Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

12065 Dee Jan Shatbdi

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
05:40
Ajmer Jn
5hr 55min
9 Stops
DEE
11:35
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12065 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
January 2022
Fri, 28 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
34min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 518
16min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 695
16min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 810
16min
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 846
16min
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 878
16min
Sat, 05 Feb
AVL 864
16min
Mon, 07 Feb
AVL 868
1hr 35min
Tue, 08 Feb
AVL 858
1hr 35min
Wed, 09 Feb
AVL 0598
3hr 6min
Fri, 11 Feb
AVL 0882
3hr 6min
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
AII
-
-
-

12065 Schedule & Time Table

Check Dee Jan Shatbdi - 12065 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dee Jan Shatbdi 12065 runs from Ajmer Jn to Delhi S Rohilla, 5 days. The Dee Jan Shatbdi 12065 mail express departs from Ajmer Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Dee Jan Shatbdi train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dee Jan Shatbdi - 12065 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dee Jan Shatbdi has the longest halt time at Kishangarh,Phulera Jn,Ringas Jn,Nim Ka Thana,Narnaul,Rewari,Gurgaon,Delhi Cantt, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Dee Jan Shatbdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts05:40-0-11-
KSGKishangarh06:0606:082min26 km-11-
FLPhulera Jn06:4806:502min80 km-11-
RGSRingas Jn07:4307:452min147 km-11-
NMKNim Ka Thana08:2008:222min194 km-11-
NNLNarnaul08:5809:002min244 km-11-
RERewari09:5810:002min295 km-11-
GGNGurgaon10:4610:482min347 km-11-
DECDelhi Cantt11:0311:052min364 km-11-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla11:35ends-373 km-11-

12065 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Delhi S Rohilla at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 5hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
05:42
05:40
2min
-
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
06:05
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
3min
Phulera Jn
80 km
06:50
06:48
06:54
06:50
4min
-
4min
Ringas JN
147 km
07:41
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
4min
Nim Ka Thana
193 km
08:23
08:20
08:25
08:22
3min
-
2min
Narnaul
243 km
09:05
08:58
09:06
09:00
6min
-
1min
Rewari
295 km
09:51
09:58
10:01
10:00
1min
-
10min
Gurgaon
346 km
10:41
10:46
10:50
10:48
2min
-
9min
Delhi Cantt
364 km
11:06
11:03
11:08
11:05
3min
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
373 km
11:25
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12065 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Jan Shatbdi - 12065 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Dee Jan Shatbdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Jan Shatbdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Jan Shatbdi (12065) Train

Dee Jan Shatbdi (12065) runs from Ajmer Jn to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express covers a distance of about 373 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12065 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train to Shyam Prabhu Khatu Ji from Delhi. But it is hard to understand why not stop at Palam.Rly.Station. A lot of passengers have to go to Delhi cantt to catch this train. Request to Railway Official to give a stop of two minutes at Palam.
best train to Shyam Prabhu Khatu Ji from Delhi. But it is hard to understand why not stop at Palam.Rly.Station. A lot of passengers have to go to Delhi cantt to catch this train. Request to Railway Official to give a stop of two minutes at Palam.
best train to Shyam Prabhu Khatu Ji from Delhi. But it is hard to understand why not stop at Palam.Rly.Station. A lot of passengers have to go to Delhi cantt to catch this train. Request to Railway Official to give a stop of two minutes at Palam.
best train to Shyam Prabhu Khatu Ji from Delhi. But it is hard to understand why not stop at Palam.Rly.Station. A lot of passengers have to go to Delhi cantt to catch this train. Request to Railway Official to give a stop of two minutes at Palam.
super super super Fast Train
Train toilets are not cleaned properly
bhot achha safar hota he is Train ka nice journey
good pppppppppppppppppppppppppp
this train time is good and travel trip is nice but speed is slow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW