Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Sultanpur Exp 19403 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
06:05
Ahmedabad Jn
30hr 5min
19 Stops
SLN
12:10
Sultanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sultanpur Exp 19403 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SLN
ADI
-
-
-

Sultanpur Exp 19403 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19403 Sultanpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Sultanpur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Sultanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts06:05-0311On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg06:2006:222min6 km211On Time
MSHMahesana Jn07:2707:292min69 km311On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn09:2509:272min134 km111On Time
ABRAbu Road10:1510:2510min186 km111On Time
FAFalna11:5411:562min285 km111On Time
MJMarwar Jn12:5813:002min351 km111On Time
AIIAjmer Jn15:5016:0010min491 km111On Time
JPJaipur18:0018:1010min626 km111On Time
AWRAlwar20:2720:303min777 km111On Time
RERewari22:0022:055min851 km611On Time
GGNGurgaon22:4122:432min903 km211On Time
DECDelhi Cantt22:5923:012min920 km311On Time
DLIOld Delhi23:4500:2035min934 km512On Time
MBMoradabad03:1503:238min1095 km112On Time
BEBareilly04:4304:452min1185 km112On Time
LKOLucknow Nr08:5509:0510min1420 km412On Time
NHHNihalgarh10:2310:252min1509 km112On Time
MFKAMusafir Khana10:5610:582min1528 km112On Time
SLNSultanpur12:10ends-1560 km212On Time

Sultanpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
06:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Sabarmati Bg
5 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Mahesana Jn
68 km
07:27
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Palanpur Jn
133 km
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Abu Road
186 km
10:15
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Falna
284 km
11:54
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Jn
351 km
12:58
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ajmer Jn
491 km
15:50
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
625 km
18:00
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar
776 km
20:27
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rewari
851 km
22:00
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gurgaon
902 km
22:41
22:43
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Cantt
919 km
22:59
23:01
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
933 km
23:45
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
1094 km
03:15
03:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
1185 km
04:43
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
1420 km
08:55
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nihalgarh
1509 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Musafir Khana
1528 km
10:56
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur
1559 km
12:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sultanpur Exp 19403 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sultanpur Exp - 19403 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sultanpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSultanpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sultanpur Exp 19403 Train Information

Sultanpur Exp (19403) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Sultanpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1560 km. The fare classes on 19403 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sultanpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sultanpur Exp 19403 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
96 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good route i like this train ....
Good route i like this train ....
Good route i like this train ....
Good route i like this train ....
Good route i like this train ....
Good route i like this train ....
Good route i like this train ....
Good route i like this train ....
Good route i like this train ....
Good route i like this train ....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW