Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Sfg Uhp Express 22431 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SFG
16:10
Subedarganj
20hr 30min
17 Stops
MCTM
12:40
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sfg Uhp Express 22431 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sfg Uhp Express 22431. Check Sfg Uhp Express 22431 seat availability from Subedarganj station to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan station.

1A
INR3595
2A
INR2100
3A
INR1440
3E
SL
INR535
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SFG
MCTM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops17
Duration20hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sfg Uhp Express 22431 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22431 Sfg Uhp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Subedarganj station and ends at Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Subedarganj and Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SFGSubedarganjstarts16:10-0411On Time
FTPFatehpur17:2517:272min113 km31135min
CNBKanpur Central18:3518:405min192 km21152min
ETWEtawah Jn20:0520:072min331 km2111hr 14min
TDLTundla Jn21:1321:152min423 km4111hr 7min
ALJNAligarh Jn22:0522:072min501 km4111hr 12min
KRJKhurja Jn22:4022:455min544 km1111hr 6min
BSCBulandshahr23:2023:255min567 km3111hr 8min
HPUHapur00:0500:105min608 km1121hr 33min
MTCMeerut City00:5501:005min637 km1121hr 54min
MOZMuzaffarnagar01:3701:392min692 km1121hr 59min
SRESaharanpur02:4002:455min750 km6121hr 58min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn04:0804:157min832 km4122hr 1min
LDHLudhiana Jn06:0806:1810min945 km2122hr 12min
JRCJalandhar Cant07:2007:255min997 km1122hr 14min
PTKCPathankot Cantt09:1509:205min1110 km2122hr 12min
JATJammu Tawi11:2311:3310min1210 km1122hr 16min
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajan12:40ends-1263 km1122hr 24min

Sfg Uhp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Subedarganj at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Subedarganj
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Fatehpur
113 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
192 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
331 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
423 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
501 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
544 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Bulandshahr
567 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Hapur
608 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Meerut City
637 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarnagar
692 km
01:37
01:37
01:39
01:39
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
750 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
832 km
04:08
04:08
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
945 km
06:08
06:08
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
997 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Pathankot Cantt
1110 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
1210 km
11:23
11:23
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
10min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
1263 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sfg Uhp Express 22431 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sfg Uhp Express - 22431 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Subedarganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
M2
B7
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sfg Uhp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSfg Uhp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sfg Uhp Express 22431 Train Information

Sfg Uhp Express (22431) train runs from Subedarganj to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1263 km. The fare classes on 22431 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sfg Uhp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.