Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
05:40
Chandigarh
1hr 55min
26 Stops
BDTS
07:35
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cdg Bdts Exp 22452. Check Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 seat availability from Chandigarh station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4175
2A
INR2430
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
WL9
94% Chances
51min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
WL3
96% Chances
51min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL4
95% Chances
51min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL1
96% Chances
51min
Sun, 12 Feb
WL3
96% Chances
51min
Wed, 15 Feb
WL1
96% Chances
51min
Sun, 19 Feb
WL2
96% Chances
3hr 32min
Wed, 22 Feb
WL1
96% Chances
7hr 59min
Sun, 26 Feb
WL1
96% Chances
7hr 59min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
CDG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops26
Duration1hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22452 Cdg Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chandigarh station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chandigarh and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts05:40-0111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:2506:305min45 km6115min
KUNKarnal07:2307:252min120 km1117min
PNPPanipat Jn07:4707:492min154 km2119min
DECDelhi Cantt10:0510:072min250 km1119min
GGNGurgaon10:2610:282min267 km11117min
RERewari11:1511:172min318 km71114min
NNLNarnaul11:5912:012min370 km11123min
NMKNim Ka Thana12:3712:392min420 km11126min
SMPRShri Madhopur13:0513:072min457 km11129min
RGSRingas Jn13:1913:245min467 km31128min
RNWRenwal13:5013:522min499 km-1127min
FLPhulera Jn14:2514:272min534 km41126min
AIIAjmer Jn16:0016:1010min614 km21114min
BERBeawar16:5316:552min666 km11113min
MJMarwar Jn18:0718:103min754 km2119min
FAFalna18:5519:005min820 km11113min
ABRAbu Road20:2020:3010min919 km2117min
PNUPalanpur Jn21:3821:402min971 km111On Time
MSHMahesana Jn22:3322:352min1036 km21128min
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:3500:4510min1105 km5121min
ANNDAnand Jn01:3901:412min1169 km41210min
BRCVadodara Jn02:1702:225min1205 km3125min
BHBharuch Jn03:0703:092min1275 km41211min
STSurat03:5504:005min1334 km21211min
BVIBorivali06:4606:504min1568 km81233min
BDTSBandra Terminus07:35ends-1586 km41218min

Cdg Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Karnal
119 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
154 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
249 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
266 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
317 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Narnaul
369 km
11:59
11:59
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
2min
Nim Ka Thana
419 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Shri Madhopur
456 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Ringas JN
466 km
13:19
13:19
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
5min
Renwal
499 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
533 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
613 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
665 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
753 km
18:07
18:07
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
3min
Falna
819 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
918 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
971 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1035 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1104 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1169 km
01:39
01:39
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1204 km
02:17
02:17
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1275 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1334 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
1567 km
06:46
06:46
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
1586 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Bdts Exp - 22452 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Cdg Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 Train Information

Cdg Bdts Exp (22452) train runs from Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1586 km. The fare classes on 22452 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
259 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
is train ko Hafte Mein parole
overall its good. but it can be improved
fog ki wajah se train late hoti warna toh time per hota hai
I will travel 4 parsan in b1 coch not coming in trin for cleaning and toylet is full not clean in water
In this train, the eunuchs forcefully ask for money, if not given, then they are scolded. Some passengers start smoking in the cigarette case. Those selling cans come and drink inside. There is no rule for general boggy. Railway employees should keep this in માઈન્ડ.
slowest ever... started journey from Ahmedabad to Mumbai start to end its delayed almost 2 hours
Good Journey Nice Favorites Root
dffftyf di ty rf hu de rf gf stuff from gf DD x xx g HC drug DD high vs DD xx x xx sea express aa aa aa a
bed not good condition not good
extremely poor hygiene and cleanliness even in ac coaches, seats and runtime are ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW