Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Juc Ndls Exp 14682 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
04:15
Jalandhar City
8hr 30min
20 Stops
NDLS
12:45
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Juc Ndls Exp 14682 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Juc Ndls Exp 14682. Check Juc Ndls Exp 14682 seat availability from Jalandhar City station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
September 2022
Sat, 24 Sep
AVL 0214
5hr 22min
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
AVL 190
3hr 6min
Tue, 27 Sep
AVL 320
3hr 6min
Wed, 28 Sep
AVL 324
3hr 6min
Thu, 29 Sep
AVL 366
3hr 6min
Fri, 30 Sep
AVL 360
3hr 6min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
AVL 342
3hr 6min
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 329
3hr 49min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 387
3hr 49min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 374
3hr 49min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 352
3hr 49min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
JUC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration8hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Juc Ndls Exp 14682 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14682 Juc Ndls Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts04:15-0-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn04:3304:352min22 km111-
PHRPhillaur Jn04:5304:552min44 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn05:2005:3010min57 km-11-
KNNKhanna06:1506:172min100 km211-
SIRSirhind Jn06:3206:342min118 km211-
RPJRajpura Jn06:4806:502min143 km211-
UBCAmbala City07:0807:102min163 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn07:3207:4210min171 km-11-
RAABarara08:0408:062min196 km111-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop08:2208:242min217 km111-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud08:3008:322min222 km211-
SRESaharanpur09:1009:2010min252 km-11-
DBDDeoband09:4809:502min286 km111-
MOZMuzaffarnagar10:0810:102min310 km211-
SKFSakhoti Tanda10:3110:332min342 km-11-
MUTMeerut Cant10:4910:512min362 km-11-
MTCMeerut City10:5811:002min366 km111-
MDNRModinagar11:1511:172min385 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad11:5812:002min413 km411-
NDLSNew Delhi12:45ends-439 km111-

Juc Ndls Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-09-2022
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
23-09-2022
Today
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
04:22
04:15
7min
3
Source
Phagwara Jn
21 km
04:41
04:33
04:41
04:35
8min
1
-
Phillaur Jn
43 km
04:54
04:53
04:55
04:55
1min
1
1min
Ludhiana Jn
57 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
7
10min
Khanna
99 km
06:15
06:15
06:21
06:17
On Time
2
6min
Sirhind Jn
117 km
06:36
06:32
06:40
06:34
4min
2
4min
Rajpura Jn
142 km
06:57
06:48
07:01
06:50
9min
2
4min
Ambala City
163 km
07:15
07:08
07:17
07:10
7min
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
170 km
07:32
07:32
07:46
07:42
On Time
2
14min
Barara
195 km
08:04
08:04
08:07
08:06
On Time
1
3min
Jagadhri Wshop
216 km
08:22
08:22
08:26
08:24
On Time
1
4min
Yamunanagar Jud
221 km
08:31
08:30
08:33
08:32
1min
2
2min
Saharanpur
251 km
09:11
09:10
09:21
09:20
1min
3
10min
Deoband
286 km
09:48
09:48
09:52
09:50
On Time
1
4min
Muzaffarnagar
310 km
10:08
10:08
10:12
10:10
On Time
2
4min
Sakhoti Tanda
341 km
10:33
10:31
10:36
10:33
2min
1
3min
Meerut Cant
361 km
10:50
10:49
10:54
10:51
1min
1
4min
Meerut City
365 km
10:58
10:58
11:03
11:00
On Time
2
5min
Modinagar
385 km
11:25
11:15
11:28
11:17
10min
2
3min
Ghaziabad
412 km
11:53
11:58
12:12
12:00
On Time
4
19min
New Delhi
437 km
12:54
12:45
Destination
9min
1
Destination
view full running status

Juc Ndls Exp 14682 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Juc Ndls Exp - 14682 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jalandhar City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Juc Ndls Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJuc Ndls Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Juc Ndls Exp 14682 Train Information

Juc Ndls Exp (14682) train runs from Jalandhar City to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 439 km. The fare classes on 14682 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Juc Ndls Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Juc Ndls Exp 14682 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
134 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
हमारे मेरठ - मुज़फ्फरनगर वाले रूट पर सबसे अच्छी सुविधा जनक ट्रेन...धन्यवाद
The train always should on time.when the train was late it covers the time
good timing and creaming best
best train of our route..
no cleanliness very dirty coach
श्रीमान जी ये ट्रेन लुधियाना से चलकर , पहले दोराहा स्टेशन पर भी रुका करती थी , आजकल दोराहा स्टेशन पर नही रुकती है आसपास के यात्रियो को परेशानी का सामना करना पड़ रहा है ।।कृपया दोराहा स्टेशन पर इसका स्टाप दोबारा से शुरू किया जाए ।।🙏🙏🙏
dndjdifbdhdkdjsuxbdsndkxudvdjdkddhbssb
आज इस मे D 2 नाम का कोच ही नहीं लगाया है,जबकि हमारी बुकिंग डी 2 की है, बहुत परेशानी हो रही है।
Right Time And Very Good Train Ever
very bad train if you are traveling with your family and children
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW