Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Dee Garibrath 12216 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
12:00
Bandra Terminus
-1hr
17 Stops
DEE
11:00
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Garibrath 12216 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dee Garibrath 12216. Check Dee Garibrath 12216 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR970
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
WL 30
88% Chances
53min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL 60
80% Chances
53min
Fri, 10 Feb
WL 74
80% Chances
53min
Sun, 12 Feb
WL75
74% Chances
47min
Tue, 14 Feb
WL65
83% Chances
47min
Wed, 15 Feb
WL57
84% Chances
47min
Fri, 17 Feb
WL67
71% Chances
47min
Sun, 19 Feb
WL85
40% Chances
47min
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops17
Duration-1hr
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Dee Garibrath 12216 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12216 Dee Garibrath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts12:00-0-111min
BVIBorivali12:2112:243min19 km-1112min
STSurat15:1115:165min252 km11117min
BHBharuch Jn15:5816:002min311 km-1119min
BRCVadodara Jn16:5517:005min381 km-1123min
NDNadiad Jn17:4517:472min435 km-1123min
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:3518:4510min481 km-1129min
GNCGandhinagar Cap19:3619:382min509 km-1137min
PNUPalanpur Jn22:2022:255min636 km-115min
ABRAbu Road23:0523:1510min689 km-111min
FAFalna00:2500:305min788 km-12On Time
AIIAjmer Jn03:4503:5510min994 km-12On Time
JPJaipur06:0006:1010min1129 km-1234min
AWRAlwar08:1208:153min1279 km-1228min
RERewari09:2309:252min1353 km-1215min
GGNGurgaon10:1110:132min1405 km-1225min
DECDelhi Cantt10:2810:302min1422 km-1228min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla11:00ends-1431 km-1223min

Dee Garibrath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
19 km
12:21
12:21
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
3min
Surat
252 km
15:11
15:11
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
18:35
18:35
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Cap
509 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
636 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
689 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Falna
788 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Ajmer Jn
994 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
1129 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Alwar
1279 km
08:12
08:12
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
1353 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
1405 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
1422 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
1431 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dee Garibrath 12216 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Garibrath - 12216 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
GD2
G19
G18
G17
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1
Seat Layout
Dee Garibrath Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Garibrath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Garibrath 12216 Train Information

Dee Garibrath (12216) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Delhi S Rohilla. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1431 km. The fare classes on 12216 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Garibrath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Garibrath 12216 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
413 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good 😊 sarvis best shit
bakwas train no service at all
best train always on time family friends there no fear to get robbed and best thing is full train is Aircondition
my experience for this trip was good
toilet me pani bilkul nahi arahahe
v good.......................
side berth always disturbed please care about cleaning thank about train 👍👍
not clear general quota,no on time
not good train very congested area in all coach... ac coach look like sleeper coach
sabse vahiyat train.... itni delay koi hisab nahi..... khi bhi ruk jati hai ....abhi bhi 10 hours late hai....🤬🤬🤬😡😡😡😡🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW