Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSM
02:55
Jaisalmer
25hr 20min
38 Stops
RMR
04:15
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3595
2A
INR2100
2S
INR315
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMR
JSM
-
-
-

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ranikhet Exp - 15013 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ranikhet Exp 15013 runs from Jaisalmer to Ramnagar, 7 days. The Ranikhet Exp 15013 mail express departs from Jaisalmer at 02:55 hrs and arrives at Ramnagar at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ranikhet Exp train is 25hr 20min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ranikhet Exp - 15013 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ranikhet Exp has the longest halt time at Moradabad, a maximum of 57min. Book train tickets for Ranikhet Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMJaisalmerstarts02:55-0111-
RDRARamdevra04:3904:423min111 km111-
PLCJPhalodi Jn05:2105:3110min157 km111-
RKBRaika Bagh07:4707:492min292 km-11-
JUJodhpur Jn08:0008:1515min294 km411-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi08:2308:252min297 km111-
PMYPali Marwar09:2309:285min367 km111-
MJMarwar Jn10:1010:3525min397 km111-
BERBeawar11:4311:452min485 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn12:5513:0510min537 km111-
KSGKishangarh13:3313:352min562 km111-
NRINaraina14:0614:082min607 km-11-
JPJaipur15:1515:3015min672 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr15:4315:463min677 km111-
DODausa16:2416:262min733 km111-
BKIBandikui Jn16:5016:522min762 km111-
RHGRajgarh17:1117:132min787 km-11-
AWRAlwar17:4117:443min822 km111-
KRHKhairthal18:0318:052min849 km111-
BWLBawal18:2918:301min882 km-11-
RERewari19:0719:103min897 km311-
PTRDPataudi Road19:3819:402min918 km-11-
GGNGurgaon20:0120:032min948 km-11-
DECDelhi Cantt20:1820:202min965 km211-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla20:3820:402min975 km111-
DLIOld Delhi21:1522:0550min979 km1111-
SBBSahibabad22:2922:312min992 km111-
GZBGhaziabad23:0023:022min999 km111-
HPUHapur23:3623:393min1036 km-11-
MBMoradabad01:3501:4813min1140 km-12-
RMURampur02:2202:275min1167 km312-
BLQRBilaspur Road02:4802:502min1194 km112-
RUPCRudrapur City02:5803:068min1212 km212-
LKULal Kuan03:4403:495min1234 km312-
HDWHaldwani04:2504:3510min1250 km212-
KGMKathgodam05:05ends-1256 km212-
MBMoradabad01:3502:3257min1140 km-22-
KPVKashipur03:3003:355min1190 km-22-
RMRRamnagar04:15ends-1217 km-22-

Ranikhet Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Moradabad at 01:42
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaisalmer
-
Source
02:56
02:55
1min
-
Source
Ramdevra
111 km
04:45
04:39
04:49
04:42
7min
-
4min
Phalodi JN
157 km
05:21
05:26
05:32
05:36
1min
-
11min
Raika Bagh
292 km
07:41
07:47
07:56
07:49
7min
-
15min
Jodhpur Jn
294 km
08:02
08:05
08:20
08:25
5min
-
18min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
297 km
08:28
08:31
08:31
08:33
6min
-
3min
Pali Marwar
367 km
09:33
09:23
09:36
09:28
8min
-
3min
Marwar Jn
397 km
10:12
10:20
10:43
10:45
8min
-
31min
Beawar
485 km
11:54
11:47
11:56
11:49
11min
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
537 km
13:09
13:00
13:19
13:15
14min
-
10min
Kishangarh
562 km
13:44
13:41
13:46
13:43
11min
-
2min
Jaipur
672 km
15:11
15:20
15:35
15:35
5min
-
24min
Gandhinagar Jpr
677 km
15:46
15:43
15:47
15:46
1min
-
1min
Dausa
733 km
16:26
16:24
16:28
16:26
2min
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
762 km
16:50
16:50
16:57
16:52
5min
-
7min
Rajgarh
787 km
17:16
17:11
17:18
17:13
5min
-
2min
Alwar
822 km
17:49
17:51
17:53
17:54
9min
-
4min
Khairthal
849 km
18:13
18:11
18:15
18:13
10min
-
2min
Bawal
882 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
9min
-
1min
Rewari
897 km
19:10
19:12
19:13
19:15
3min
-
3min
Pataudi Road
918 km
19:33
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
7min
Gurgaon
948 km
20:16
20:01
20:18
20:03
15min
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
965 km
20:47
20:18
20:48
20:20
28min
-
1min
Delhi S Rohilla
975 km
21:16
20:38
21:24
20:40
44min
-
8min
Old Delhi
979 km
21:49
21:15
22:12
22:05
7min
-
23min
Sahibabad
992 km
22:43
22:29
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1428min
Ghaziabad
999 km
23:26
23:00
23:34
23:02
32min
-
8min
Hapur
1036 km
00:14
23:36
00:16
23:39
37min
-
2min
Moradabad
1140 km
01:42
01:35
01:48
01:48
7min
-
6min
Rampur
1167 km
02:22
02:17
02:27
02:22
On Time
-
5min
BILASPUR ROAD
1194 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Rudrapur City
1212 km
02:58
02:58
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
8min
Lal Kuan
1234 km
03:44
03:45
03:49
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Haldwani
1250 km
04:25
04:13
04:35
04:23
On Time
-
10min
Kathgodam
1256 km
05:05
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ranikhet Exp - 15013 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaisalmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL3
D5
S9
S8
B3
AB1
D4
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
BE1
B1
B2
A1
H1
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Ranikhet Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRanikhet Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Train Information

Ranikhet Exp (15013) train runs from Jaisalmer to Ramnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1217 km. The fare classes on 15013 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ranikhet Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
310 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best train on this route.
best nahi hai ye bebu already late
heh app asi he .sabse Sundar he bahut eji he
good 👍 but bathrooms and toilet very bad service.
nice train like as traveling full enjoy
toilets not clear and bhojan acha nhi milta h
It was great Experience .. My Journey was so comfortable.
सीट बहुत गंदी रहती है सीट की साफ सफाई हमे अपने आप करनी पड़ती है.toilet भी बहुत गंदे रहते है.
Good But TRAIN TIME MORADABAD SOME IMPROVMENT TIME SAVE.
nice train , running on time proud of Indian railways.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW