Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

14661 Shalimar Malani Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14661 Shalimar Malani train live running status. 14661 Shalimar Malani train runs from Barmer (BME) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14661 train covers 61 stations. The departure time for 14661 Shalimar Malani from Barmer is 00:45. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 09:09. The total distance covered by Shalimar Malani is 1469 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barmer to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shalimar Malani - 14661.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Jodhpur Jn at 05:16
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
00:45
00:45
On Time
2
Source
Utarlai
11 km
00:57
00:55
00:59
00:57
2min
2
2min
Baytu
47 km
01:36
01:26
01:38
01:28
10min
1
2min
Balotra Jn
97 km
02:22
02:00
02:27
02:05
22min
1
5min
Samdhari Jn
130 km
02:56
02:26
03:01
02:31
30min
1
5min
Dundara
153 km
03:27
02:50
03:29
02:52
37min
1
2min
Luni Jn
178 km
03:55
03:16
03:58
03:19
39min
-
3min
Basni
203 km
04:26
03:51
04:33
03:53
40min
2
2min
Jodhpur Jn
210 km
05:16
05:00
05:31
05:15
16min
2
15min
Raika Bagh
212 km
05:39
05:23
05:41
05:25
16min
2
2min
Merta Road Jn
314 km
06:55
06:32
07:00
06:37
23min
1
5min
Degana Jn
359 km
07:39
07:15
07:43
07:18
24min
3
3min
Makrana Jn
403 km
08:13
07:48
08:17
07:51
25min
1
3min
Kuchaman City
417 km
08:33
08:05
08:38
08:07
28min
1
2min
Phulera Jn
467 km
09:51
09:18
09:54
09:20
33min
2
2min
Jaipur
522 km
10:53
10:15
11:06
10:25
38min
1
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
528 km
11:17
10:36
11:20
10:39
41min
1
3min
Getor Jagatpura
533 km
11:42
10:46
11:45
10:48
56min
2
2min
Dausa
583 km
12:23
11:23
12:26
11:25
1hr
2
2min
Bandikui Jn
612 km
12:51
11:48
13:03
11:50
1hr 3min
1
2min
Baswa
625 km
13:15
12:02
13:20
12:04
1hr 13min
2
2min
Rajgarh
637 km
13:34
12:16
13:37
12:18
1hr 18min
2
2min
Malakhera
654 km
13:54
12:33
13:57
12:35
1hr 21min
3
2min
Alwar
673 km
14:16
12:52
14:33
12:55
1hr 24min
3
3min
Khairthal
700 km
14:59
13:15
15:01
13:17
1hr 44min
3
2min
Harsauli
708 km
15:12
13:26
15:14
13:28
1hr 46min
1
2min
Bawal
732 km
15:35
13:47
15:38
13:49
1hr 48min
2
2min
Rewari
747 km
16:02
14:35
16:07
14:40
1hr 27min
3
5min
Pataudi Road
768 km
16:31
15:08
16:35
15:10
1hr 23min
2
2min
Garhi Harsaru
789 km
16:54
15:25
16:56
15:27
1hr 29min
1
2min
Gurgaon
798 km
17:12
15:36
17:15
15:38
1hr 36min
1
2min
Palam
812 km
17:39
15:49
17:41
15:51
1hr 50min
1
2min
Delhi Cantt
815 km
17:49
15:57
17:51
15:59
1hr 52min
2
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
825 km
18:12
16:16
18:16
16:18
1hr 56min
2
2min
Old Delhi
829 km
18:48
16:50
19:08
17:05
1hr 58min
11
15min
Ghaziabad
849 km
19:49
17:46
19:53
17:48
2hr 3min
1
2min
N Ghaziabad
855 km
20:03
17:59
20:05
18:00
2hr 4min
1
1min
Muradnagar
867 km
20:22
18:09
20:24
18:11
2hr 13min
1
2min
Modinagar
877 km
20:35
18:33
20:38
18:35
2hr 2min
1
2min
Meerut City
896 km
21:03
18:53
21:08
18:55
2hr 10min
3
2min
Meerut Cant
901 km
21:15
19:02
21:17
19:04
2hr 13min
3
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
921 km
21:35
19:20
21:37
19:22
2hr 15min
2
2min
Khatauli
930 km
21:48
19:30
21:51
19:32
2hr 18min
2
2min
Muzaffarnagar
952 km
22:10
19:48
22:15
19:50
2hr 22min
1
2min
Deoband
976 km
22:35
20:08
22:37
20:10
2hr 27min
2
2min
Saharanpur
1010 km
23:21
21:10
23:27
21:15
2hr 11min
5
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
1040 km
23:57
21:41
00:00
21:43
2hr 16min
3
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
1045 km
00:07
21:49
00:09
21:51
2hr 18min
2
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1091 km
01:02
22:30
01:12
22:35
2hr 32min
2
5min
Ambala City
1099 km
01:28
22:46
01:32
22:48
2hr 42min
3
2min
Rajpura Jn
1119 km
01:54
23:03
01:57
23:05
2hr 51min
1
2min
Sirhind Jn
1145 km
02:22
23:26
02:26
23:28
2hr 56min
1
2min
Khanna
1162 km
02:46
23:56
02:49
23:58
2hr 50min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1205 km
03:37
00:46
03:54
00:54
2hr 51min
4
8min
Phagwara Jn
1241 km
04:37
01:23
04:39
01:25
3hr 14min
2
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1257 km
04:55
01:42
05:00
01:46
3hr 13min
1
4min
Dasuya
1315 km
05:51
02:36
05:53
02:37
3hr 15min
-
1min
Mukerian
1330 km
06:13
02:52
06:18
02:54
3hr 21min
2
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1370 km
06:56
03:30
07:03
03:35
3hr 26min
2
5min
Kathua
1393 km
07:36
04:04
07:40
04:06
3hr 32min
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
1469 km
09:09
05:40
Destination
3hr 29min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14661 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shalimar Malani 14661 train running or not?

A. Shalimar Malani 14661 train starts from Barmer at 00:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shalimar Malani 14661 train now?

A. Check the location of Shalimar Malani 14661 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 61 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shalimar Malani 14661 train?

A. The last stop for Shalimar Malani 14661 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 09:09