Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22452 Cdg Bdts Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22452 Cdg Bdts Exp train live running status. 22452 Cdg Bdts Exp train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Wed, Sun. 22452 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 22452 Cdg Bdts Exp from Chandigarh is 05:35. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 07:35. The total distance covered by Cdg Bdts Exp is 1586 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cdg Bdts Exp - 22452.
Today
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 05:35
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Karnal
119 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
154 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
249 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
266 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
317 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Narnaul
369 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Nim Ka Thana
419 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Shri Madhopur
456 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Ringas Jn
466 km
13:25
13:25
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
3min
Phulera Jn
533 km
14:43
14:43
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
5min
Ajmer Jn
613 km
16:10
16:10
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
665 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
753 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Falna
819 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
918 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
971 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1035 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1104 km
00:30
00:30
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
15min
Anand Jn
1169 km
01:39
01:39
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1204 km
02:17
02:17
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1275 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1334 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
1567 km
06:46
06:46
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
1586 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22452 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 running or not?

A. Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 starts from Chandigarh at 05:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 now?

A. Check the location of Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 train?

A. The last stop for Cdg Bdts Exp 22452 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:35