Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Pbr Dee Express 20937 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
19:35
Porbandar
-5min
26 Stops
DEE
19:30
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbr Dee Express 20937 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pbr Dee Express 20937. Check Pbr Dee Express 20937 seat availability from Porbandar station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3775
2A
INR2200
2S
INR330
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
PBR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops26
Duration-5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pbr Dee Express 20937 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20937 Pbr Dee Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Porbandar station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Porbandar and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts19:35-0211
WSJWansjaliya19:5719:581min34 km1113min
BNVDBhanvad20:1520:161min52 km1115min
JAMJamnagar22:0522:105min129 km111On Time
HAPAHapa22:2222:242min137 km111
RJTRajkot Jn23:4123:465min213 km1114min
WKRWankaner Jn00:2600:282min255 km2127min
SUNRSurendranagar01:4901:512min329 km2124min
VGViramgam Jn02:5702:592min395 km212
CLDYChandlodiya03:4203:475min449 km-125min
MSHMahesana Jn04:3804:402min512 km2128min
PNUPalanpur Jn06:2506:305min577 km2122min
ABRAbu Road07:1007:2010min630 km1121min
FAFalna08:3008:322min728 km2121min
MJMarwar Jn09:3009:355min795 km212
BERBeawar10:4010:422min882 km112
AIIAjmer Jn11:4011:5010min934 km212
KSGKishangarh12:1812:202min960 km112
FLPhulera Jn13:0013:022min1015 km3121min
JPJaipur14:0014:1010min1069 km1123min
BKIBandikui Jn15:3315:352min1159 km-1216min
AWRAlwar16:2016:233min1220 km11225min
KRHKhairthal16:4316:452min1247 km11225min
RERewari17:5017:522min1295 km31217min
GGNGurgaon18:3818:402min1346 km21219min
DECDelhi Cantt18:5518:572min1363 km31220min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla19:30ends-1373 km31216min

Pbr Dee Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Porbandar at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 17hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Wansjaliya
33 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Bhanvad
51 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Jamnagar
128 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
137 km
22:22
22:22
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
213 km
23:41
23:41
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
255 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
329 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
394 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
448 km
03:42
03:42
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
5min
Mahesana Jn
512 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
577 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Abu Road
629 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
10min
Falna
728 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
794 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Beawar
882 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
934 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
959 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
1014 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1069 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Bandikui Jn
1159 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
1220 km
16:20
16:20
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
1246 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
1294 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
1346 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
1363 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
1372 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pbr Dee Express 20937 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbr Dee Express - 20937 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pbr Dee Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbr Dee Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbr Dee Express 20937 Train Information

Pbr Dee Express (20937) train runs from Porbandar to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1373 km. The fare classes on 20937 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbr Dee Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pbr Dee Express 20937 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
facilities not available and cleanliness very poor
good train and sefty always
too crowded, no cleanliness
good surandernager junction
no cleaning & sleepar coach like general dabba
no linen and blanket provided in the train. no security person seen in the train.
blanket and bedsheet not available in AC 2 tier.... also poor service .... and staf behaviour very average
बकवास train है. जब एयरकंडीशन कोच में bedroll ही na😘है तो सोचो रात को कितनी तकलीफ होती है
great train need to work on cleanliness
no food service poor time not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW