Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Adi Ndls Raj Ex 12957 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
18:30
Ahmedabad Jn
13hr
10 Stops
NDLS
07:30
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Ndls Raj Ex 12957 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2975
2A
INR1750
3A
INR1205
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
WL 9
2min
Sun, 29 May
WL 10
2min
Mon, 30 May
WL 2
2min
Tue, 31 May
WL 9
2min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 6
2min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 4
2min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL5
94% Chances
37min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL4
95% Chances
1hr 4min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL3
3min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL4
3min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL3
3min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL3
3min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Ndls Raj Ex 12957 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Ndls Raj Ex - 12957 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Ndls Raj Ex 12957 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to New Delhi, 7 days. The Adi Ndls Raj Ex 12957 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Ndls Raj Ex train is 13hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Ndls Raj Ex - 12957 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Ndls Raj Ex has the longest halt time at Jaipur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Adi Ndls Raj Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts18:30-0-11-
SBIBSabarmati Bg18:4518:472min7 km-11-
MSHMahesana Jn19:3519:372min70 km-11-
PNUPalanpur Jn20:3820:402min135 km-11-
ABRAbu Road21:1521:205min187 km-11-
FAFalna22:2922:312min286 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn00:5501:005min492 km-12-
JPJaipur02:4502:5510min627 km-12-
GGNGurgaon06:2406:262min903 km-12-
DECDelhi Cantt06:4006:422min920 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi07:30ends-935 km-12-

Adi Ndls Raj Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Sabarmati Bg
5 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
68 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
133 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
186 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Falna
284 km
22:29
22:29
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
491 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Jaipur
625 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Gurgaon
902 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
919 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
935 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Ndls Raj Ex 12957 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Ndls Raj Ex - 12957 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
H1
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Adi Ndls Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Ndls Raj Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Ndls Raj Ex 12957 Train Information

Adi Ndls Raj Ex (12957) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 935 km. The fare classes on 12957 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Ndls Raj Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Ndls Raj Ex 12957 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
252 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
eww a asww was the last eessse WWE wrestlers from Yahoo wsßs ew w w eessse WWE network ok we SS well eww w sss as we s we were we s 2w was sww ew w eessse see if we s we are in 2 see see r eat and we've tree r we wer see t rse see ez z see rse r dress we sww we SS we esseesseee was see esseesseee r we re sze r Reesreefer esseesseeèSww see rse see SS r SS see s seeds Terr dress as dd see dsssàsz SS z see w e was ewas ew e see ew w we ew SS eesssers we ewas s saw see www was see a we ewas era we esseesseeèSww 2 see see se saw w eww esseesseee ew www eww a we eat se www eww r e w www eww wee w www eww wee ws eww eww w we wee s we www WWE w SS ew www ew www e wee eww www e see www WWE raw era eww eww ew r SS d see see dress erzw add dress SS ze
not clean this train very poor clean ning
अच्छा सफर है सुपरफास्ट जाती है एक्सप्रेस है
very good and punctual 🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆
there is no attendant service of water tea.
सफाई ठीक नही है । टॉयलेट सफाई फेल है । फूड ठीक है। ट्रेन टाइम बेस्ट है। आराम दायक है दूसरी ट्रेन से बेहतर है।
Superb Service nice journey
very good journey and thanks to staff for cooperation and behaviour
Train 1 hour late. not expected from Rajdhani
good train from Ahmedabad to Delhi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW