Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Yoga Express 19031 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
10:50
Ahmedabad Jn
25hr 40min
42 Stops
YNRK
12:30
Yog N Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yoga Express 19031 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3630
2A
INR2125
2S
INR325
3A
INR1470
SL
INR555
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 2
88% Chances
1hr 24min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 0001
1hr 24min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
1hr 24min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
1hr 24min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 3
94% Chances
1hr 24min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
1hr 24min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 1
95% Chances
2hr 7min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 2
96% Chances
2hr 25min
View 4 Months Calendar
YNRK
ADI
-
-
-

Yoga Express 19031 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Yoga Express - 19031 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Yoga Express 19031 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Yog N Rishikesh, 7 days. The Yoga Express 19031 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Yog N Rishikesh at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Yoga Express train is 25hr 40min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Yoga Express - 19031 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Yoga Express has the longest halt time at Old Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Yoga Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts10:50-0511On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg11:0511:072min6 km2112min
GNCGandhinagar Cap11:3311:352min29 km2117min
KLLKalol11:5611:582min50 km31112min
MSHMahesana Jn12:3312:352min92 km21132min
UJAUnjha12:5212:542min113 km21135min
PNUPalanpur Jn14:0814:102min156 km1117min
ABRAbu Road14:5515:0510min209 km1112min
PDWAPindwara15:3915:412min253 km1114min
JWBJawai Bandh16:1016:122min292 km1113min
FAFalna16:2516:305min308 km-115min
RANIRani16:4316:452min322 km1112min
MJMarwar Jn17:3517:405min374 km111On Time
SODSojat Road18:0018:022min395 km1111min
HPHaripur18:2518:272min428 km1113min
BERBeawar19:0519:072min461 km111On Time
AIIAjmer Jn20:2520:3510min514 km111On Time
KSGKishangarh21:0321:052min539 km111On Time
FLPhulera Jn21:4521:472min594 km3116min
JPJaipur22:4022:5010min649 km111On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr23:0223:042min654 km111On Time
BKIBandikui Jn00:0700:125min739 km112On Time
AWRAlwar01:0701:103min800 km112On Time
KRHKhairthal01:2801:302min826 km1121min
RERewari02:5002:555min874 km712On Time
PTRDPataudi Road03:2303:252min895 km212On Time
GGNGurgaon03:4603:482min925 km2123min
DECDelhi Cantt04:0304:052min942 km3125min
DLIOld Delhi04:5005:0515min957 km1312
DSADelhi Shahdara05:1905:212min963 km3125min
GZBGhaziabad05:5605:582min977 km112On Time
GZNN Ghaziabad06:0906:101min983 km112On Time
MDNRModinagar06:2506:272min1005 km1127min
MTCMeerut City06:4806:535min1024 km2128min
MUTMeerut Cant06:5706:592min1028 km1128min
SKFSakhoti Tanda07:1407:162min1048 km-128min
KATKhatauli07:2407:262min1057 km-128min
MOZMuzaffarnagar07:5007:522min1080 km1125min
DBDDeoband08:1608:182min1104 km1122min
TPZTapri09:5609:582min1131 km112On Time
RKRoorkee10:3410:362min1163 km1122min
HWHaridwar Jn11:1811:235min1205 km2123min
YNRKYog N Rishikesh12:30ends-1228 km112On Time

Yoga Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
Source
Sabarmati Bg
5 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
29 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Kalol
49 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
91 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
113 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
156 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
208 km
14:55
14:55
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
10min
Pindwara
252 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
291 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Falna
307 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Rani
322 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
373 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Sojat Road
395 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Haripur
428 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Beawar
461 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
513 km
20:25
20:25
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
539 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
593 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
648 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
653 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
738 km
00:07
00:07
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
5min
Alwar
799 km
01:07
01:07
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
826 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
874 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Pataudi Road
895 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
925 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
942 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
956 km
04:50
04:50
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
15min
Delhi Shahdara
963 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
976 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
N Ghaziabad
982 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Modinagar
1004 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
1024 km
06:48
06:48
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
5min
Meerut Cant
1028 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
1048 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
1057 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1079 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
1103 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Tapri
1131 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
1163 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
1205 km
11:18
11:18
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
5min
Yog N Rishikesh
1227 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Yoga Express 19031 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yoga Express - 19031 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D2
D1
DL1
HCP
Seat Layout
Yoga Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutYoga Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yoga Express 19031 Train Information

Yoga Express (19031) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Yog N Rishikesh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1228 km. The fare classes on 19031 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yoga Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Yoga Express 19031 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
554 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
coach position not available on this app
blanket and kambal not available
ye kuch thik hai lakin Esme bhi abhi sudhar karne ki jarurat hai
so beutyfull and nice work to huosh kipping dipartmant
train is ontime. cooling is good. toilet somewhat not clean. overall good
bhut bkwash hai 10km chalti hai fir ruk jati hai
water issue in toilet and toilet not clean
very poor behour of railway staff and train is also so dirty.
good train always on time
Very nice application everybody should download
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW