Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 76 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 train?

A. The last stop for Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 train is Bilaspur Jn(BSP). The train reaches Bilaspur Jn at 10:55
Amritsar to Bilaspur Trains Running Status