Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSM
03:00
Jaisalmer
25hr 15min
38 Stops
RMR
04:15
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ranikhet Exp 15013. Check Ranikhet Exp 15013 seat availability from Jaisalmer station to Ramnagar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMR
JSM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration25hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15013 Ranikhet Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaisalmer station and ends at Ramnagar. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaisalmer and Ramnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMJaisalmerstarts03:00-0111-
RDRARamdevra04:2704:303min111 km111-
PLCJPhalodi Jn05:0105:1110min157 km111-
OSNOsiyan06:2606:282min230 km-11-
RKBRaika Bagh07:3007:322min292 km-11-
JUJodhpur Jn08:0008:1515min294 km411-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi08:2308:252min297 km111-
PMYPali Marwar09:3209:375min367 km111-
MJMarwar Jn10:2510:5025min397 km111-
BERBeawar11:5511:572min485 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn13:0013:1010min537 km111-
KSGKishangarh13:3313:352min562 km111-
JPJaipur15:1015:2515min672 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr15:3615:393min677 km111-
DODausa16:1616:182min733 km111-
BKIBandikui Jn16:4016:422min762 km111-
RHGRajgarh17:0317:052min787 km-11-
AWRAlwar17:4217:453min822 km111-
KRHKhairthal18:0518:072min849 km111-
BWLBawal18:2918:312min882 km-11-
RERewari19:0819:102min897 km311-
PTRDPataudi Road19:3819:402min918 km-11-
GGNGurgaon20:0120:032min948 km-11-
DECDelhi Cantt20:1820:202min965 km211-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla20:3820:402min975 km111-
DLIOld Delhi21:1522:0550min979 km1111-
SBBSahibabad22:2922:312min992 km111-
GZBGhaziabad23:0023:022min999 km111-
HPUHapur23:3623:393min1036 km-11-
MBMoradabad01:3501:4813min1140 km-12-
RMURampur02:2202:275min1167 km312-
BLQRBilaspur Road02:4802:502min1194 km112-
RUPCRudrapur City02:5803:068min1212 km212-
LKULal Kuan03:3903:445min1234 km312-
HDWHaldwani04:2504:3510min1250 km212-
KGMKathgodam05:05ends-1256 km212-
MBMoradabad01:3502:3257min1140 km-22-
KPVKashipur03:3003:355min1190 km-22-
RMRRamnagar04:15ends-1217 km-22-

Ranikhet Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Reached Phalodi JN at 08:09
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaisalmer
-
Source
03:07
03:00
7min
2
Source
Ramdevra
111 km
04:36
04:27
04:42
04:30
12min
1
6min
Phalodi JN
157 km
05:16
05:01
05:27
05:11
15min
1
11min
Phalodi JN
157 km
08:09
07:04
08:09
07:04
1hr 5min
-
-
Raika Bagh
292 km
08:28
07:30
08:30
07:32
58min
1
2min
Jodhpur Jn
294 km
08:49
08:00
09:06
08:15
49min
1
17min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
297 km
09:10
08:23
09:12
08:25
47min
1
2min
Pali Marwar
367 km
10:10
09:32
10:16
09:37
38min
1
6min
Marwar Jn
397 km
10:50
10:25
11:25
10:50
25min
1
35min
Beawar
485 km
12:27
11:55
12:31
11:57
32min
2
4min
Ajmer Jn
537 km
13:19
13:00
13:37
13:10
19min
1
18min
Kishangarh
562 km
13:56
13:33
14:00
13:35
23min
1
4min
Jaipur
672 km
15:27
15:10
15:54
15:25
17min
1
27min
Gandhinagar Jpr
677 km
15:59
15:36
16:04
15:39
23min
1
5min
Dausa
733 km
16:39
16:16
16:43
16:18
23min
2
4min
Bandikui Jn
762 km
17:04
16:40
17:10
16:42
24min
1
6min
Rajgarh
787 km
17:31
17:03
17:34
17:05
28min
2
3min
Alwar
822 km
18:10
17:42
18:16
17:45
28min
1
6min
Khairthal
849 km
18:48
18:05
18:51
18:07
43min
1
3min
Bawal
882 km
19:12
18:29
19:15
18:31
43min
2
3min
Rewari
897 km
19:31
19:08
19:33
19:10
23min
3
2min
Pataudi Road
918 km
20:01
19:38
20:03
19:40
23min
2
2min
Gurgaon
948 km
20:38
20:01
20:41
20:03
37min
2
3min
Delhi Cantt
965 km
21:02
20:18
21:04
20:20
44min
2
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
975 km
21:22
20:38
21:24
20:40
44min
3
2min
Old Delhi
979 km
21:41
21:15
22:14
22:05
26min
11
33min
Sahibabad
992 km
22:39
22:29
22:45
22:31
10min
1
6min
Ghaziabad
999 km
23:04
23:00
23:19
23:02
4min
1
15min
Hapur
1036 km
23:50
23:36
23:56
23:39
14min
2
6min
Moradabad
1140 km
01:35
01:35
02:02
01:48
On Time
2
27min
Rampur
1167 km
02:29
02:22
02:35
02:27
7min
1
6min
BILASPUR ROAD
1194 km
03:03
02:48
03:07
02:50
15min
1
4min
Rudrapur City
1212 km
03:22
02:58
03:32
03:06
24min
1
10min
Lal Kuan
1234 km
03:52
03:39
04:02
03:44
13min
5
10min
Haldwani
1250 km
04:31
04:25
04:41
04:35
6min
1
10min
Kathgodam
1256 km
04:55
05:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ranikhet Exp - 15013 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaisalmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
S9
S8
B3
AB1
GN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
BE1
B1
B2
A1
H1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ranikhet Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRanikhet Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Train Information

Ranikhet Exp (15013) train runs from Jaisalmer to Ramnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1217 km. The fare classes on 15013 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ranikhet Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
342 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
POOr।
sir exchange train time 15013
15013 sir exchange train time
good all time but some time It actually feels me like we are on time but we are actually not .
I Love Kathgodam due to Kaichi Dham...Jai Neeb Karori Baba...Thank you so much Ranikhet express...😘😘
very slow like a general passenger train
late time everyone stisiton
is a good train clean and silent
super aap in tarin roout
h. ma the h aaj hc c x🔧(TT)=-O:-\(TT)=-=-O=-O(TT)( ˶ ❛ ꁞ ❛ ˶ )( ˶ ❛ ꁞ ❛ ˶(◕દ◕)(◍•ᴗ•◍)✧*。(/^-^(^ ^*)/
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW