Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ashram Express 12915 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
19:15
Ahmedabad Jn
14hr 45min
20 Stops
DLI
10:00
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ashram Express 12915 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ashram Express 12915. Check Ashram Express 12915 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2975
2A
INR1750
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 7min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL2
92% Chances
40min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL
1min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL2
92% Chances
1min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL1
92% Chances
1min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL2
92% Chances
1min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 004
1min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 007
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration14hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ashram Express 12915 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12915 Ashram Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts19:15-0811-
SBIBSabarmati Bg19:3019:322min7 km211-
MSHMahesana Jn20:2320:252min70 km111-
UJAUnjha20:4020:422min90 km211-
PNUPalanpur Jn21:4021:455min135 km111-
ABRAbu Road22:2022:3010min187 km111-
FAFalna23:4023:422min286 km211-
BERBeawar01:3401:362min440 km112-
AIIAjmer Jn02:2502:3510min492 km112-
JPJaipur04:2004:3010min627 km-12-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr04:4104:443min632 km112-
DODausa05:2105:232min688 km212-
BKIBandikui Jn05:4505:472min717 km112-
RHGRajgarh06:0806:102min742 km112-
AWRAlwar06:3806:413min778 km112-
KRHKhairthal07:0107:032min804 km112-
RERewari08:0008:022min852 km412-
PTRDPataudi Road08:3008:322min873 km212-
GGNGurgaon08:5308:552min903 km212-
DECDelhi Cantt09:1009:122min920 km212-
DLIOld Delhi10:00ends-934 km312-

Ashram Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Unjha at 21:07
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
19:21
19:15
6min
9
Source
Sabarmati Bg
5 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
On Time
2
-
Mahesana Jn
68 km
20:36
20:23
20:40
20:25
15min
2
4min
Unjha
90 km
21:06
20:40
21:07
20:42
25min
1
1min
Palanpur Jn
133 km
21:42
21:40
21:45
21:45
2min
2
3min
Abu Road
186 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
10min
Falna
284 km
23:40
23:40
23:46
23:42
On Time
2
6min
Beawar
438 km
01:34
01:34
01:49
01:36
On Time
2
15min
Ajmer Jn
491 km
02:37
02:25
02:53
02:35
12min
1
16min
Jaipur
625 km
04:38
04:20
04:52
04:30
18min
3
14min
Gandhinagar Jpr
631 km
04:59
04:41
05:03
04:44
18min
1
4min
Dausa
687 km
05:38
05:21
05:42
05:23
17min
2
4min
Bandikui Jn
715 km
06:05
05:45
06:11
05:47
20min
1
6min
Rajgarh
740 km
06:29
06:08
06:33
06:10
21min
2
4min
Alwar
776 km
06:59
06:38
07:04
06:41
21min
1
5min
Khairthal
803 km
07:30
07:01
07:34
07:03
29min
1
4min
Rewari
851 km
08:07
08:00
08:09
08:02
7min
3
2min
Pataudi Road
872 km
08:37
08:30
08:39
08:32
7min
2
2min
Gurgaon
902 km
09:12
08:53
09:14
08:55
19min
2
2min
Delhi Cantt
919 km
09:29
09:10
09:31
09:12
19min
2
2min
Old Delhi
933 km
10:19
10:00
Destination
19min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ashram Express 12915 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ashram Express - 12915 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D1
D2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Ashram Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAshram Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ashram Express 12915 Train Information

Ashram Express (12915) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 934 km. The fare classes on 12915 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ashram Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ashram Express 12915 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
515 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice!!!!! Like Iceeeeeee
good morning everything is good
best train for mehsana to delhi
Good trein and better condition 🚉🚉🚉💞💞💞
tatkal charge ke bad bhi seat confrim nothing
very low price with right timing 🙂
very good opportunity for traveling in this train on daily basis
too much smell in train. washroom is not cleaning proper
very good timing and cleanness
nice good trip hannsks janksnsjs jajdbsb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW