Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jabalpur to Prayagraj Trains

19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19045 Running Status )
JBP
Jabalpur
00:20
Mon, 27 May
6hr 15min
359 km
PCOI
Prayagrajcheoki
06:35
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR230
15017 LTT GKP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15017 Running Status )
JBP
Jabalpur
00:40
Mon, 27 May
6hr 40min
362 km
PCOI
Prayagrajcheoki
07:20
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR235
11055 GODAN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11055 Running Status )
JBP
Jabalpur
01:10
Mon, 27 May
7hr
367 km
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
08:10
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR235
11061 LTT JAYNAGAR EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11061 Running Status )
JBP
Jabalpur
02:50
Mon, 27 May
6hr 45min
367 km
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
09:35
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR235
12791 SC DNR SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12791 Running Status )
JBP
Jabalpur
03:05
Mon, 27 May
6hr 55min
367 km
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn.
10:00
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR265
13202 LTT PATNA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
JBP
Jabalpur
07:45
Mon, 27 May
7hr 10min
359 km
PCOI
Prayagrajcheoki
14:55
Mon, 27 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR230
12322 KOLKATA MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
JBP
Jabalpur
13:45
Mon, 27 May
5hr 45min
359 km
PCOI
Prayagrajcheoki
19:30
Mon, 27 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR260
12149 PUNE DNR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12149 Running Status )
JBP
Jabalpur
13:55
Mon, 27 May
5hr 50min
359 km
PCOI
Prayagrajcheoki
19:45
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR260
12167 LTT BANARAS EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12167 Running Status )
JBP
Jabalpur
14:25
Mon, 27 May
6hr 45min
359 km
PCOI
Prayagrajcheoki
21:10
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR260

Jabalpur to Prayagraj Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jabalpur to Prayagraj trains – Approximately 24 trains run today between Jabalpur and Prayagraj, covering a distance of about 359 km by train. Trains from Jabalpur to Prayagraj are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Jabalpur to Prayagraj train reservation, Jabalpur to Prayagraj train ticket price, and Jabalpur Prayagraj railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Jabalpur to Prayagraj train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Jabalpur to Prayagraj.

With ixigo, you can check Jabalpur to Prayagraj train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Jabalpur to Prayagraj train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Jabalpur to Prayagraj train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Prayagraj to Jabalpur train tickets online. You can also book Jabalpur to Prayagraj train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Jabalpur to Prayagraj Fastest Train:

To reach Prayagraj from Jabalpur, 09065 ST CPR SPL is the fastest train you can take. From Jabalpur, it takes 5hr 27min hours to reach Prayagraj. Departing at 21:38:00 from Jabalpur JBP, it arrives at 03:05:00 in Prayagraj. This train operates on Mon

Cheapest Train from Jabalpur to Prayagraj:

From Jabalpur to Prayagraj, the cheapest train is 12167 LTT BANARAS EXP. To travel from Jabalpur to Prayagraj, the train takes 6hr 45min. The train departs from Jabalpur JBP at 14:25:00 and arrives in Prayagraj PRYJ at 21:10:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jabalpur to Prayagraj Last Train:

From Jabalpur, 05290 PUNE MFP SF SPL is the last train you can take to reach Prayagraj. To travel from Jabalpur to Prayagraj, it takes this train 6hr 5min hours. Departing from Jabalpur JBP at 23:55:00, it arrives in Prayagraj PRYJ at 06:00:00. 05290 PUNE MFP SF SPL operates on Mon.

First Train from Jabalpur to Prayagraj:

The train that runs first from Jabalpur to Prayagraj is 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP. From Jabalpur it arrives at Prayagraj taking almost 6hr 15min hours. This train departs from Jabalpur JBP at 00:20:00 and arrives in Prayagraj PRYJ at 06:35:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Check online PNR status from Jabalpur to Prayagraj:

If the journey starts from Jabalpur and ends at Prayagraj, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Jabalpur to Prayagraj Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jabalpur to Prayagraj how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jabalpur to Prayagraj, 24 trains run everyday.

Q. From Jabalpur how many trains are there to Prayagraj each week?

A. From Jabalpur there are 24 trains to Prayagraj each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Prayagraj from Jabalpur?

A. To reach Prayagraj from Jabalpur, 359 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jabalpur?

A. The number of railway station in Jabalpur is 5. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Prayagraj how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Prayagraj, there are 13 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Jabalpur to Prayagraj, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jabalpur to Prayagraj, trains take 5hr 27min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jabalpur and ends at Prayagraj. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jabalpur and ends at Prayagraj. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Jabalpur and Prayagraj which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jabalpur and Prayagraj ET PCOI EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Jabalpur at 23:20:00 and reaches Prayagraj at 09:55:00. ET PCOI EXP cover a distance of 359 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jabalpur to Prayagraj?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jabalpur to Prayagraj.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jabalpur to Prayagraj??

A. If you are travelling from Jabalpur to Prayagraj then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jabalpur and Prayagraj?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jabalpur and Prayagraj can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Jabalpur Railway Station

City : Jabalpur
Code : JBP
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available