Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15013 Ranikhet Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15013 Ranikhet Exp train live running status. 15013 Ranikhet Exp train runs from Jaisalmer (JSM) to Ramnagar (RMR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15013 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 15013 Ranikhet Exp from Jaisalmer is 03:01. The arrival time to Ramnagar is 05:26. The total distance covered by Ranikhet Exp is 1217 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaisalmer to Ramnagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ranikhet Exp - 15013.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 38min
Crossed Pokran at 05:03
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Lal Kuan(LKU) to Kathgodam(KGM) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaisalmer
-
Source
03:01
03:00
1min
-
Source
Pokran
106 km
04:35
04:20
05:03
04:25
38min
-
28min
Ramdevra
111 km
04:27
04:30
38min
-
1min
Phalodi JN
157 km
05:45
05:01
05:55
05:11
44min
-
1min
Marwar Lohwat
186 km
06:53
06:12
06:55
06:14
41min
-
2min
Osiyan
230 km
07:24
06:26
07:26
06:28
58min
-
2min
Raika Bagh
292 km
08:41
07:30
08:43
07:32
1hr 11min
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
294 km
08:57
08:00
09:12
08:15
57min
-
15min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
297 km
09:21
08:23
09:23
08:25
58min
-
2min
Luni Jn
326 km
09:46
09:00
09:48
09:02
46min
-
3min
Pali Marwar
367 km
10:18
09:32
10:23
09:37
46min
-
5min
Marwar Jn
397 km
11:03
10:25
11:28
10:50
38min
-
25min
Beawar
485 km
12:38
11:55
12:40
11:57
43min
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
537 km
13:32
13:00
13:42
13:10
32min
1
10min
Kishangarh
562 km
14:10
13:33
14:12
13:35
37min
-
2min
Jaipur
672 km
15:51
15:10
16:06
15:25
41min
1
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
677 km
16:17
15:36
16:20
15:39
41min
-
3min
Dausa
733 km
17:07
16:16
17:09
16:18
51min
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
762 km
17:37
16:40
17:39
16:42
57min
-
2min
Rajgarh
787 km
17:58
17:03
18:00
17:05
55min
-
2min
Alwar
822 km
18:31
17:42
18:34
17:45
49min
-
3min
Khairthal
849 km
18:54
18:05
18:56
18:07
49min
-
2min
Bawal
882 km
19:18
18:29
19:20
18:31
49min
-
2min
Rewari
897 km
19:47
19:08
19:49
19:10
39min
-
2min
Pataudi Road
918 km
20:15
19:38
20:17
19:40
37min
-
2min
Gurgaon
948 km
20:44
20:01
20:46
20:03
43min
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
965 km
21:08
20:18
21:10
20:20
50min
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
975 km
21:31
20:38
21:33
20:40
53min
-
2min
Old Delhi
979 km
21:45
21:15
22:35
22:05
30min
11
15min
Sahibabad
992 km
23:01
22:29
23:03
22:31
32min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
999 km
23:27
23:00
23:29
23:02
27min
-
2min
Hapur
1036 km
00:21
23:36
00:24
23:39
45min
-
5min
Moradabad
1140 km
02:12
01:35
02:25
01:48
37min
-
13min
Rampur
1167 km
03:01
02:22
03:06
02:27
39min
-
5min
BILASPUR ROAD
1194 km
03:36
02:48
03:38
02:50
48min
-
2min
Rudrapur City
1212 km
03:55
02:58
04:03
03:06
57min
-
8min
Lal Kuan
1234 km
04:35
03:39
Destination
56min
-
Destination
Haldwani
1250 km
04:25
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kathgodam
1256 km
05:05
-
Cancelled
-
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15013 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ranikhet Exp 15013 train running or not?

A. Ranikhet Exp 15013 train starts from Jaisalmer at 03:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ranikhet Exp 15013 train now?

A. Check the location of Ranikhet Exp 15013 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ranikhet Exp 15013 train?

A. The last stop for Ranikhet Exp 15013 train is Ramnagar(RMR). The train reaches Ramnagar at 05:26