more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jalandhar to Jammu Trains

Looking for trains from Jalandhar to Jammu? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 84 COVID Special trains found running between Jalandhar to Jammu covering a distance of 211 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jalandhar to Jammu train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jammu to Jalandhar train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जालंधर सिटी जंक्शन से जम्मू के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14609Hemkunt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14609 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    00:15
    4hr 15min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    04:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 04609Hemkunt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04609 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    00:52
    3hr 53min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 14645Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14645 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    01:00
    4hr 25min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    05:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 04661Bme Jat Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04661 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    01:44
    3hr 56min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
  • 04645Jsm Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04645 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    01:44
    3hr 56min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 02445Svdk Sup Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02445 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    02:08
    3hr 52min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 12445Uttar S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12445 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    02:35
    3hr 40min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    06:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 14033Jammu MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14033 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    03:08
    5hr 57min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    09:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 02421Jat Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02421 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    03:20
    4hr 15min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 14501Bti Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14501 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    03:55
    3hr 30min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    07:25
    SL3A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 22401Dee Uhp Ac SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22401 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    03:55
    3hr 30min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    07:25
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
  • 01449Jbp Svdk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01449 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:15
    4hr 5min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    08:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 06787Ten Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06787 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:15
    4hr 5min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    08:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 12413Aii Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12413 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:20
    3hr 55min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    08:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 03151Koaa Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03151 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:30
    4hr 30min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 13151Jammu Tawi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13151 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:35
    5hr 20min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    09:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 01077Pune Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01077 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:47
    5hr 8min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    09:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 11077Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    04:48
    5hr 27min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    10:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 12469Cnb Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12469 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    05:00
    3hr 35min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    08:35
    SL3A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 12207Jammu Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12207 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    05:25
    4hr 5min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    09:30
    3A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 18101Tata Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18101 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    06:35
    7hr 35min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:10
    SL3A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 12355Archna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12355 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    06:38
    3hr 59min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    10:37
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 19805Kota Uhp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19805 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    06:38
    4hr 2min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    10:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 14611Gct Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14611 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    06:38
    4hr 2min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    10:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 08309Sbp Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08309 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    06:40
    7hr 30min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 02355Pnbe Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02355 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    06:40
    3hr 50min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 09805Kota Uhp SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09805 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    06:40
    3hr 45min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    10:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 12237Begampura ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12237 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:05
    4hr
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 02237Jat Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02237 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:05
    3hr 55min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 04141Pryj Uhp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04141 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:23
    3hr 57min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:20
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
  • 04131Festival Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04131 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:23
    3hr 57min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 09803Kota Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09803 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:23
    4hr 2min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 16687Navyug ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16687 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:42
    5hr 13min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:55
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 16317Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16317 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:42
    5hr 13min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:55
    SL3A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 16787Ten Jammu ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16787 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:42
    5hr 13min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:55
    SL2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
  • 16031Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16031 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:42
    5hr 13min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 11449Jbp Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11449 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:42
    5hr 13min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 19803Kota Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19803 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:42
    5hr 13min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 22431Ald Uhp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22431 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:55
    3hr 55min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
  • 12491Mour Dhwaj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12491 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    07:55
    3hr 55min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:50
    SL3A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 02587Gkp Jat Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02587 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    08:40
    4hr 20min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
  • 12331Himgiri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12331 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    08:45
    3hr 50min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 15653Amarnath ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15653 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    08:45
    3hr 50min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:35
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 05097Bgp Jat SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05097 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    08:45
    4hr 25min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    13:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 15651Lohit ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15651 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    08:45
    3hr 54min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:39
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 12587Amar Nath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12587 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    08:45
    3hr 50min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
  • 02331Hwh Jat SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02331 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    08:45
    4hr 25min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    13:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 15097Amarnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15097 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    08:45
    3hr 50min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 15655Kyq Svdk ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15655 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    09:50
    3hr 50min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    13:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
  • 05655Kyq Svdk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05655 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    10:05
    3hr 40min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
  • 02919Dadn Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02919 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    10:33
    3hr 57min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 12473Sarvodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12473 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    10:40
    3hr 50min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 12475Hapa Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12475 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    10:50
    3hr 40min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 12471Swaraj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12471 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    10:50
    3hr 40min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 12477Jam Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12477 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    10:50
    3hr 40min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 04671Bdts Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04671 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    11:13
    3hr 37min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 04675Gimb Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04675 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    11:13
    3hr 37min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 04677Hapa Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04677 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    11:13
    3hr 37min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 04679Jam Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04679 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    11:13
    3hr 37min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 19107Janmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19107 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    11:15
    3hr 50min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    15:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 12919Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12919 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    12:02
    4hr 8min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    16:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 19223Adi Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19223 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    12:55
    6hr 40min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    19:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 08215Durg Uhp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08215 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    13:40
    3hr 50min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    17:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 18215Durg Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18215 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    14:10
    7hr 30min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    21:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 02277Tpty Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02277 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    14:25
    3hr 45min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    18:10
    3A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 22705Jat Humsafar SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22705 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    16:15
    4hr 55min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    21:10
    3A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 12549Durg Jat Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12549 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    16:15
    5hr 5min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    21:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 09241Indb Uhp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09241 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    17:20
    3hr 55min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    21:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
  • 12751Ned Jat HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12751 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    19:15
    4hr 15min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    23:30
    3A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 09027Festival Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09027 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    19:20
    3hr 45min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    23:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 02751Ned Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02751 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    19:20
    3hr 45min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    23:05
    3A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 19027Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19027 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    20:50
    4hr 35min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    01:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
  • 22941Inbd Jat S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22941 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    21:28
    3hr 57min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    01:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
  • 19415Adi Svdk ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19415 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    21:50
    7hr 5min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    04:55
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 09415Adi Svdk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09415 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    21:50
    6hr 30min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 14713Sgnr Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14713 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    22:35
    4hr
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    02:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 14503Klk Svdk ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14503 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    22:35
    3hr 45min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    02:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
  • 02461Shri Shakti SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02461 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    23:12
    3hr 43min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    02:55
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 22461Shri Shakti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22461 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    23:12
    3hr 43min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    02:55
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 19225Ju Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19225 Running Status )
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    23:40
    6hr 55min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    06:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 04605Ynrk Jat Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04605 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    23:42
    3hr 38min
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    03:20
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 14605Hw Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14605 Running Status )
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    23:50
    4hr
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    03:50
    SL3A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -

Jalandhar to Jammu Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jalandhar to Jammu?

A. 84 trains run daily between Jalandhar to Jammu. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Jalandhar to Jammu by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Jalandhar to Jammu is 211 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jalandhar?

A. In Jalandhar there are 9 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jammu?

A. In Jammu there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Jalandhar to Jammu?

A. To travel from Jalandhar to Jammu, 84 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Jalandhar to Jammu, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Jalandhar to Jammu.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Jalandhar to Jammu?

A. If travelling from Jalandhar to Jammu, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Jalandhar to Jammu route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Jalandhar to Jammu route is 18101 Tata Jat Exp. It departs from Jalandhar at 06:35:00 and reaches Jammu at 14:10:00. The train covers a distance of 211 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Jalandhar to Jammu?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Jalandhar to Jammu one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Jalandhar to Jammu?

A. When travelling from Jalandhar to Jammu check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Jalandhar to Jammu through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Jalandhar to Jammu by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Jalandhar City Railway Station

City : Jalandhar
Code : JUC
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Jammu Tawi Railway Station

City : Jammu
Code : JAT
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Jalandhar to Jammu Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Jalandhar to Jammu is 14501 Bti Jat Exp. It takes about 3hr 30min hours to reach Jammu. This train leaves Jalandhar (JUC) at 03:55:00 and reaches Jammu (JAT) at 07:25:00. It operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Jalandhar to Jammu:

The cheapest train from Jalandhar to Jammu is 01449 Jbp Svdk Special. It takes around 4hr 5min to reach Jammu. 01449 Jbp Svdk Special leaves Jalandhar JUC at 04:15:00 and reaches Jammu JAT at 08:20:00. The price of Jbp Svdk Special ticket is 90 INR. The train operates on Tues.

Jalandhar to Jammu Last Train:

The last train to Jammu from Jalandhar is 14605 Hw Jat Exp. It takes around 4hr hours to reach Jammu. The last train leaves Jalandhar JUC at 23:50:00 and reaches Jammu JAT at 03:50:00 and operates on Mon.

First Train from Jalandhar to Jammu:

The first train from Jalandhar to Jammu is 14609 Hemkunt Exp. This train takes about 4hr 15min to reach Jammu. It leaves Jalandhar JUC at 00:15:00 and reaches Jammu JAT at 04:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains