Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
04:55
Amritsar Jn
6hr 7min
7 Stops
NDLS
11:02
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014. Check Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR615
EC
INR1710
September 2022
Sat, 24 Sep
AVL 0101
47min
Sun, 25 Sep
AVL 0201
47min
Mon, 26 Sep
AVL 0182
47min
Tue, 27 Sep
AVL 0313
47min
Wed, 28 Sep
AVL 0368
47min
Thu, 29 Sep
AVL 0383
47min
Fri, 30 Sep
AVL 293
1hr 44min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
AVL 318
1hr 44min
Sun, 02 Oct
AVL 365
1hr 44min
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 347
1hr 44min
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration6hr 7min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12014 Asr Shtbdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 7min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts04:55-0111-
BEASBeas05:2305:252min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City05:5806:013min79 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn06:1906:212min100 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn06:5707:025min136 km111-
SIRSirhind Jn07:4607:482min196 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:3208:342min250 km211-
NDLSNew Delhi11:02ends-448 km111-

Asr Shtbdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-09-2022
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
23-09-2022
Today
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 04:55
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
05:58
05:58
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
3min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
06:57
06:57
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
5min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
448 km
11:02
11:02
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Shtbdi Exp - 12014 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
K1
E1
C14
C13
C12
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 Train Information

Asr Shtbdi Exp (12014) train runs from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 448 km. The fare classes on 12014 train are CC,EA,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Shtbdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
123 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food service is very good
Breakfast quality needs improvement
Every thing is very nice 💖💖💖👌👌👌
Good Service .But I request to passenger friends be pasion for service don't be hyper on service man.
food qulity is very poor service is very bad
catring service is very bad and slow
Exiled best top my fevrat train
good train arrive in a time but food is not good train.so I hope that train food is good next time
train is very good but food is limited.
food is not good in last time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW