Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Hapa Svdk Exp 12475 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HAPA
08:30
Hapa
33hr 10min
30 Stops
SVDK
17:40
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hapa Svdk Exp 12475 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hapa Svdk Exp 12475. Check Hapa Svdk Exp 12475 seat availability from Hapa station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4975
2A
INR2880
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
NA
Tue, 08 Nov
NA
Tue, 15 Nov
NA
Tue, 22 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
HAPA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops30
Duration33hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hapa Svdk Exp 12475 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12475 Hapa Svdk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hapa station and ends at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hapa and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HAPAHapastarts08:30-0111-
RJTRajkot Jn09:3309:385min77 km311-
WKRWankaner Jn10:1810:202min118 km211-
SUNRSurendranagar11:3011:322min193 km211-
VGViramgam Jn12:4512:472min258 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn14:1014:2515min323 km511-
NDNadiad Jn15:0915:112min369 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn15:2515:272min387 km411-
CYIChhayapuri16:0216:075min419 km211-
GDAGodhra Jn17:0217:042min485 km211-
DHDDahod17:5217:542min560 km311-
MGNMeghnagar18:1818:202min593 km111-
RTMRatlam Jn19:4519:5510min673 km511-
NADNagda Jn20:4620:482min715 km211-
SGZShamgarh21:4421:462min806 km211-
RMARamganj Mandi22:2022:222min867 km211-
KOTAKota Jn23:2023:3010min940 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur00:3300:352min1047 km112-
BTEBharatpur Jn02:3602:382min1230 km112-
MTJMathura Jn03:1503:205min1264 km312-
NZMH Nizamuddin05:0505:072min1397 km212-
NDLSNew Delhi05:3005:4515min1404 km812-
PNPPanipat Jn07:1107:132min1494 km312-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:4708:525min1602 km712-
LDHLudhiana Jn10:1310:207min1716 km212-
JRCJalandhar Cant11:1011:133min1768 km112-
PTKCPathankot Cantt12:5312:563min1881 km212-
KTHUKathua13:2513:272min1904 km112-
JATJammu Tawi14:5014:588min1980 km312-
UHPUdhampur16:5116:532min2034 km112-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra17:40ends-2058 km312-

Hapa Svdk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Hapa at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hapa
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Rajkot Jn
76 km
09:33
09:33
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
117 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
192 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
257 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
322 km
14:10
14:10
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
15min
Nadiad Jn
368 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
387 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
419 km
16:02
16:02
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
485 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
558 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
591 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
672 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
713 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
805 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
866 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
938 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1046 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1229 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1263 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
1397 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1404 km
05:30
05:30
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
15min
Panipat Jn
1494 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1603 km
08:47
08:47
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1717 km
10:13
10:13
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
7min
Jalandhar Cant
1769 km
11:10
11:10
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
3min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1882 km
12:53
12:53
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
3min
Kathua
1905 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1981 km
14:50
14:50
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
8min
Udhampur
2034 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2059 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hapa Svdk Exp 12475 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hapa Svdk Exp - 12475 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hapa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Hapa Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHapa Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hapa Svdk Exp 12475 Train Information

Hapa Svdk Exp (12475) train runs from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2058 km. The fare classes on 12475 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hapa Svdk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hapa Svdk Exp 12475 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
average but on time keep it up for on time, required batter cleaness required.
toilet not proper clean but train timing prefect
bahut badhiya, clining time nice 👍
reservation ki gadi me without reservation log bhi safar karate h. check karo night me
meet parmar is good man
sab se gandi train jaise ticket ke price badhate ho vaise sahulayat badvo bhai, Ganda khana,bakvas staf or gandagi pucho hi mat
washrooms are uncleaned ,no proper cleanliness
Exillent servive very nice
Humara 3AC RAC ka railway reservation Senior Citizen hone k baujud confirm nahi huwa paise to pure le liya railway ne lekin RAC mai ticket kabhi bhi nahi lena chahiye is train mai bad experience confirm hi ticket dena chahiye railway ne bharose pe rakhti hai railway mai khud railway karmchari ka beta hu
nice train always on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW