Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Aii Ndls Shatbi 12016 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
16:00
Ajmer Jn
6hr 40min
9 Stops
NDLS
22:40
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Ndls Shatbi 12016 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Ndls Shatbi 12016. Check Aii Ndls Shatbi 12016 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR655
EC
INR1370
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 131
2min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 260
2min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 250
2min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 345
2min
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 339
2min
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 338
2min
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration6hr 40min
TypeShatabdi
PantryNo

Aii Ndls Shatbi 12016 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12016 Aii Ndls Shatbi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts16:00-03111min
KSGKishangarh16:2416:262min25 km1114min
JPJaipur17:4517:505min135 km1118min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr18:0118:043min140 km1118min
BKIBandikui Jn18:5819:002min225 km11112min
AWRAlwar19:4519:472min286 km11114min
RERewari20:5020:522min360 km1114min
GGNGurgaon21:3821:402min412 km2119min
DECDelhi Cantt21:5521:572min429 km31110min
NDLSNew Delhi22:40ends-444 km111118min

Aii Ndls Shatbi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Gandhinagar Jpr at 18:11
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
16:09
16:00
9min
3
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
16:31
16:24
16:31
16:26
5min
1
-
Jaipur
134 km
17:53
17:45
18:01
17:50
11min
1
8min
Gandhinagar Jpr
140 km
18:07
18:01
18:11
18:04
7min
1
4min
Bandikui Jn
224 km
19:09
18:58
19:12
19:00
11min
1
3min
Alwar
285 km
19:54
19:45
19:59
19:47
9min
1
5min
Rewari
360 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
3
2min
Gurgaon
411 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
2min
Delhi Cantt
428 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
2
2min
New Delhi
443 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Aii Ndls Shatbi 12016 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Ndls Shatbi - 12016 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
E2
E1
C14
C13
C12
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
CE1
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Ndls Shatbi Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Ndls Shatbi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Ndls Shatbi 12016 Train Information

Aii Ndls Shatbi (12016) train runs from Ajmer Jn to New Delhi. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 444 km. The fare classes on 12016 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Ndls Shatbi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Ndls Shatbi 12016 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
135 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is never on time, the food is average, same menu everyday
mast maja agaya ya he tipe ke train hone caheya
The best train I have been on for traveling between Jaipur and Delhi
Ajmer Satabdi train good timing good cleaning nd
Food was good, timing was perfect
toilet need to be clean , train was running late
Train is awesome, feel good here.
food is not good because always serve only daal and paneer , paneer gravy test not having at the time in train
Side Glasses of train are very Dirty Condition Train is also dirty its very bad
TRAIN TIME JAIPUR M 6PM ka kava do👍🌷🌷
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW