Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Yoga Express 19031 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
10:50
Ahmedabad Jn
25hr 35min
44 Stops
YNRK
12:25
Yog N Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yoga Express 19031 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Yoga Express 19031. Check Yoga Express 19031 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Yog N Rishikesh station.

1A
2A
3A
3E
SL
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
YNRK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops44
Duration25hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Yoga Express 19031 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19031 Yoga Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Yog N Rishikesh. Due to its 45 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Yog N Rishikesh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts10:50-0511On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg11:0511:072min7 km211On Time
GNCGandhinagar Cap11:3311:352min30 km11114min
KLLKalol11:5611:582min50 km11114min
MSHMahesana Jn12:2512:294min92 km11122min
UJAUnjha12:5112:532min113 km11121min
SIDSiddhpur13:0813:102min128 km11117min
PNUPalanpur Jn14:2014:255min157 km211On Time
ABRAbu Road15:0015:1010min210 km1115min
PDWAPindwara15:4415:462min254 km1114min
JWBJawai Bandh16:1516:172min293 km1113min
FAFalna16:3216:375min309 km2115min
RANIRani16:5016:522min323 km1113min
SOSSomesar17:1017:122min347 km1113min
MJMarwar Jn17:4517:505min375 km111
SODSojat Road18:0918:112min396 km3112min
HPHaripur18:3518:372min429 km3113min
BERBeawar19:0819:102min463 km111
AIIAjmer Jn20:2520:3510min515 km311On Time
KSGKishangarh21:0321:052min540 km1112min
FLPhulera Jn21:5121:532min595 km2113min
JPJaipur22:4022:5010min650 km1117min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr23:0123:043min655 km1116min
BKIBandikui Jn00:1500:205min740 km1122min
AWRAlwar01:0401:073min800 km1124min
KRHKhairthal01:2501:272min827 km1124min
RERewari02:5002:555min875 km312On Time
PTRDPataudi Road03:2303:252min896 km212On Time
GGNGurgaon03:4603:482min926 km2124min
DECDelhi Cantt04:0304:052min943 km2126min
DLIOld Delhi04:5005:0515min957 km13122min
DSADelhi Shahdara05:1905:212min963 km31215min
GZBGhaziabad05:5605:582min977 km11224min
GZNN Ghaziabad06:0906:101min982 km11225min
MDNRModinagar06:2506:272min1004 km11229min
MTCMeerut City06:4806:535min1024 km31242min
MUTMeerut Cant06:5706:592min1028 km31241min
SKFSakhoti Tanda07:1407:162min1048 km21242min
KATKhatauli07:2407:262min1057 km21243min
MOZMuzaffarnagar07:4207:442min1079 km11240min
DBDDeoband08:0208:042min1103 km21238min
TPZTapri09:3809:402min1131 km21217min
RKRoorkee10:3410:362min1163 km11240min
HWHaridwar Jn11:1811:235min1208 km2121hr 14min
YNRKYog N Rishikesh12:25ends-1231 km2121hr 4min

Yoga Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Gandhinagar Jpr at 23:19
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
5
Source
Sabarmati Bg
7 km
11:12
11:05
11:14
11:07
7min
2
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
30 km
11:46
11:33
11:52
11:35
17min
1
2min
Kalol
50 km
12:17
11:56
12:18
11:58
20min
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
92 km
12:52
12:25
12:59
12:29
30min
1
4min
Unjha
113 km
13:27
12:51
13:30
12:53
37min
1
2min
Siddhpur
128 km
13:46
13:08
13:53
13:10
43min
1
2min
Palanpur Jn
157 km
14:32
14:20
14:38
14:25
13min
2
5min
Abu Road
210 km
15:11
15:00
15:31
15:10
21min
1
10min
Pindwara
254 km
15:58
15:44
16:00
15:46
14min
1
2min
Jawai Bandh
293 km
16:34
16:15
16:42
16:17
25min
1
2min
Falna
309 km
16:53
16:32
16:59
16:37
22min
2
5min
Rani
323 km
17:08
16:50
17:10
16:52
18min
1
2min
Somesar
347 km
17:29
17:10
17:30
17:12
18min
1
2min
Marwar Jn
375 km
17:59
17:45
18:03
17:50
13min
1
5min
Sojat Road
396 km
18:22
18:09
18:27
18:11
16min
3
2min
Haripur
429 km
18:45
18:35
18:47
18:37
10min
3
2min
Beawar
463 km
19:18
19:08
19:23
19:10
13min
1
2min
Ajmer Jn
515 km
20:08
20:25
20:40
20:35
5min
3
10min
Kishangarh
540 km
21:10
21:03
21:12
21:05
7min
1
2min
Phulera Jn
595 km
21:48
21:51
22:00
21:53
7min
2
2min
Jaipur
650 km
22:55
22:40
23:08
22:50
18min
1
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
655 km
23:13
23:01
23:19
23:04
15min
1
3min
Bandikui Jn
740 km
00:20
00:15
00:28
00:20
5min
1
5min
Alwar
800 km
01:11
01:04
01:15
01:07
7min
1
3min
Khairthal
827 km
01:38
01:25
01:40
01:27
13min
1
2min
Rewari
875 km
02:50
02:50
02:58
02:55
On Time
3
5min
Pataudi Road
896 km
03:23
03:23
03:29
03:25
On Time
2
2min
Gurgaon
926 km
04:13
03:46
04:15
03:48
27min
2
2min
Delhi Cantt
943 km
04:43
04:03
04:46
04:05
40min
2
2min
Old Delhi
957 km
05:31
04:50
05:52
05:05
41min
13
15min
Delhi Shahdara
963 km
06:10
05:19
06:13
05:21
51min
3
2min
Ghaziabad
977 km
06:41
05:56
06:44
05:58
45min
1
2min
N Ghaziabad
982 km
06:54
06:09
06:56
06:10
45min
1
1min
Modinagar
1004 km
07:23
06:25
07:26
06:27
58min
1
2min
Meerut City
1024 km
07:54
06:48
07:58
06:53
1hr 6min
3
5min
Meerut Cant
1028 km
08:05
06:57
08:08
06:59
1hr 8min
3
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
1048 km
08:27
07:14
08:31
07:16
1hr 13min
2
2min
Khatauli
1057 km
08:40
07:24
08:45
07:26
1hr 16min
2
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1079 km
09:06
07:42
09:09
07:44
1hr 24min
1
2min
Deoband
1103 km
09:31
08:02
09:36
08:04
1hr 29min
2
2min
Tapri
1131 km
10:01
09:38
10:10
09:40
23min
2
2min
Roorkee
1163 km
10:50
10:34
11:01
10:36
16min
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
1208 km
11:54
11:18
12:04
11:23
36min
2
5min
Yog N Rishikesh
1231 km
12:37
12:25
Destination
12min
2
Destination
view full running status

Yoga Express 19031 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yoga Express - 19031 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
M2
M1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Yoga Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutYoga Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yoga Express 19031 Train Information

Yoga Express (19031) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Yog N Rishikesh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1231 km. The fare classes on 19031 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yoga Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Ahmedabad to Rishikesh Trains Seat Availability
Ahmedabad to Rishikesh Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ahmedabad to Rishikesh