Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dee Jan Shatbdi 12065 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
05:45
Ajmer Jn
5hr 50min
10 Stops
DEE
11:35
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Jan Shatbdi 12065 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dee Jan Shatbdi 12065. Check Dee Jan Shatbdi 12065 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 0454
31min
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 0928
31min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 1099
31min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 1262
31min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 1226
31min
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 1256
31min
Sat, 11 Feb
AVL 1265
41min
Mon, 13 Feb
AVL 965
41min
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops10
Duration5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dee Jan Shatbdi 12065 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12065 Dee Jan Shatbdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts05:45-0-11
KSGKishangarh06:1106:132min25 km1114min
FLPhulera Jn06:5506:572min80 km21110min
RGSRingas Jn07:5007:533min147 km31111min
SMPRShri Madhopur08:0108:032min157 km-1112min
NMKNim Ka Thana08:2808:302min194 km11113min
NNLNarnaul09:0509:072min244 km11113min
RERewari09:5810:002min296 km51110min
GGNGurgaon10:4610:482min347 km21112min
DECDelhi Cantt11:0311:052min364 km31113min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla11:35ends-374 km2116min

Dee Jan Shatbdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 7hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
80 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Ringas JN
147 km
07:50
07:50
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
3min
Shri Madhopur
157 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Nim Ka Thana
193 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Narnaul
243 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
295 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
346 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
364 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
373 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dee Jan Shatbdi 12065 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Jan Shatbdi - 12065 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Dee Jan Shatbdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Jan Shatbdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Jan Shatbdi 12065 Train Information

Dee Jan Shatbdi (12065) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 374 km. The fare classes on 12065 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Jan Shatbdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Jan Shatbdi 12065 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
119 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
कोन से पिलेट फ्राम पर आती हे
best train for Sri Khatu shayam ji but genrel trickt not available on windows &A T V M
good best nice good luck
good time & fast trian rich is fix time neemkathana
thick thak h but fir bhi thick hi h
very good and comfortable
too much crowd after taking the ticket I don't get sit
cleaning is not better but amezing journey experience
toilet bed condition and feselity not available in train
no flushes in washrooms water is available but toilets are not clean due to lack of flushes and taps are broken too
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW