Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bme Jat Express 14661 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BME
23:55
Barmer
29hr 45min
58 Stops
JAT
05:40
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bme Jat Express 14661 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3950
2A
INR2305
2S
INR345
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 0005
2hr 4min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0006
2hr 4min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0005
2hr 4min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 0006
2hr 4min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0006
2hr 4min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 0006
2hr 4min
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
BME
-
-
-

Bme Jat Express 14661 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14661 Bme Jat Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barmer station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 59 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barmer and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BMEBarmerstarts23:55-0-11-
UTLUtarlai00:0500:072min11 km112-
BUTBaytu00:3700:392min47 km112-
BLTBalotra Jn01:1801:235min97 km-12-
SMRSamdhari Jn01:5001:555min130 km-12-
DORDundara02:1402:162min153 km112-
LUNILuni Jn02:4002:433min178 km-12-
BANEBasni03:0503:072min203 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn03:3004:1545min210 km312-
RKBRaika Bagh04:2304:252min212 km112-
MTDMerta Road Jn05:3505:405min314 km-12-
DNADegana Jn06:1506:172min359 km-12-
MKNMakrana Jn06:5506:583min403 km-12-
FLPhulera Jn09:1809:202min467 km-12-
JPJaipur10:1010:2010min522 km112-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr10:3110:343min528 km112-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura10:4110:432min533 km212-
DODausa11:2711:292min583 km212-
BKIBandikui Jn11:5111:532min612 km-12-
BUBaswa12:0612:071min625 km-12-
RHGRajgarh12:1912:212min637 km-12-
MKHMalakhera12:3612:382min654 km-12-
AWRAlwar13:0513:083min673 km112-
KRHKhairthal13:2613:282min700 km-12-
HSIHarsauli13:3813:391min708 km-12-
BWLBawal13:5713:592min732 km-12-
RERewari14:3514:405min747 km-12-
PTRDPataudi Road15:0815:102min768 km-12-
GHHGarhi Harsaru15:2515:272min789 km112-
GGNGurgaon15:3615:382min798 km212-
PMPalam15:4915:512min812 km-12-
DECDelhi Cantt15:5715:592min815 km-12-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla16:1616:182min825 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi16:5017:0515min829 km1612-
GZBGhaziabad17:4617:482min849 km-12-
GZNN Ghaziabad17:5918:001min855 km112-
MUDMuradnagar18:0918:112min867 km112-
MDNRModinagar18:2018:222min877 km112-
MTCMeerut City18:3718:392min896 km312-
MUTMeerut Cant18:4618:482min901 km312-
SKFSakhoti Tanda19:0419:062min921 km-12-
KATKhatauli19:1419:162min930 km-12-
MOZMuzaffarnagar19:3219:342min952 km-12-
DBDDeoband19:5219:542min976 km212-
SRESaharanpur20:4520:5510min1010 km512-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud21:2121:232min1040 km312-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop21:2921:312min1045 km212-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn22:2022:255min1091 km612-
UBCAmbala City22:3622:382min1099 km312-
RPJRajpura Jn22:5422:562min1119 km112-
SIRSirhind Jn23:1723:192min1145 km112-
KNNKhanna23:3223:342min1162 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn00:4000:488min1205 km-13-
PGWPhagwara Jn01:1701:192min1241 km213-
JRCJalandhar Cant01:4001:444min1257 km113-
MEXMukerian02:4302:452min1330 km213-
PTKCPathankot Cantt03:3003:355min1370 km213-
KTHUKathua04:0404:062min1393 km113-
JATJammu Tawi05:40ends-1469 km313-

Bme Jat Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Barmer at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Utarlai
10 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Baytu
46 km
00:37
00:37
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
2min
Balotra Jn
96 km
01:18
01:18
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
5min
Samdhari Jn
128 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Dundara
152 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Luni Jn
177 km
02:40
02:40
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
3min
Basni
202 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
209 km
03:30
03:30
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
45min
Raika Bagh
211 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
312 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
356 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
400 km
06:55
06:55
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
3min
Phulera Jn
465 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
519 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
525 km
10:31
10:31
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
3min
Getor Jagatpura
530 km
10:41
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
581 km
11:27
11:27
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
610 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Baswa
622 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
1min
Rajgarh
634 km
12:19
12:19
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
2min
Malakhera
651 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
670 km
13:05
13:05
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
697 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Harsauli
705 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Bawal
730 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
745 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Pataudi Road
766 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Harsaru
786 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
796 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Palam
810 km
15:49
15:49
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
813 km
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
823 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
827 km
16:50
16:50
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
848 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
N Ghaziabad
854 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Muradnagar
865 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Modinagar
875 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
895 km
18:37
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
899 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
919 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
928 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
950 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
974 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1009 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1039 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
1044 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1090 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Ambala City
1098 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1118 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1143 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1161 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1204 km
00:40
00:40
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
8min
Phagwara Jn
1239 km
01:17
01:17
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1256 km
01:40
01:40
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
4min
Mukerian
1329 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1369 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
1392 km
04:04
04:04
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1468 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bme Jat Express 14661 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bme Jat Express - 14661 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE2
SE1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA2
HA1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bme Jat Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBme Jat Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bme Jat Express 14661 Train Information

Bme Jat Express (14661) train runs from Barmer to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1469 km. The fare classes on 14661 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bme Jat Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bme Jat Express 14661 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
129 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mostly Railways system not working properly when we need it
Waste of money ,very bad facilities
time pe Chalty hai Acchi gadi hai
poor seating arrangement in 3A
excellent journey on this train
dont ever board this train it sucks always late. so so so irritating train dirty ,slow,crowdy.
hhhhhhhhhhhh-hhhhhhhhhh-hhhhhhh
cleanliness,food , fan lights clean toylet
it can be way better . please clean the toilets
cleanliness,food , fan lights clean toylet
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW