Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22452 Cdg Bdts Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22452 Cdg Bdts Exp train live running status. 22452 Cdg Bdts Exp train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Wed, Sun. 22452 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 22452 Cdg Bdts Exp from Chandigarh is 05:40. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 07:35. The total distance covered by Cdg Bdts Exp is 1605 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cdg Bdts Exp - 22452.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
6
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
68 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
6
5min
Karnal
143 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
1
2min
Panipat Jn
177 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
2
2min
Delhi Cantt
271 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
1
2min
Gurgaon
288 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
1
2min
Rewari
340 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
7
2min
Narnaul
391 km
11:59
11:59
12:01
12:01
On Time
1
2min
Nim Ka Thana
441 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
2
2min
Shri Madhopur
456 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
1
2min
Ringas JN
488 km
13:20
13:20
13:24
13:24
On Time
3
4min
Renwal
521 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
1
2min
Phulera Jn
555 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
3
2min
Ajmer Jn
635 km
15:40
15:40
15:55
15:55
On Time
2
15min
Beawar
664 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
1
2min
Marwar Jn
775 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
2min
Falna
841 km
18:38
18:38
18:43
18:43
On Time
1
5min
Abu Road
940 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
992 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
1058 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
6
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1125 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
5
10min
Anand Jn
1189 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
1225 km
02:17
02:17
02:22
02:22
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
1295 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
4
2min
Surat
1354 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
5min
Borivali
1587 km
06:46
06:46
06:50
06:50
On Time
8
4min
Bandra Terminus
1605 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22452 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 train running or not?

A. Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 train starts from Chandigarh at 05:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 train now?

A. Check the location of Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 train?

A. The last stop for Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:35