Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
05:40
Chandigarh
25hr 55min
26 Stops
BDTS
07:35
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cdg Bdts Exp 22452. Check Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 seat availability from Chandigarh station to Bandra Terminus station.

1A
INR4220
2A
INR2455
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
WL3
35% Chances
5min
Wed, 28 Feb
WL3
40% Chances
5min
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
WL5
43% Chances
5min
Wed, 06 Mar
WL1
69% Chances
5min
Sun, 10 Mar
WL2
48% Chances
5min
Wed, 13 Mar
WL1
84% Chances
5min
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops26
Duration25hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22452 Cdg Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chandigarh station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chandigarh and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts05:40-0411On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:2506:305min68 km611On Time
KUNKarnal07:2307:252min143 km1113min
PNPPanipat Jn07:4707:492min177 km21110min
DECDelhi Cantt10:0510:072min271 km111On Time
GGNGurgaon10:2610:282min288 km11111min
RERewari11:1511:172min340 km71113min
NNLNarnaul11:5912:012min391 km11122min
NMKNim Ka Thana12:3812:402min441 km21124min
SMPRShri Madhopur13:0613:082min456 km11126min
RGSRingas Jn13:2013:244min488 km31124min
RNWRenwal13:5013:522min521 km11123min
FLPhulera Jn14:2514:272min555 km31119min
AIIAjmer Jn15:4015:5515min635 km2117min
BERBeawar16:3616:382min664 km11111min
MJMarwar Jn17:5818:002min775 km2115min
FAFalna18:3818:435min841 km1119min
ABRAbu Road20:0020:1010min940 km2112min
PNUPalanpur Jn21:0821:102min992 km111On Time
MSHMahesana Jn22:1422:162min1058 km61133min
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:3500:4510min1125 km5123min
ANNDAnand Jn01:4201:442min1189 km41210min
BRCVadodara Jn02:1702:225min1225 km1122min
BHBharuch Jn03:0703:092min1295 km4125min
STSurat03:5504:005min1354 km212
BVIBorivali06:4606:504min1587 km81223min
BDTSBandra Terminus07:35ends-1605 km41213min

Cdg Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
68 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Karnal
143 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
177 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
271 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
288 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
340 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Narnaul
391 km
11:59
11:59
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
2min
Nim Ka Thana
441 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Shri Madhopur
456 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Ringas Jn
488 km
13:20
13:20
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
4min
Renwal
521 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
555 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
635 km
15:40
15:40
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
15min
Beawar
664 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
775 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Falna
841 km
18:38
18:38
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
940 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
992 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1058 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1125 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1189 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1225 km
02:17
02:17
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1295 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1354 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
1587 km
06:46
06:46
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
1605 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Bdts Exp - 22452 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Cdg Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 Train Information

Cdg Bdts Exp (22452) train runs from Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1605 km. The fare classes on 22452 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.