Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Jbp Svdk Exp 11449 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
06:00
Jabalpur
28hr 35min
31 Stops
SVDK
10:35
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Svdk Exp 11449 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4175
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
JBP
-
-
-

Jbp Svdk Exp 11449 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jbp Svdk Exp - 11449 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jbp Svdk Exp 11449 runs from Jabalpur to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, 1 days. The Jbp Svdk Exp 11449 mail express departs from Jabalpur at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of Jbp Svdk Exp train is 28hr 35min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jbp Svdk Exp - 11449 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jbp Svdk Exp has the longest halt time at H Nizamuddin,New Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Jbp Svdk Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts06:00-0-11-
KMZKatni Murwara07:2507:305min92 km-11-
DMODamoh08:5509:005min201 km-11-
SGOSaugor09:5510:005min278 km-11-
KYEKhurai10:3810:402min331 km-11-
MAKRBina Malkhedi11:1811:202min349 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs13:3013:4010min502 km-11-
GWLGwalior14:4814:502min599 km-11-
MRAMorena15:2215:242min637 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt16:5517:005min717 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn17:4517:505min771 km-11-
FDBFaridabad19:4319:452min884 km-11-
TKDTuglakabad19:5519:572min894 km-11-
OKAOkhla20:0420:062min901 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin20:1620:3115min904 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi20:5521:1015min912 km-11-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj21:2421:262min916 km-11-
SSBShakurbasti21:3921:412min923 km-11-
BGZBahadurgarh21:5721:592min943 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn22:3122:332min983 km-11-
JINDJind Jn23:1523:183min1040 km-11-
NRWNarwana Jn23:4723:492min1074 km-11-
JHLJakhal Jn00:4000:433min1112 km-12-
SAGSangrur01:3101:332min1162 km-12-
DUIDhuri Jn01:5702:003min1178 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:1003:2010min1240 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:1004:155min1292 km-12-
PTKCPathankot Cantt06:0006:055min1405 km-12-
KTHUKathua06:3406:362min1428 km-12-
JATJammu Tawi08:2008:3010min1504 km-12-
UHPUdhampur09:4609:482min1557 km-12-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra10:35ends-1582 km-12-

Jbp Svdk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Crossed Udhampur at 10:53
Refresh
Updated 33hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Katni Murwara
90 km
07:36
07:25
07:45
07:30
15min
-
9min
Damoh
200 km
10:03
08:55
10:09
09:00
1hr 9min
-
6min
Saugor
277 km
11:05
09:55
11:10
10:00
1hr 10min
-
5min
Khurai
330 km
12:09
10:38
12:11
10:40
1hr 31min
-
2min
Bina Malkhedi
347 km
12:29
11:18
12:33
11:20
1hr 13min
-
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
500 km
14:29
13:30
14:36
13:40
56min
-
7min
Gwalior
597 km
16:06
14:48
16:24
14:50
1hr 34min
-
18min
Morena
636 km
16:56
15:22
16:58
15:24
1hr 34min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
715 km
18:15
16:55
18:22
17:00
1hr 22min
-
7min
Mathura Jn
769 km
19:04
17:45
19:12
17:50
1hr 22min
-
8min
Faridabad
882 km
20:41
19:43
20:43
19:45
58min
-
2min
Tuglakabad
892 km
20:57
19:55
21:08
19:57
1hr 11min
-
11min
Okhla
900 km
21:18
20:04
21:20
20:06
1hr 14min
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
903 km
21:29
20:16
21:36
20:31
1hr 5min
-
7min
New Delhi
910 km
22:03
20:55
22:18
21:10
1hr 8min
-
15min
Delhi Kishangnj
914 km
22:35
21:24
22:37
21:26
1hr 11min
-
2min
Shakurbasti
922 km
22:52
21:39
23:00
21:41
1hr 19min
-
8min
Bahadurgarh
941 km
23:24
21:57
23:26
21:59
1hr 27min
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
982 km
23:56
22:31
23:58
22:33
1hr 25min
-
2min
Jind Jn
1039 km
00:35
23:15
00:38
23:18
1hr 20min
-
3min
Narwana Jn
1072 km
01:00
23:47
01:02
23:49
1hr 13min
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
1111 km
01:48
00:40
01:58
00:43
1hr 15min
-
10min
Sangrur
1161 km
02:35
01:31
02:37
01:33
1hr 4min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
1177 km
02:52
01:57
02:57
02:00
57min
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1239 km
04:10
03:10
04:19
03:20
59min
-
9min
Jalandhar Cant
1292 km
05:20
04:10
05:25
04:15
1hr 10min
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1404 km
07:00
06:00
07:05
06:05
1hr
-
5min
Kathua
1427 km
07:56
06:34
07:58
06:36
1hr 22min
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1504 km
08:58
08:20
09:20
08:30
50min
-
22min
Udhampur
1557 km
10:51
09:46
10:53
09:48
1hr 5min
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
1581 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jbp Svdk Exp 11449 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Svdk Exp - 11449 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Jbp Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jbp Svdk Exp 11449 Train Information

Jbp Svdk Exp (11449) train runs from Jabalpur to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1582 km. The fare classes on 11449 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Svdk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Svdk Exp 11449 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
मोबाइल चार्ज नही हो रहे है
Very good train its speed is very good i will give it 5 stars in terms of cleanliness
many time train gona late.. food not on time.... need many progress...
...................no good...............
jsjfucididndhdjdidificicccl
10 se above waiting toh kabhi lena he Mt
very poor train running status very bad
very poor service and train, station
very good trainuytfbhbbjhbvvnn
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW