Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Aii Jat Express 12413 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
14:15
Ajmer Jn
17hr 15min
20 Stops
JAT
07:30
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Jat Express 12413 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Jat Express 12413. Check Aii Jat Express 12413 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Jammu Tawi station.

1A
INR3150
2A
INR1850
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
JAT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration17hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Aii Jat Express 12413 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12413 Aii Jat Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts14:15-0411On Time
KSGKishangarh14:4014:422min26 km11114min
FLPhulera Jn15:2015:222min80 km31123min
JPJaipur16:0016:1010min135 km11132min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr16:2116:243min141 km11129min
DODausa17:0317:052min196 km21131min
BKIBandikui Jn17:2617:282min225 km11134min
RHGRajgarh17:4817:502min250 km21134min
AWRAlwar18:1718:203min286 km11133min
KRHKhairthal18:3918:412min313 km11134min
RERewari19:5219:542min360 km31110min
GGNGurgaon20:4020:422min411 km21118min
DECDelhi Cantt20:5720:592min428 km21125min
DLIOld Delhi21:4522:1025min442 km3111hr 14min
KUNKarnal23:3123:332min565 km2111hr 41min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:5701:025min639 km7121hr 26min
LDHLudhiana Jn02:2802:368min753 km4121hr 47min
JRCJalandhar Cant03:1903:245min805 km1121hr 53min
PTKCPathankot Cantt05:0005:055min918 km2121hr 56min
KTHUKathua05:3405:362min941 km1122hr 2min
JATJammu Tawi07:30ends-1017 km1121hr 35min

Aii Jat Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
4
Source
Kishangarh
26 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
1
2min
Phulera Jn
80 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
3
2min
Jaipur
135 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
141 km
16:21
16:21
16:24
16:24
On Time
1
3min
Dausa
196 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
2
2min
Bandikui Jn
225 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
1
2min
Rajgarh
250 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
2
2min
Alwar
286 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
3min
Khairthal
313 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
1
2min
Rewari
360 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
3
2min
Gurgaon
411 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
2
2min
Delhi Cantt
428 km
20:57
20:57
20:59
20:59
On Time
2
2min
Old Delhi
442 km
21:45
21:45
22:10
22:10
On Time
3
25min
Karnal
565 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
2
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
639 km
00:57
00:57
01:02
01:02
On Time
7
5min
Ludhiana Jn
753 km
02:28
02:28
02:36
02:36
On Time
4
8min
Jalandhar Cant
805 km
03:19
03:19
03:24
03:24
On Time
1
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
918 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
2
5min
Kathua
941 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
1017 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Aii Jat Express 12413 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Jat Express - 12413 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aii Jat Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Jat Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Jat Express 12413 Train Information

Aii Jat Express (12413) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1017 km. The fare classes on 12413 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Jat Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Ajmer to Jammu