Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Aii Ndls Shatbi 12016 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
15:45
Ajmer Jn
6hr 55min
9 Stops
NDLS
22:40
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Ndls Shatbi 12016 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR655
EC
INR1370
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
29min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 219
20min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 370
11min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 404
11min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 416
11min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 395
11min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 420
11min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 415
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
AII
-
-
-

Aii Ndls Shatbi 12016 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Aii Ndls Shatbi - 12016 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Aii Ndls Shatbi 12016 runs from Ajmer Jn to New Delhi, 7 days. The Aii Ndls Shatbi 12016 shatabdi departs from Ajmer Jn at 03:45 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Aii Ndls Shatbi train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Aii Ndls Shatbi - 12016 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Aii Ndls Shatbi has the longest halt time at Jaipur, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Aii Ndls Shatbi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts15:45-0-11-
KSGKishangarh16:1116:132min26 km-11-
JPJaipur17:4017:455min135 km-11-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr17:5918:012min141 km-11-
BKIBandikui Jn18:5819:002min225 km-11-
AWRAlwar19:4519:472min286 km-11-
RERewari20:5020:522min360 km-11-
GGNGurgaon21:3821:402min411 km-11-
DECDelhi Cantt21:5521:572min428 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi22:40ends-443 km-11-

Aii Ndls Shatbi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Gandhinagar Jpr at 18:01
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
15:47
15:45
2min
-
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
16:14
16:11
16:16
16:13
3min
-
2min
Jaipur
134 km
17:37
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
8min
Gandhinagar Jpr
140 km
17:55
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
6min
Bandikui Jn
224 km
19:03
18:58
19:04
19:00
5min
-
1min
Alwar
285 km
19:49
19:45
19:50
19:47
4min
-
1min
Rewari
360 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
411 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
428 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
443 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Ndls Shatbi 12016 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Ndls Shatbi - 12016 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
E2
E1
C14
C13
C12
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Ndls Shatbi Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Ndls Shatbi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Ndls Shatbi 12016 Train Information

Aii Ndls Shatbi (12016) train runs from Ajmer Jn to New Delhi. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 443 km. The fare classes on 12016 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Ndls Shatbi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Ndls Shatbi 12016 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
112 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please check this train no 04052 wrong update
if your are loking for train from ajmer to delhi, just go for it. there is no much difference between in cc and ec ..
good very good bahut badhiya बहुत-बहुत bahut badhiya
good service indian railways is on way of development
Actually in a line, long route short shoot.
FOOD QUALITY VERY BAD NEED TO IMPROVE FOOD QUALITY
Just a name of shatabdi but not as well. we takes a several time to reach Delhi journey. which is only sone minutes less than the regular train.
very nice Ajmer shadabdi Good
excellent super fast train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW