Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12915 Ashram Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12915 Ashram Express train live running status. 12915 Ashram Express train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12915 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12915 Ashram Express from Ahmedabad Jn is 19:21. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 10:19. The total distance covered by Ashram Express is 933 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ashram Express - 12915.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
On Time
Crossed Sabarmati Bg at
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
19:21
19:15
6min
9
Source
Sabarmati Bg
5 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
On Time
2
-
Mahesana Jn
68 km
20:35
20:23
20:37
20:25
12min
2
2min
Unjha
90 km
20:53
20:40
20:53
20:42
13min
1
-
Palanpur Jn
133 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
2
5min
Abu Road
186 km
22:20
22:20
22:33
22:30
On Time
1
13min
Falna
284 km
23:40
23:40
23:46
23:42
On Time
2
6min
Beawar
438 km
01:34
01:34
01:49
01:36
On Time
2
15min
Ajmer Jn
491 km
02:37
02:25
02:53
02:35
12min
1
16min
Jaipur
625 km
04:38
04:20
04:52
04:30
18min
3
14min
Gandhinagar Jpr
631 km
04:59
04:41
05:03
04:44
18min
1
4min
Dausa
687 km
05:38
05:21
05:42
05:23
17min
2
4min
Bandikui Jn
715 km
06:05
05:45
06:11
05:47
20min
1
6min
Rajgarh
740 km
06:29
06:08
06:33
06:10
21min
2
4min
Alwar
776 km
06:59
06:38
07:04
06:41
21min
1
5min
Khairthal
803 km
07:30
07:01
07:34
07:03
29min
1
4min
Rewari
851 km
08:07
08:00
08:09
08:02
7min
3
2min
Pataudi Road
872 km
08:37
08:30
08:39
08:32
7min
2
2min
Gurgaon
902 km
09:12
08:53
09:14
08:55
19min
2
2min
Delhi Cantt
919 km
09:29
09:10
09:31
09:12
19min
2
2min
Old Delhi
933 km
10:19
10:00
Destination
19min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12915 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ashram Express 12915 train running or not?

A. Ashram Express 12915 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 19:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ashram Express 12915 train now?

A. Check the location of Ashram Express 12915 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ashram Express 12915 train?

A. The last stop for Ashram Express 12915 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 10:19