Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
04:55
Amritsar Jn
6hr 7min
7 Stops
NDLS
11:02
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014. Check Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to New Delhi station.

CC
EA
EC
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
AVL 196
18min
Sat, 02 Mar
AVL 272
16min
Sun, 03 Mar
AVL 201
10min
Mon, 04 Mar
AVL 380
10min
Tue, 05 Mar
AVL 521
10min
Wed, 06 Mar
AVL 563
10min
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 466
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EA, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration6hr 7min
TypeShatabdi
PantryYes

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12014 Asr Shtbdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 7min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts04:55-0111On Time
BEASBeas05:2305:252min43 km2117min
JUCJalandhar City05:5806:013min79 km2113min
PGWPhagwara Jn06:1906:212min100 km1113min
LDHLudhiana Jn06:5707:025min136 km1115min
SIRSirhind Jn07:4607:482min196 km1113min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:3008:311min250 km11113min
NDLSNew Delhi11:02ends-448 km31128min

Asr Shtbdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Reached New Delhi at 11:12
Refresh
Updated 2hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:56
04:55
1min
1
Source
Beas
43 km
05:29
05:23
05:33
05:25
8min
2
4min
Jalandhar City
79 km
06:00
05:58
06:03
06:01
2min
2
3min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
06:26
06:19
06:30
06:21
9min
1
4min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
06:59
06:57
07:05
07:02
3min
1
6min
Sirhind Jn
196 km
07:45
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
250 km
08:27
08:30
08:33
08:31
2min
1
6min
New Delhi
448 km
11:12
11:02
Destination
10min
3
Destination
view full running status

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Shtbdi Exp - 12014 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
K1
E1
C14
C13
C12
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 Train Information

Asr Shtbdi Exp (12014) train runs from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 448 km. The fare classes on 12014 train are CC,EA,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Shtbdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.