Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

22431 Pryj Uhp Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRYJ
16:00
Prayagraj Jn.
20hr 45min
17 Stops
UHP
12:45
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22431 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
2S
INR315
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
January 2022
Tue, 25 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
5hr 42min
Sat, 29 Jan
RAC 2
31min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 024
31min
Sat, 05 Feb
AVL 003
31min
Tue, 08 Feb
AVL 009
31min
Sat, 12 Feb
AVL 004
31min
Tue, 15 Feb
AVL 013
31min
Sat, 19 Feb
AVL 0016
6hr 41min
Tue, 22 Feb
NA
Sat, 26 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UHP
PRYJ
-
-
-

22431 Schedule & Time Table

Check Pryj Uhp Exp - 22431 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pryj Uhp Exp 22431 runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Udhampur, 2 days. The Pryj Uhp Exp 22431 mail express departs from Prayagraj Jn. at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Udhampur at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Pryj Uhp Exp train is 20hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pryj Uhp Exp - 22431 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pryj Uhp Exp has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn,Jammu Tawi, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pryj Uhp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.starts16:00-0-11-
FTPFatehpur17:1017:122min117 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central18:1218:175min195 km-11-
ETWEtawah Jn19:4019:422min333 km-11-
TDLTundla Jn20:5320:552min425 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn21:4821:502min503 km-11-
KRJKhurja Jn22:3022:355min546 km-11-
BSCBulandshahr23:0523:105min569 km-11-
HPUHapur00:0500:105min610 km-12-
MTCMeerut City00:5501:005min639 km-12-
MOZMuzaffarnagar01:3701:392min694 km-12-
SRESaharanpur02:4002:455min752 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn04:0804:157min833 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn06:0006:1010min947 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant07:1807:235min999 km-12-
PTKCPathankot Cantt09:1509:205min1112 km-12-
JATJammu Tawi11:2011:3010min1211 km-12-
UHPUdhampur12:45ends-1265 km-12-

22431 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Overall delay: 39min
Crossed Tundla Jn at 21:34
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Fatehpur
116 km
17:49
17:10
17:51
17:12
39min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
194 km
18:48
18:12
18:54
18:17
37min
-
6min
Etawah Jn
333 km
20:33
19:40
20:37
19:42
55min
-
4min
Tundla Jn
425 km
21:30
20:53
21:34
20:55
39min
-
4min
Aligarh Jn
503 km
22:18
21:48
22:19
21:50
30min
-
1min
Khurja Jn
547 km
22:41
22:30
22:42
22:35
11min
-
1min
Bulandshahr
570 km
23:09
23:05
23:10
23:10
4min
-
1min
Hapur
611 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Meerut City
641 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarnagar
696 km
01:37
01:37
01:39
01:39
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
754 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
835 km
04:08
04:08
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
949 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
1001 km
07:18
07:18
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1114 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
1213 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Udhampur
1266 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

22431 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pryj Uhp Exp - 22431 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagraj Jn.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
BE1
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Pryj Uhp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPryj Uhp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pryj Uhp Exp (22431) Train

Pryj Uhp Exp (22431) runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Udhampur. This mail express covers a distance of about 1265 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

22431 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
125 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's too much late train...
it's too much late train...
it's too much late train...
it's too much late train...
it's too much late train...
nice 😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍
it's too much late train...railway have to concern about it
it's too much late train...
clean and on time train lights and mobile charger r available..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW