Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12014 Asr Shtbdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12014 Asr Shtbdi Exp train live running status. 12014 Asr Shtbdi Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12014 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12014 Asr Shtbdi Exp from Amritsar Jn is 05:03. The arrival time to New Delhi is 10:53. The total distance covered by Asr Shtbdi Exp is 448 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Shtbdi Exp - 12014.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
On Time
Reached New Delhi at 10:53
Refresh
Updated 5hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:03
04:55
8min
1
Source
Beas
42 km
05:23
05:25
On Time
2
-
Jalandhar City
78 km
05:58
06:01
On Time
2
-
Phagwara Jn
99 km
06:19
06:21
On Time
1
-
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
06:52
06:57
07:02
On Time
1
-
Sirhind Jn
195 km
07:46
07:46
07:49
07:48
On Time
2
3min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
08:26
08:32
08:38
08:33
5min
2
12min
New Delhi
448 km
10:53
11:02
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12014 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 train running or not?

A. Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 05:03. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 10:53