Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ajmer to New Delhi Trains

Book Ajmer to New Delhi trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 13 trains are found running between Ajmer to New Delhi covering a distance of approx 373 kms. Get the best price on Ajmer to New Delhi online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking New Delhi to Ajmer train tickets online.

अजमेर से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12957Adi Ndls Raj ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12957 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    01:00
    6hr 30min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    07:30
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12915Ashram ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12915 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    02:30
    7hr 30min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    10:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12216Dee GaribrathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12216 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    03:50
    7hr 10min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    11:00
    3A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 19337Indb Dee ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19337 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    04:45
    7hr 20min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    12:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
  • 12065Dee Jan ShatbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12065 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    05:40
    5hr 55min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    11:35
    2SCC
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 14322Bhuj Be SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14322 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    05:55
    8hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    14:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 15716Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15716 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    12:00
    8hr 10min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:10
    SL3A2S1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 15013Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15013 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    13:05
    8hr 10min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12413Aii Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12413 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    14:05
    7hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12016Aii Ndls ShatbiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12016 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    15:45
    6hr 55min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    22:40
    CCEC
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 19609Udz Ynrk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19609 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    19:35
    8hr 4min
    DSA
    Delhi Shahdara
    03:39
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
  • 19031Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19031 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    20:35
    8hr 44min
    DSA
    Delhi Shahdara
    05:19
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 20474Chetak ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20474 Running Status )
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    22:20
    6hr 45min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    05:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -

Ajmer to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Ajmer to New Delhi how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Ajmer to New Delhi, 13 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Ajmer how many trains are there to New Delhi each week?

A. From Ajmer there are 13 trains to New Delhi each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach New Delhi from Ajmer?

A. To reach New Delhi from Ajmer, 373 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Ajmer?

A. The number of railway station in Ajmer is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of New Delhi how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of New Delhi, there are 48 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Ajmer to New Delhi, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Ajmer to New Delhi, trains take 5hr 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Ajmer and ends at New Delhi. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Ajmer and ends at New Delhi. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Ajmer and ends at New Delhi. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Ajmer and ends at New Delhi, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Ajmer and New Delhi which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Ajmer and New Delhi Yoga Express is the slowest train. It departs from Ajmer at 20:35:00 and reaches New Delhi at 05:19:00. Yoga Express cover a distance of 373 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to New Delhi from Ajmer.

A. If the journey starts from Ajmer and ends at New Delhi, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Ajmer to New Delhi?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Ajmer to New Delhi.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Ajmer to New Delhi??

A. If you are travelling from Ajmer to New Delhi then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Ajmer and New Delhi?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Ajmer and New Delhi can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Ajmer Jn Railway Station

City : Ajmer
Code : AII
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Ajmer to New Delhi Fastest Train:

To reach New Delhi from Ajmer, 12065 Dee Jan Shatbdi is the fastest train you can take. From Ajmer, it takes 5hr 55min hours to reach New Delhi. Departing at 05:40:00 from Ajmer AII, it arrives at 11:35:00 in New Delhi. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat

Cheapest Train from Ajmer to New Delhi:

From Ajmer to New Delhi, the cheapest train is 15013 Ranikhet Exp. To travel from Ajmer to New Delhi, the train takes 8hr 10min. The train departs from Ajmer AII at 13:05:00 and arrives in New Delhi NDLS at 21:15:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ajmer to New Delhi Last Train:

From Ajmer, 20474 Chetak Express is the last train you can take to reach New Delhi. To travel from Ajmer to New Delhi, it takes this train 6hr 45min hours. Departing from Ajmer AII at 22:20:00, it arrives in New Delhi NDLS at 05:05:00. 20474 Chetak Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ajmer to New Delhi:

The train that runs first from Ajmer to New Delhi is 12957 Adi Ndls Raj Ex. From Ajmer it arrives at New Delhi taking almost 6hr 30min hours. This train departs from Ajmer AII at 01:00:00 and arrives in New Delhi NDLS at 07:30:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.