Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sfg Uhp Express 22431 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SFG
16:05
Subedarganj
-3hr 25min
17 Stops
UHP
12:40
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sfg Uhp Express 22431 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sfg Uhp Express 22431. Check Sfg Uhp Express 22431 seat availability from Subedarganj station to Udhampur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3595
2A
INR2100
3A
INR1440
3E
SL
INR535
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UHP
SFG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops17
Duration-3hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sfg Uhp Express 22431 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22431 Sfg Uhp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Subedarganj station and ends at Udhampur. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Subedarganj and Udhampur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SFGSubedarganjstarts16:05-0111On Time
FTPFatehpur17:1017:122min113 km31134min
CNBKanpur Central18:1218:175min191 km21136min
ETWEtawah Jn19:4019:422min330 km21155min
TDLTundla Jn20:5320:552min422 km41147min
ALJNAligarh Jn21:4821:502min500 km41148min
KRJKhurja Jn22:3522:405min543 km21147min
BSCBulandshahr23:1523:205min566 km11152min
HPUHapur00:0500:105min608 km11248min
MTCMeerut City00:5501:005min637 km31250min
MOZMuzaffarnagar01:3701:392min693 km-1247min
SRESaharanpur02:4002:455min751 km51252min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn04:0804:157min832 km7121hr 7min
LDHLudhiana Jn05:5706:0710min946 km2121hr 14min
JRCJalandhar Cant07:2007:255min998 km1121hr 12min
PTKCPathankot Cantt09:1509:205min1111 km2121hr 5min
JATJammu Tawi11:2011:3010min1210 km11255min
UHPUdhampur12:40ends-1263 km21249min

Sfg Uhp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Subedarganj at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 23hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Subedarganj
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Fatehpur
113 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
190 km
18:12
18:12
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
330 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
421 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
500 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
543 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Bulandshahr
566 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Hapur
607 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Meerut City
637 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarnagar
692 km
01:37
01:37
01:39
01:39
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
751 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
832 km
04:08
04:08
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
945 km
05:57
05:57
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
998 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1110 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
1210 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Udhampur
1263 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sfg Uhp Express 22431 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sfg Uhp Express - 22431 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Subedarganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
M2
S5
S6
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sfg Uhp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSfg Uhp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sfg Uhp Express 22431 Train Information

Sfg Uhp Express (22431) train runs from Subedarganj to Udhampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1263 km. The fare classes on 22431 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sfg Uhp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sfg Uhp Express 22431 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
181 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut bekar train h late p late krti h bs
it is very good train for Jammu tawi
food bahut hi bekar is pantry ka licence blacklist mein dalna chahie
very late train 7 hr delay
washroom not cleaned having flush problem
I think train is good but cattring is not good
good train alweys time pr chalti hai
it's good train but gets late
thik hai bas time ki dikaat hai
very good Excellent train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Prayagraj to Udhampur