Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Hapa Svdk Exp 12475 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HAPA
08:30
Hapa
33hr 10min
30 Stops
SVDK
17:40
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hapa Svdk Exp 12475 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 46min
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
HAPA
-
-
-

Hapa Svdk Exp 12475 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hapa Svdk Exp - 12475 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hapa Svdk Exp 12475 runs from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, 1 days. The Hapa Svdk Exp 12475 mail express departs from Hapa at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Hapa Svdk Exp train is 33hr 10min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hapa Svdk Exp - 12475 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hapa Svdk Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,New Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Hapa Svdk Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HAPAHapastarts08:30-0-11-
RJTRajkot Jn09:3309:385min77 km-11-
WKRWankaner Jn10:1810:202min118 km-11-
SUNRSurendranagar11:3011:322min193 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn12:4512:472min258 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn14:1014:2515min323 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn15:0915:112min369 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn15:2515:272min387 km-11-
CYIChhayapuri16:0216:075min419 km-11-
GDAGodhra Jn17:0217:042min485 km-11-
DHDDahod17:5217:542min560 km-11-
MGNMeghnagar18:1818:202min593 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn19:4519:5510min673 km-11-
NADNagda Jn20:4620:482min715 km-11-
SGZShamgarh21:4421:462min806 km-11-
RMARamganj Mandi22:2022:222min867 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn23:2023:3010min940 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur00:3300:352min1047 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn02:3602:382min1230 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn03:1503:205min1264 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin05:0505:072min1397 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi05:3005:4515min1404 km-12-
PNPPanipat Jn07:1107:132min1494 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:4708:525min1602 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn10:1310:207min1716 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant11:1011:133min1768 km-12-
PTKCPathankot Cantt12:5312:563min1881 km-12-
KTHUKathua13:2513:272min1904 km-12-
JATJammu Tawi14:5014:588min1980 km-12-
UHPUdhampur16:5116:532min2034 km-12-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra17:40ends-2058 km-12-

Hapa Svdk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Udhampur at 17:07
Refresh
Updated 48hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hapa
-
Source
08:31
08:30
1min
-
Source
Rajkot Jn
76 km
09:29
09:33
09:52
09:38
14min
-
23min
Wankaner Jn
117 km
10:32
10:18
10:34
10:20
14min
-
2min
Surendranagar
192 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
257 km
12:43
12:45
12:48
12:47
1min
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
322 km
14:05
14:10
14:29
14:25
4min
-
24min
Nadiad Jn
368 km
15:03
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
8min
Anand Jn
387 km
15:26
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
CHHAYAPURI
419 km
16:11
16:02
16:12
16:07
5min
-
1min
Godhra Jn
485 km
17:07
17:02
17:10
17:04
6min
-
3min
Dahod
558 km
18:05
17:52
18:05
17:54
11min
-
-
Meghnagar
591 km
19:17
18:18
19:17
18:20
57min
-
-
Ratlam Jn
672 km
20:18
19:45
20:29
19:55
34min
-
11min
Nagda Jn
713 km
21:07
20:46
21:12
20:48
24min
-
5min
Shamgarh
805 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
866 km
22:43
22:20
22:45
22:22
23min
-
2min
Kota Jn
938 km
23:46
23:20
23:57
23:30
27min
-
11min
Sawai Madhopur
1046 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1229 km
02:53
02:36
02:56
02:38
18min
-
3min
Mathura Jn
1263 km
03:21
03:15
03:27
03:20
7min
-
6min
H Nizamuddin
1397 km
05:12
05:05
05:16
05:07
9min
-
4min
New Delhi
1404 km
05:38
05:30
06:15
05:45
30min
-
37min
Panipat Jn
1494 km
07:38
07:11
07:40
07:13
27min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1603 km
08:50
08:47
08:57
08:52
5min
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
1717 km
10:43
10:13
10:50
10:20
30min
-
7min
Jalandhar Cant
1769 km
11:42
11:10
11:45
11:13
32min
-
3min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1882 km
13:08
12:53
13:11
12:56
15min
-
3min
Kathua
1905 km
13:50
13:25
13:52
13:27
25min
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1981 km
15:00
14:50
15:08
14:58
10min
-
8min
Udhampur
2034 km
16:53
16:51
17:07
16:53
14min
-
14min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2059 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hapa Svdk Exp 12475 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hapa Svdk Exp - 12475 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hapa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hapa Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHapa Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hapa Svdk Exp 12475 Train Information

Hapa Svdk Exp (12475) train runs from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2058 km. The fare classes on 12475 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hapa Svdk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hapa Svdk Exp 12475 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
washrooms are uncleaned ,no proper cleanliness
Exillent servive very nice
Humara 3AC RAC ka railway reservation Senior Citizen hone k baujud confirm nahi huwa paise to pure le liya railway ne lekin RAC mai ticket kabhi bhi nahi lena chahiye is train mai bad experience confirm hi ticket dena chahiye railway ne bharose pe rakhti hai railway mai khud railway karmchari ka beta hu
nice train always on time
sabke kahe ko dekha to y laga hamare or aap k kahne sunne se koi faida nahee..jo cheez 2saal pahle kharab hui thee woh aaj bhi kharab hi hai 😭😭
we Love all things of train
all excellent and also good cleanliness in the train
?????????????????????????
all is well but in train tea is not better it's good not a best is my opinion. and all over good
2 s is very bad but ac is too good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW