Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSM
03:00
Jaisalmer
25hr 15min
41 Stops
RMR
04:15
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ranikhet Exp 15013. Check Ranikhet Exp 15013 seat availability from Jaisalmer station to Ramnagar station.

1A
INR3595
2A
INR2100
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JSM
RMR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration25hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15013 Ranikhet Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaisalmer station and ends at Ramnagar. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaisalmer and Ramnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMJaisalmerstarts03:00-0-11On Time
POKPokran04:2004:255min106 km-11On Time
RDRARamdevra04:2704:303min111 km-1129min
PLCJPhalodi Jn05:0105:1110min157 km-1133min
MWTMarwar Lohwat06:1206:142min186 km-117min
OSNOsiyan06:2606:282min230 km-1123min
RKBRaika Bagh07:3007:322min292 km-1121min
JUJodhpur Jn08:0008:1515min294 km-1111min
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi08:2308:252min297 km-1116min
LUNILuni Jn09:0009:022min326 km-119min
PMYPali Marwar09:3209:375min367 km-1110min
MJMarwar Jn10:2510:5025min397 km-111min
BERBeawar11:5511:572min485 km-1115min
AIIAjmer Jn13:0013:1010min537 km1112min
KSGKishangarh13:3313:352min562 km-119min
JPJaipur15:1015:2515min672 km1115min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr15:3615:393min677 km-1111min
DODausa16:1616:182min733 km-1116min
BKIBandikui Jn16:4016:422min762 km-1115min
RHGRajgarh17:0317:052min787 km-1117min
AWRAlwar17:4217:453min822 km-1111min
KRHKhairthal18:0518:072min849 km-1113min
BWLBawal18:2918:312min882 km-1114min
RERewari19:0819:102min897 km-114min
PTRDPataudi Road19:3819:402min918 km-112min
GGNGurgaon20:0120:032min948 km-1111min
DECDelhi Cantt20:1820:202min965 km-1117min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla20:3820:402min975 km-1116min
DLIOld Delhi21:1522:0550min979 km111136min
SBBSahibabad22:2922:312min992 km-1127min
GZBGhaziabad23:0023:022min999 km-1148min
HPUHapur23:3623:393min1036 km-1157min
MBMoradabad01:3501:4813min1140 km-1253min
RMURampur02:2202:275min1167 km-121hr 8min
BLQRBilaspur Road02:4802:502min1194 km-121hr 22min
RUPCRudrapur City02:5803:068min1212 km-121hr 27min
LKULal Kuan03:3903:445min1234 km-121hr 23min
HDWHaldwani04:2504:3510min1250 km-121hr 16min
KGMKathgodam05:05ends-1256 km-121hr 2min
MBMoradabad01:3501:4813min1140 km-1253min
KPVKashipur03:3003:355min1190 km-12On Time
RMRRamnagar04:15ends-1217 km-12On Time

Ranikhet Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Sahibabad at 22:43
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaisalmer
-
Source
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
Source
Pokran
106 km
05:53
04:20
05:58
04:25
1hr 33min
-
5min
Ramdevra
111 km
06:05
04:27
06:08
04:30
1hr 38min
-
3min
Phalodi JN
157 km
06:56
05:01
07:10
05:11
1hr 59min
-
10min
Marwar Lohwat
186 km
07:34
06:12
07:36
06:14
1hr 22min
-
2min
Osiyan
230 km
08:00
06:26
08:06
06:28
1hr 38min
-
2min
Raika Bagh
292 km
08:58
07:30
09:00
07:32
1hr 28min
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
294 km
09:09
08:00
09:26
08:15
1hr 11min
-
15min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
297 km
09:31
08:23
09:36
08:25
1hr 11min
-
2min
Luni Jn
326 km
10:05
09:00
10:13
09:02
1hr 11min
-
2min
Pali Marwar
367 km
10:43
09:32
10:51
09:37
1hr 14min
-
5min
Marwar Jn
397 km
11:11
10:25
11:38
10:50
48min
-
25min
Beawar
485 km
12:37
11:55
12:41
11:57
44min
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
537 km
13:19
13:00
13:31
13:10
21min
1
10min
Kishangarh
562 km
13:57
13:33
13:59
13:35
24min
-
2min
Jaipur
672 km
15:21
15:10
15:42
15:25
17min
1
15min
Gandhinagar Jpr
677 km
15:44
15:36
16:34
15:39
55min
-
3min
Dausa
733 km
16:52
16:16
16:54
16:18
36min
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
762 km
17:08
16:40
17:15
16:42
33min
-
2min
Rajgarh
787 km
17:36
17:03
17:40
17:05
35min
-
2min
Alwar
822 km
18:04
17:42
18:12
17:45
27min
-
3min
Khairthal
849 km
18:28
18:05
18:35
18:07
28min
-
2min
Bawal
882 km
19:03
18:29
19:05
18:31
34min
-
2min
Rewari
897 km
19:25
19:08
19:34
19:10
24min
-
2min
Pataudi Road
918 km
19:49
19:38
19:54
19:40
14min
-
2min
Gurgaon
948 km
20:23
20:01
20:30
20:03
27min
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
965 km
20:53
20:18
20:59
20:20
39min
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
975 km
21:18
20:38
21:27
20:40
47min
-
2min
Old Delhi
979 km
21:37
21:15
22:14
22:05
9min
11
50min
Sahibabad
992 km
22:38
22:29
22:43
22:31
12min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
999 km
23:12
23:00
23:14
23:02
12min
-
2min
Hapur
1036 km
00:06
23:36
00:09
23:39
30min
-
3min
Moradabad
1140 km
01:57
01:35
02:10
01:48
22min
-
13min
Rampur
1167 km
02:46
02:22
02:51
02:27
24min
-
5min
BILASPUR ROAD
1194 km
03:21
02:48
03:23
02:50
33min
-
2min
Rudrapur City
1212 km
03:40
02:58
03:48
03:06
42min
-
8min
Lal Kuan
1234 km
04:20
03:39
04:25
03:44
41min
-
5min
Haldwani
1250 km
04:49
04:25
04:59
04:35
24min
-
10min
Moradabad
1140 km
01:35
02:32
22min
-
57min
Kashipur
1190 km
03:30
03:35
21min
-
5min
Ramnagar
1217 km
04:15
Destination
21min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ranikhet Exp - 15013 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaisalmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
S9
S8
B3
AB1
GN
SLR
GN
A2
A1
H1
B4
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ranikhet Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRanikhet Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ranikhet Exp 15013 Train Information

Ranikhet Exp (15013) train runs from Jaisalmer to Ramnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1217 km. The fare classes on 15013 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ranikhet Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Jaisalmer to Ramnagar Trains Seat Availability
Jaisalmer to Ramnagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jaisalmer to Ramnagar