Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Aii Jat Express 12413 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
14:10
Ajmer Jn
17hr 20min
20 Stops
JAT
07:30
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Jat Express 12413 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Jat Express 12413. Check Aii Jat Express 12413 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Jammu Tawi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3150
2A
INR1850
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
16min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL3
97% Chances
16min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL3
97% Chances
16min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
16min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
16min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL2
97% Chances
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration17hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Aii Jat Express 12413 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12413 Aii Jat Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts14:10-0511-
KSGKishangarh14:3614:382min26 km111-
FLPhulera Jn15:2015:222min80 km311-
JPJaipur16:0016:1010min135 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr16:2116:243min141 km111-
DODausa17:0117:032min196 km211-
BKIBandikui Jn17:2517:272min225 km111-
RHGRajgarh17:4817:502min250 km111-
AWRAlwar18:1818:213min286 km111-
KRHKhairthal18:4118:432min313 km111-
RERewari19:5219:542min360 km611-
GGNGurgaon20:4020:422min411 km211-
DECDelhi Cantt20:5720:592min428 km211-
DLIOld Delhi21:4522:1025min442 km1611-
KUNKarnal23:2823:302min565 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:5701:025min639 km712-
LDHLudhiana Jn02:2802:368min753 km212-
JRCJalandhar Cant03:2303:285min805 km112-
PTKCPathankot Cantt04:5705:025min918 km212-
KTHUKathua05:3105:332min941 km112-
JATJammu Tawi07:30ends-1017 km312-

Aii Jat Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 35hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
80 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
134 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
140 km
16:21
16:21
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
196 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
224 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Rajgarh
249 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
285 km
18:18
18:18
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
312 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
360 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
411 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
428 km
20:57
20:57
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
442 km
21:45
21:45
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
25min
Karnal
565 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
640 km
00:57
00:57
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
754 km
02:28
02:28
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
8min
Jalandhar Cant
806 km
03:23
03:23
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
919 km
04:57
04:57
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
942 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1018 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Jat Express 12413 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Jat Express - 12413 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aii Jat Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Jat Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Jat Express 12413 Train Information

Aii Jat Express (12413) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1017 km. The fare classes on 12413 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Jat Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Jat Express 12413 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
485 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very poor according to its maximum speed it takes it unscheduled halts and late by 1hour 42minutes 👎👎👎👎
mainesh saini badagaon bansur narayanpur Alwar Rajasthan
very rush this train many times no any space but I thanks for this train
overall good train. best in the route.
this train timeing is good the night journy is also good
yes , it is good train , it is fast and being on time
no water in coach & toilets dirty
please enter ac3 tear economy but new coach
no cleaniness in toilets
very very Good train this is very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ajmer to Jammu